10,492

Homes in ZIP Code 48473

Section Image
  • 7240 Parkridge Pkwy, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    7240 Parkridge Pkwy, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    This stunning split ranch is nestled in a prime location within the coveted Park Ridge subdivision across from Elms Road Park. This beauty offers the coveted open floor plan you’ve been dreaming of. It features four spacious bedrooms and three full baths with a finished walkout lower level! Over 3,000 square feet of meticulously finished living space awaits you. The fire-lit great room is a

    Shelly Masica RE/MAX Platinum - Grand Blanc

    7240 Parkridge Pkwy, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 10078 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $387,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10078 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,188

    Last Listing Agent Chris Anderson Bottom Line Real Estate

    10078 Sharp Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7107 S Fork Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $248,272 Not Listed For Sale

      7107 S Fork Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7107 S Fork Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Estes Century 21 Signature Realty

  • /6

    $19,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $95,233 per Acre

    3154 Elk Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Builders seize your chance to buy a package of 19 prime lots or select your desired single lot or lots with generous 60’ wide frontage. Each lot boasts benefits of roads, curbs & underground utilities in place, streamlining construction process & eliminating hassle. With infrastructure prepared, you can focus on bringing your Dream Home to life without delay! Nestled within a desirable community,

    Joan King Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    3154 Elk Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 9071 Chesterfield Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $245,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9071 Chesterfield Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,777

    Last Listing Agent Hollie Matlock Real Estate Cousins

    9071 Chesterfield Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 2352 S Elms Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $271,778 Not Listed For Sale

      2352 S Elms Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2352 S Elms Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Davidson RE/MAX Michigan

  • 5051 Nichols Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $189,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    5051 Nichols Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Charming ranch in Swartz Creek Schools. This two-bedroom home sits on nearly an acre of land and has mature trees with a large fenced in backyard. Attached 2 car garage with spacious driveway for vehicles and toys. Recent updates include new furnace and central air, engineered septic field with 500 gal. pump tank, 25x25 concrete patio, complete crawlspace encapsulation with sump pump and

    Pat Starrs RE/MAX Platinum-Fenton

    5051 Nichols Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 12432 Hill Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $220,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    12432 Hill Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,888

    Last Listing Agent Bob Witt BHHS Heritage Real Estate

    12432 Hill Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 2393 Morrish Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $195,594 Not Listed For Sale

      2393 Morrish Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2393 Morrish Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kori Shook Kori Shook & Associates

  • /50

    $693,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,647 Sq Ft

    5280 O Connor Pass, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    This stunning home boasts five spacious bedrooms and four full baths, complemented by three convenient half baths - the ideal space for yourself and entertaining. Kitchen features elegant granite countertops, a cozy breakfast nook and a charming bay window that bathes the space in natural light. The main level offers an expansive living room, an elegant dining room, big family room, office/den

    Renu Mirchandani Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    5280 O Connor Pass, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 6059 Cousins Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $375,110 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    6059 Cousins Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,384

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    6059 Cousins Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 8049 Corunna Rd, Flint, MI 48532

      Est $223,444 Not Listed For Sale

      8049 Corunna Rd, Flint, MI 48532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8049 Corunna Rd, Flint, MI 48532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Abt NextHome Inspire

  • 1309 Houston Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $154,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    1309 Houston Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style home located in a desirable neighborhood. Step inside to discover a cozy living space featuring ample natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The recently painted walls and trim add a touch of contemporary elegance while maintaining the home's original character. The bathroom is stylishly appointed and provides a relaxing sanctuary for

    Nykole Pfaff The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts

    1309 Houston Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 121 Ashley Cir, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $52,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    121 Ashley Cir, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,533

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Green The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts

    121 Ashley Cir, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      4477 Soya Ave, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      4477 Soya Ave, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $335,500

      Last Listing Agent Chris Ries Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Wash

  • /29

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    6096 King Arthur Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Welcome to this pristine one story home nestled on a tranquil cul de sac street in a highly sought after community. This one owner gem offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths and an oversized 2 car garage with built-ins and separate electrical for your workshop hobbies and storage needs. Meticulously maintained with newer vinyl windows, roof (2 years), furnace, water heater (1 year) and central

    Lucy Ham Ham Group Realty

    6096 King Arthur Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 4045 S Elms Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $290,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4045 S Elms Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,650

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Walker KW Showcase Realty

    4045 S Elms Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 7054 S Jennings Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $340,141 Not Listed For Sale

      7054 S Jennings Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7054 S Jennings Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rob Keely RE/MAX Michigan

  • /6

    $19,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $95,233 per Acre

    3146 Elk Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

Joan King Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    3146 Elk Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 5418 Don Shenk Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $205,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5418 Don Shenk Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,387

