5,928

Swansboro, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $425,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    324 Foster Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,369

    Last Listing Agent LightHouse Realt Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    324 Foster Creek Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /61

      Est $1,555,334 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Line Boat Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      124 Line Boat Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,649,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

  • /52

    $570,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    414 Whistling Heron Way, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,572

    Last Listing Agent Marie Elstad Tellers Truss Realty

    414 Whistling Heron Way, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /87

      Est $802,009 Not Listed For Sale

      695 White Oak Crossing, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      695 White Oak Crossing, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Buckhold Bogue Banks Realty, Inc

  • /68

    $379,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    243 River Reach Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,008

    Last Listing Agent Haley Haynes Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    243 River Reach Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /60

      Est $787,102 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Plantation Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      125 Plantation Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Erickson RE/MAX

  • /35

    $458,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    114 Cormorant Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,620

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    114 Cormorant Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /26

      Est $933,505 Not Listed For Sale

      403 S Plantation Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      403 S Plantation Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $932,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Ayre Landmark Sotheby's International Realty

  • /13

    $280,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    607 E Sabiston Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,590

    Last Listing Agent Clara Abalos Mary Rawls Realty Inc

    607 E Sabiston Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /44

      Est $291,830 Not Listed For Sale

      552 Swansboro Loop Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      552 Swansboro Loop Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Oliver-kingrey eXp Realty

  • /48

    $225,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    139 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Justice Justice Realty Group

    139 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /15

      Est $271,084 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Walnut Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      113 Walnut Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Hult Channel Marker Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    40 Pirates Cove Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,240

    Last Listing Agent Kendal Semanderes CRI Properties

    40 Pirates Cove Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /44

      Est $271,641 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Corbett Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      107 Corbett Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Yoho Southern Coast Realty Group,

  • /9

    $129,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 25 Windward Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $371,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Pitz HomeSmart Connections

    Lot 25 Windward Ln, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /29

      Est $187,590 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Pirates Cove Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      17 Pirates Cove Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stuart Lanier Realty One Group Affinity

  • /34

    $329,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    224 Channel Marker Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,572

    Last Listing Agent Crista Davis Austin eXp Realty

    224 Channel Marker Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /8

      Est $175,549 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Pirates Cove Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2 Pirates Cove Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sabrina DiMarco Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /38

    $383,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    303 Robert Scott Cir, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,265

    Last Listing Agent Linda Folger Bluewater Real Estate - EI

    303 Robert Scott Cir, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /15

      Est $182,983 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Century Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      93 Century Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Price Swansboro Port Realty

  • /47

    $455,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    309 Crayfish Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,492

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Cummings Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    309 Crayfish Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /11

      Est $198,488 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Century Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      91 Century Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Carter Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

  • /34

    $299,500 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    715 W Phillips Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,477

    Last Listing Agent Tahseen Muhammad Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    715 W Phillips Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /18

      Est $183,123 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Pirates Cove Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      51 Pirates Cove Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent RE/MAX Elite Property Management RE/MAX Elite Property Management

  • /55

    $525,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    215 Knightheads Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,582

    Last Listing Agent Wesley Hart Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    215 Knightheads Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /27

      Est $194,804 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Pirates Cove Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      47 Pirates Cove Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent IPS Admin Innovative Property Solutions

  • /60

    $339,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    101 Echo Ridge Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,728

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Morton Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    101 Echo Ridge Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /14

      Est $276,242 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Camp Queen Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      140 Camp Queen Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 226 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Matthews Waterway Realty

  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    701 Hummingbird S, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merritt Anderson Crawley Nest Realty

    701 Hummingbird S, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /26

      Est $198,210 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Old Freeman Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      134 Old Freeman Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Striplin Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /31

    $297,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    44 Ketch Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,866

    Last Listing Agent Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

    44 Ketch Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 W Main St Unit 109, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      502 W Main St Unit 109, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Buie Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /6

    $404,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    160 Cripple Creek Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Keen Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Adv EI

    160 Cripple Creek Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      122 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,850
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Justice Justice Realty Group

  • /48

    $243,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    148 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Justice Justice Realty Group

    148 Long Pond Loop, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /40

      Est $398,959 Not Listed For Sale

      424 Whistling Heron Way, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      424 Whistling Heron Way, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Marchetti Keller Williams Crystal Coast

  • /50

    $434,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    116 Meadowbrook Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,066

    Last Listing Agent Claire Jones eXp Realty

    116 Meadowbrook Ct, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Woodland Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      106 Woodland Dr, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fedele J&J Realty Group

  • /63

    $725,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    506 Hilltop Drive Extension, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Parker Turn-Key Realty

    506 Hilltop Drive Extension, Swansboro, NC 28584
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Sandy Run, Swansboro, NC 28584

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      210 Sandy Run, Swansboro, NC 28584

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,500
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ferguson O'Conor Team Keller Williams Crystal Coast

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home