702

Recently Sold Sutter County CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 962 Heritage Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $460,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    962 Heritage Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,004

    Last Listing Agent Donald Kincheloe Keller Williams Realty

    962 Heritage Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 551 Linden St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $350,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    551 Linden St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sandgren Valley Fair Realty Corporation

    551 Linden St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2161 Mann Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $570,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2161 Mann Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,599

    Last Listing Agent Angel Schmitt Windermere Signature Properties Fair Oaks

    2161 Mann Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1372 Johnathan Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $412,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1372 Johnathan Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,548

    Last Listing Agent Joana Reyes Sutter Buttes Real Estate

    1372 Johnathan Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1330 Kean Ave, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $360,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1330 Kean Ave, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,284

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Groth HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    1330 Kean Ave, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1698 Donald Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $420,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1698 Donald Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,378

    Last Listing Agent Becky Harrison Hilbers Legacy Properties

    1698 Donald Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 9654 Cannon Way, Live Oak, CA 95953

    $499,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9654 Cannon Way, Live Oak, CA 95953

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,168

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McDonald Realty ONE Group Complete

    9654 Cannon Way, Live Oak, CA 95953
  • 456 Fletcher Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $390,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    456 Fletcher Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,566

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Kujawa eXp Realty of California Inc.

    456 Fletcher Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 624 Rosalind Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $420,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    624 Rosalind Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsie Zapata eXp Realty of California Inc.

    624 Rosalind Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 10463 Orchard Way, Live Oak, CA 95953

    $375,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    10463 Orchard Way, Live Oak, CA 95953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,634

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Mccarthy eXp Realty of California Inc.

    10463 Orchard Way, Live Oak, CA 95953
  • 2209 George Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $562,900 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2209 George Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harter Estates

    2209 George Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 957 Northpointe Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $455,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    957 Northpointe Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,093

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Leonard Haus and Home

    957 Northpointe Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1664 Tudor Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $545,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1664 Tudor Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,384

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lee Intero Real Estate Services

    1664 Tudor Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1350 Nancy Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $495,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1350 Nancy Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,241

    Last Listing Agent Lea Johnson Parkway Real Estate Co.

    1350 Nancy Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 637 Anna Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $529,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    637 Anna Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,942

    Last Listing Agent Martin Mahmoudi Black Bird Realty

    637 Anna Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 157 Morton St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $230,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    157 Morton St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,914

    Last Listing Agent Richard Walsh Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    157 Morton St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 847 Chestnut St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $395,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    847 Chestnut St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,859

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cortez-Franklin Redfin Corporation

    847 Chestnut St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2798 Fir St, Live Oak, CA 95953

    $300,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2798 Fir St, Live Oak, CA 95953

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,825

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cummins Hamman Real Estate

    2798 Fir St, Live Oak, CA 95953
  • 2021 Gray Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $600,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2021 Gray Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,070

    Last Listing Agent Valary Jennings Made 4 More Realty

    2021 Gray Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1571 Coats Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $679,830 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1571 Coats Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,942

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Rubio Better Homes Realty

    1571 Coats Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 503 Brown Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $390,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    503 Brown Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,905

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McCarthy eXp Realty of California Inc.

    503 Brown Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 22 La Cienega Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $140,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    22 La Cienega Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Teter Louise's Real Estate

    22 La Cienega Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1823 Triff Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $455,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1823 Triff Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,859

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Husted Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1823 Triff Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1136 Forestwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $435,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1136 Forestwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Hamilton Showcase Real Estate

    1136 Forestwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • /14

    $505,990 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1955 Cameron Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Sycamore Ranch

    1955 Cameron Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1707 Majorca Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $585,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1707 Majorca Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,457

    Last Listing Agent Jack Haight Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    1707 Majorca Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1440 Peach Tree Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $367,920 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1440 Peach Tree Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,909

    Last Listing Agent John Dawson Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    1440 Peach Tree Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 2186 Orlin Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $565,990 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2186 Orlin Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harter Estates

    2186 Orlin Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 321 Shanghai Bend Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $425,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    321 Shanghai Bend Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,455

    Last Listing Agent Linda Larcom Trident

    321 Shanghai Bend Rd, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • /8

    $499,990 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1353 Butte Bend Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 9,454 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Sycamore Ranch

    1353 Butte Bend Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1377 Geneva Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $499,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1377 Geneva Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,047

    Last Listing Agent Nikos Krohn Nikos Krohn Realty

    1377 Geneva Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1500- Tarrango Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $477,400 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1500- Tarrango Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gindele D.R. Horton- Sacramento

    1500- Tarrango Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • /16

    $616,620 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1290 Danna Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Sycamore Ranch

    1290 Danna Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • /7

    $463,490 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2204 Roesler Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harter Estates

    2204 Roesler Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 512 Fruitvale Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $285,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    512 Fruitvale Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,233

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Greer ERA Carlile Realty Group

    512 Fruitvale Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1397 van Vleck St, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $499,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1397 van Vleck St, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,927

    Last Listing Agent Valary Jennings Made 4 More Realty

    1397 van Vleck St, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1815 Creekwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $447,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1815 Creekwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,399

    Last Listing Agent Martin Mahmoudi Black Bird Realty

    1815 Creekwood Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 2357 Rio Oso Rd, Rio Oso, CA 95674

    $1,425,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2357 Rio Oso Rd, Rio Oso, CA 95674

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,390,228

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Zimmerman eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2357 Rio Oso Rd, Rio Oso, CA 95674
  • 4075 Carlson Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $520,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4075 Carlson Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,561

    Last Listing Agent Christine Baer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS

    4075 Carlson Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 768 Chestnut St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $710,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    768 Chestnut St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David DeLoney Marcus & Millichap Real Estate

    768 Chestnut St, Yuba City, CA 95991

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home