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Farrell Crown Real Estate Group

    5418 Don Shenk Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 5190 W Maple Ave, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $185,557 Not Listed For Sale

      5190 W Maple Ave, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5190 W Maple Ave, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,450
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Abt NextHome Inspire

  • /6

    $19,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $95,233 per Acre

    3153 Misty Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

Joan King Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    3153 Misty Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 7438 Peppermill Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $365,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7438 Peppermill Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,929

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Forbes Max Broock Realtors Oxford

    7438 Peppermill Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 4415 S Dye Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $195,963 Not Listed For Sale

      4415 S Dye Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      4415 S Dye Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Brokaw The Brokaw Group

  • /2

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,900 per Acre

    6477 Bristol Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    1 WOODED ACRE PLUS OUTLOT. OUTLET B MARKWOOD ESTATES - 6475 BRISTOL RD., PARCEL 58-31-501-014 IS INCLUDED IN SALES PRICE AND MUST BE PURCHASED WITH 6477 BRISTOL RD.

    Phyllis Murdock Nemer Realty

    6477 Bristol Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 1475 S Nichols Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $185,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1475 S Nichols Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,896

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Stratton Keller Williams First

    1475 S Nichols Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 6151 Fox Trail Path, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $346,776 Not Listed For Sale

      6151 Fox Trail Path, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6151 Fox Trail Path, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Landis Best Homes of Michigan LLC

  • 4357 Drake Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $355,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    4357 Drake Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    STOP THE CAR — Drake Dr. is about to become everyone’s favorite address in the desirable Sanders Pond Subdivision! Beautifully maintained colonial within Mundy Twp. and Lake Fenton Schools! Clean, spacious, updated, and perfectly situated on a premium corner lot with over half an acre, this home is the one buyers wait for — and it will NOT last long. Perched atop a hill on the corner of Drake Dr.

    Ashley Haldy ERA Prime Real Estate Group

    4357 Drake Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • V/L Linden Rd, Mundy Township, MI 48473

    $11,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    V/L Linden Rd, Mundy Township, MI 48473

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $19,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Sedlarik The Sedlarik Group Realty LLC

    V/L Linden Rd, Mundy Township, MI 48473
    • 0000 Miller Rd, Lennon, MI 48449

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Miller Rd, Lennon, MI 48449

      0000 Miller Rd, Lennon, MI 48449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Gordon Five Lakes Real Estate-KW First

  • 4397 Sulgrave Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $232,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    4397 Sulgrave Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    Highest and Best! Due 4/13/2026 at 6:00pm.Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.1 bath colonial, ideally situated near shopping, restaurants, parks, and with quick access to major freeways for an easy commute. Inside, the spacious main level offers a functional layout, beginning in the inviting living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen features stainless

    Kim Heethuis KW Realty Livingston

    4397 Sulgrave Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 9040 Chesterfield Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $210,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9040 Chesterfield Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,411

    Last Listing Agent Quinton Foster Outlier Real Estate LLC

    9040 Chesterfield Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 000 Miller Rd, Lennon, MI 48449

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Miller Rd, Lennon, MI 48449

      000 Miller Rd, Lennon, MI 48449

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

• /3

    $22,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $8,609 per Acre

    0 Hidden Forest Dr Unit 30055886, Other, MI 48473

    Great building site in the Swartz Creek area.

    Chris Carlson The Mallory Corporation

    0 Hidden Forest Dr Unit 30055886, Other, MI 48473
  • 5252 Madison Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $489,999 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5252 Madison Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,517

    Last Listing Agent Christine Champlin RE/MAX Platinum-Fenton

    5252 Madison Ct, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 6937 Bay View Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $51,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6937 Bay View Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      6937 Bay View Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,500
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan King Realty Executives

  • /6

    $19,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $95,233 per Acre

    3134 Misty Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

Joan King Realty Executives Home Towne Chesterfield

    3134 Misty Creek Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
  • 5483 Ameno Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    $305,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5483 Ameno Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,062

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Tremaine Real Estate by Tremaine

    5483 Ameno Ln, Swartz Creek, MI 48473
    • 6031 Creekside Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Est $51,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6031 Creekside Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      6031 Creekside Dr, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,500
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan King Realty Executives

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $51,471 per Acre

    4144 Seymour Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

    This appealing rural area is ready for you to construct your new residence. It is bordered by well-established homes and offers access to city sewer services, with electricity readily available at the street. There may also be a well already on the property. The lot has been cleared and is prepared for your building plans. You will find convenient shopping options and access to expressways

    Natasha Blackwell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Bham

    4144 Seymour Rd, Swartz Creek, MI 48473

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home