90

Recently Sold Swanville, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $151,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    Lot 1 Chandler Rd, Swanville, ME 04915

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $3,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Merrifield RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    Lot 1 Chandler Rd, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /20

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    17 Head of the Tide Rd, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,128

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    17 Head of the Tide Rd, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /51

    $177,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    165 Swan Lake Ave, Belfast, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,215

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne McGuire NextHome Coast2Coast

    165 Swan Lake Ave, Belfast, ME 04915
  • /35

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10 Goose River Estates, Swanville, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chayann Colby Maine Country and Coast Real Estate

    10 Goose River Estates, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /11

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    M5 L33-2 Curtis Rd, Swanville, ME 04915

    • Land
    • 11.85 Acres
    • $5,063 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Avary Otis Camden Coast Real Estate

    M5 L33-2 Curtis Rd, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /11

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    25 E Cottage Ln, Swanville, ME 04915

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $284,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Mehorter Home Town Real Estate & Property Management

    25 E Cottage Ln, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /34

    $516,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    668 Oak Hill Rd, Swanville, ME 04915

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,061

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Flynn Coldwell Banker Realty

    668 Oak Hill Rd, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /54

    $489,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    15 W Orchard Ln, Swanville, ME 04915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,510

    Last Listing Agent Ann Daggett Lone Pine Real Estate Company

    15 W Orchard Ln, Swanville, ME 04915
  • /28

    $46,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14 Field Rd, Searsport, ME 04974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Soper RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    14 Field Rd, Searsport, ME 04974
  • /33

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    177 Mount Ephraim Rd, Searsport, ME 04974

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,585

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Young RE/MAX JARET & COHN

    177 Mount Ephraim Rd, Searsport, ME 04974

Showing Results 81 - 90, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home