168

Recently Sold Swansea, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $475,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    56 Evergreen Dr, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,430

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Humphrey Coldwell Banker Realty - Marion

    56 Evergreen Dr, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /41

    $610,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    510 Sharps Lot Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,123

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Oliveira RE/MAX Vantage

    510 Sharps Lot Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /32

    $409,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    162 Wilbur Ave, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,143

    Last Listing Agent Jim Sabra Equity Real Estate

    162 Wilbur Ave, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /38

    $620,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    200 Dillon Ln, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,251

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Bshara-Leviss Salt Marsh Realty Group

    200 Dillon Ln, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /38

    $849,900 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    104 Randall Shea Dr, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,516

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Mercer Keller Williams South Watuppa

    104 Randall Shea Dr, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /40

    $580,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    998 Wood St, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,812

    Last Listing Agent Emanuel Galante Keller Williams South Watuppa

    998 Wood St, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /35

    $685,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    39 Oliver Way, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,719

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Oliveira Keller Williams South Watuppa

    39 Oliver Way, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /37

    $470,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    710 Sharps Lot Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,993

710 Sharps Lot Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /30

    $550,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    19 Richard Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,757

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    19 Richard Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /40

    $560,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    110 Seaview Ave, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,577

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Audet Smith Salt Marsh Realty Group

    110 Seaview Ave, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /25

    $625,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    9 Royal Wood Ln, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,510

    Last Listing Agent Darci Acomb New England Premier Real Estate, LLC

    9 Royal Wood Ln, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /42

    $650,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    147 Elm St, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,097

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Ponte Marble House Realty, Inc.

    147 Elm St, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /34

    $510,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    32 Veranda Ave, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,311

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carreiro Lands End Realty, Inc.

    32 Veranda Ave, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /29

    $499,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    264 Hortonville Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,482

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Quintal Dan Quintal Real Estate

    264 Hortonville Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /31

    $502,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    147 Bushee Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,905

    Last Listing Agent Philip Renzi

    147 Bushee Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /38

    $499,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    24 Nod Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,753

    Last Listing Agent Richard Rokes New Colony Real Estate

    24 Nod Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /28

    $820,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    41,43,& 55 Laurel Ave, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Byron R. Ford, Jr. Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    41,43,& 55 Laurel Ave, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /20

    $705,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    316 High Hill Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,718

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Gregory Heritage Realty

    316 High Hill Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /18

    $470,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    20 Pearse Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,814

    Last Listing Agent Elena Rittling Cameron Prestige, LLC

    20 Pearse Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /37

    $883,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    751 Sharps Lot Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,248

751 Sharps Lot Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /42

    $975,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    34 Palmer River Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,176

    Last Listing Agent Debra Viveiros Milestone Realty, Inc.

    34 Palmer River Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /42

    $640,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    196 Bushee Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,832

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Mongeon Peak Real Estate

    196 Bushee Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /39

    $454,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    22 Louis St, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,126

22 Louis St, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    418 Wilbur Ave, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,957

418 Wilbur Ave, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /42

    $1,425,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    268 Bark St, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,234

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Alberto Alberto Real Estate

    268 Bark St, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /2

    $589,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    75 Laurie Ln, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,868

    Last Listing Agent Kendell Moniz-Amaral revolv of Dartmouth

    75 Laurie Ln, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /41

    $770,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2 Mount Hope Ave, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,262

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Migneault Migneault REALTORS®

    2 Mount Hope Ave, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /42

    $865,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    92 Buckingham Dr, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,144

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Leonardo Marble House Realty, Inc.

    92 Buckingham Dr, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /42

    $835,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    81 Base Lodge Ln, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,311

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Foss RISE REC

    81 Base Lodge Ln, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /33

    $700,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    25 Mandys Place, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,471

    Last Listing Agent Gonsalves Family Team Keller Williams South Watuppa

    25 Mandys Place, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /21

    $925,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    95 Winslow Way, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,108

    Last Listing Agent Christine Rodrigues Amaral & Associates RE

    95 Winslow Way, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /24

    $330,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    236 Bark St, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,809

236 Bark St, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /42

    $1,070,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    100 Oxford Ln, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,230

    Last Listing Agent Jaston Robinson Here Realty LLC

    100 Oxford Ln, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /35

    $577,100 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    131 Maple Ave, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,897

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth

    131 Maple Ave, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /6

    $330,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    265 Stevens Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,849

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Oliveira Keller Williams South Watuppa

    265 Stevens Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /39

    $620,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    284 Hortonville Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,529

284 Hortonville Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    51 Jette St, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,908

    Last Listing Agent John Viveiros Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    51 Jette St, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /29

    $345,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    141 Milford Rd, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,010

141 Milford Rd, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /40

    $550,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    50 Obannon Place, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,533

    Last Listing Agent Karen McLinden Beautiful Day Real Estate

    50 Obannon Place, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /42

    $555,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    116 Sycamore St, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,005

116 Sycamore St, Swansea, MA 02777

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home