702

Recently Sold Sutter County CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1574 Heather Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $9,150,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1574 Heather Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 92 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 53,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sandgren Valley Fair Realty Corporation

    1574 Heather Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 707 Chestnut St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $288,700 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    707 Chestnut St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,802

    Last Listing Agent Kal Johal Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    707 Chestnut St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 650 Gregory Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $409,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    650 Gregory Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,943

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Lavin Lavin Century 21 Select Real Estate

    650 Gregory Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1761 Cartagena Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $488,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1761 Cartagena Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,576

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Woodruff Real Estate GUIDE Real Estate

    1761 Cartagena Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 811 Francis Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $171,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    811 Francis Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,839

    Last Listing Agent bryan palomares Skyhill Properties

    811 Francis Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1738 Sanborn Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $375,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1738 Sanborn Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,320

    Last Listing Agent Jill Richey Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Heritage, REALTORS

    1738 Sanborn Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 3077 Kola St, Live Oak, CA 95953

    $430,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3077 Kola St, Live Oak, CA 95953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,256

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Moon Aztec Real Estate

    3077 Kola St, Live Oak, CA 95953
  • 760 N Township Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $545,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    760 N Township Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,164

    Last Listing Agent Debra Handy Aztec Real Estate

    760 N Township Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 760 Orange St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $415,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    760 Orange St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,263

    Last Listing Agent Connie Van GUIDE Real Estate

    760 Orange St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 9283 Poplar Way, Live Oak, CA 95953

    $470,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    9283 Poplar Way, Live Oak, CA 95953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,289

    Last Listing Agent Liz Selter Compass

    9283 Poplar Way, Live Oak, CA 95953
  • 2057 Blevin Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $599,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2057 Blevin Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,450

    Last Listing Agent Ridhi Sahni Keller Williams Realty

    2057 Blevin Rd, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 2634 Madrone St, Sutter, CA 95982

    $485,816 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2634 Madrone St, Sutter, CA 95982

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,595

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hofer Limitless R E & Prop Mgmt Inc.

    2634 Madrone St, Sutter, CA 95982
  • 1491 Peach Tree Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $450,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1491 Peach Tree Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,695

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Stacks eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1491 Peach Tree Ln, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 45 Morton St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $230,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    45 Morton St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,660

    Last Listing Agent Fausto Valencia eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    45 Morton St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2903 Kennedy Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $425,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2903 Kennedy Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,367

2903 Kennedy Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 5, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $148,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 5, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Haight Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    3120 Live Oak Blvd Unit 5, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1167 Butte St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $375,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1167 Butte St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,901

    Last Listing Agent Shereen Sawares-Ekdawy Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    1167 Butte St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1988 Jeffrey Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $435,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1988 Jeffrey Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,035

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Dias Showcase Real Estate

    1988 Jeffrey Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 9201 Albert St, Live Oak, CA 95953

    $350,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9201 Albert St, Live Oak, CA 95953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,017

    Last Listing Agent Lacie Stumpf Real Broker

    9201 Albert St, Live Oak, CA 95953
  • 1715 Newport Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $430,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1715 Newport Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,252

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Shive Keller Williams Realty-Yuba Sutter

    1715 Newport Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 3266 Baker Way, Live Oak, CA 95953

    $455,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3266 Baker Way, Live Oak, CA 95953

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,828

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Wingfield Aztec Real Estate

    3266 Baker Way, Live Oak, CA 95953
  • 1117 Northridge Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $420,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1117 Northridge Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,723

    Last Listing Agent Robert Puliti River Valley Realty

    1117 Northridge Dr, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2376 Arizona Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $510,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2376 Arizona Way, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,338

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Perez-McDonald Coldwell Banker Select Real Estate

    2376 Arizona Way, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 1868 Kendall Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $630,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1868 Kendall Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,016

    Last Listing Agent Connie Coughlin Showcase Real Estate

    1868 Kendall Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 3023 Kola St, Live Oak, CA 95953

    $350,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3023 Kola St, Live Oak, CA 95953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,191

    Last Listing Agent Kari Wheeler LPT Realty, Inc

    3023 Kola St, Live Oak, CA 95953
  • 2174 Roesler Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $492,990 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2174 Roesler Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Harter Estates

    2174 Roesler Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1139 Casita Dr Unit 3, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $165,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1139 Casita Dr Unit 3, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,791

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Leonard Haus and Home

    1139 Casita Dr Unit 3, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 149 La Brea Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $132,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    149 La Brea Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rosecrantz Century 21 Select Real Estate

    149 La Brea Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1889 Tumber Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $500,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1889 Tumber Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,438

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ball Showcase Real Estate

    1889 Tumber Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 11 Clinton St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $335,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    11 Clinton St, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,259

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ball Showcase Real Estate

    11 Clinton St, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2196 Cartagena Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $480,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2196 Cartagena Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,462

    Last Listing Agent Candice Micheli Showcase Real Estate

    2196 Cartagena Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1803 2nd Ave, Sutter, CA 95982

    $325,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1803 2nd Ave, Sutter, CA 95982

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,276

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ahlers Century 21 Select Real Estate

    1803 2nd Ave, Sutter, CA 95982
  • 511 Trinity Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $750,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    511 Trinity Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,229

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Zapata eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    511 Trinity Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 7231 Pleasant Grove Rd, Pleasant Grove, CA 95668

    $865,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7231 Pleasant Grove Rd, Pleasant Grove, CA 95668

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,679

    Last Listing Agent John Cooper Cooper Realty

    7231 Pleasant Grove Rd, Pleasant Grove, CA 95668
  • 1512 Jamie Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $459,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1512 Jamie Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,309

    Last Listing Agent David Dorer Nor Cal Town & Country Realty

    1512 Jamie Dr, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 737 Franklin Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    $270,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    737 Franklin Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,959

    Last Listing Agent Christine Leonard Providence Properties

    737 Franklin Ave, Yuba City, CA 95991
  • 2665 Orange St, Live Oak, CA 95953

    $380,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2665 Orange St, Live Oak, CA 95953

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,013

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McCarthy eXp Realty of California Inc.

    2665 Orange St, Live Oak, CA 95953
  • 1730 Akers Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $640,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1730 Akers Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,204

    Last Listing Agent Nico Almanza Waterman Real Estate

    1730 Akers Ct, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 1525 Caroleigh Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    $485,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1525 Caroleigh Way, Yuba City, CA 95993

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,948

    Last Listing Agent Judy Smith LPT Realty, Inc

    1525 Caroleigh Way, Yuba City, CA 95993
  • 0 Garden Hwy Unit 225051938, Sacramento, CA 95833

    $120,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Garden Hwy Unit 225051938, Sacramento, CA 95833

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $97,561 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joey Satariano eXp Realty of California Inc.

    0 Garden Hwy Unit 225051938, Sacramento, CA 95833

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home