3,754

Homes in ZIP Code 77480

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $373,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      362 County Road 502a, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      362 County Road 502a, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Goolsby Goolsby Properties

  • /41

    $485,000

    $65K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft

    6853 Fite Ln Unit FM, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Welcome to 6853 Fite Lane in Sweeny—your peaceful retreat on 7.7 acres of Texas countryside. This spacious 5 bed, 3 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft of living space, featuring a beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances, open living areas, and plenty of room for a home office or game room. As you arrive, the stately front columns and wide porch with a swing set a warm, welcoming tone.

    Jordan Cox American Realty

    6853 Fite Ln Unit FM, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /42

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    15451 Texas 35, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kelley HomeSmart

    15451 Texas 35, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      24161 County Road 332, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      24161 County Road 332, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rene Sorola Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /4

    $79,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    1443 County Road 939, Sweeny, TX 77480

    REMARKABLE 3-2 MOBILE HOME, CUSTOM OAK CABINETS, COMPLETELY REDONE, LOOKS LIKE A HOUSE. COVERED SHINGLED ROOF, GLASSED IN FRONT PORCH AND DECK, BACK WINDOWED PATIO & DECK. 2 cp & MAN CAVE, 20X24 METAL WORKSHOP, NICE 10X14 STORAGE BUILDING. 1.7 ACRE SETTING WITH CHAIN & PRIVACY FENCE, PRETTY TREES, & FRUIT

    Loyce Hutson

    1443 County Road 939, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /11

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    15479 Tx Highway 35 N, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $155,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,000

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Fisher ASC Realty & Property Management

    15479 Tx Highway 35 N, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /31

      Est $537,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      23635 County Road 332, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      23635 County Road 332, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kandas Graham TopWater Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $715,500

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 44.48 Acres
    • $16,086 per Acre

    0 Fm 524 Rd Unit 81679001, Sweeny, TX 77480

    This 44.48 acre tract of land is located on FM 524 in Sweeny, Texas. This acreage offers significant road frontage on FM 524, making it suitable for a variety of agricultural, residential, or commercial purposes. Given the proximity to Sweeny and the ongoing industrial expansion in the Brazosport area, the property presents a viable investment opportunity for long-term land holding or immediate

    Lucian Galloway White Line Realty

    0 Fm 524 Rd Unit 81679001, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /6

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9655 Fm 524 Rd, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • Land
    • 3.78 Acres
    • $23,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Mills TBT Real Estate

    9655 Fm 524 Rd, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /47

      Est $350,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      22935 County Road 332, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      22935 County Road 332, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Perez Country Pride Real Estate

  • /28

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    10677 County Road 743, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Welcome to a sprawling 1.5 acre spread offering the perfect balance of wide-open space and "just right" indoor comfort. This like new, 2 bedroom, 2 full bath home is a pristine retreat designed for those who want the freedom of a large lot without the maintenance headaches of an older property. Skip the DIY projects; this home is move-in ready with modern finishes and a crisp, clean aesthetic.

    Tafi Daniels RE/MAX ONE - Premier

    10677 County Road 743, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /40

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6379 County Road 3, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,189

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Shockley Century 21 Olympian Brazoria

    6379 County Road 3, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /6

      Est $304,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 County Road 375, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      240 County Road 375, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marc Griner Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

  • /37

    $135,500

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,727 Sq Ft

    401 E 5th St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    This property features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, set on a spacious lot with road frontage on 6th Street. The backyard is fenced with chain-link fencing and boasts a large, mature loquat tree.Two of the bedrooms are located on the ground floor, while the third bedroom and a second bathroom are situated on the upper level. There is a versatile bonus room upstairs, perfect for an office

    Megan Wall Century 21 Olympian Brazoria

    401 E 5th St, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /24

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1007 Mac Dr, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,811

    Last Listing Agent Diane Andrews Texas Premier Realty

    1007 Mac Dr, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Harlem St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      0 Harlem St, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dakota Schmidt Birdsong Real Estate

  • /14

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    6233 County Road 3, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Welcome to this fantastic 10-acre property for building your dream homestead. The land is mostly fenced and comes with electric, water well, and septic already in place. Manufactured and modular homes are allowed, and there is a leveled building site that is not in a flood plain. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to create your own rural oasis.

    Amber Brooks MGM

    6233 County Road 3, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /26

    $226,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    304 N Orange St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,553

    Last Listing Agent SIGRID COLESIO Colesio Real Estate

    304 N Orange St, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 County Road 409, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      99 County Road 409, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Duhe Bailes Real Estate

  • /39

    $722,500

    $628K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    250 County Road 498, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Incredible 27.58-acre riverfront property on the San Bernard—private, peaceful, and full of potential! This 3BR/2BA metal-frame home offers a 2-car attached garage plus an 864 sq ft pole barn garage. While the interior needs cosmetic updates, the structure is solid and has never flooded. Enjoy 1,100+ ft of river frontage, beautiful natural surroundings, and endless space to roam. Fish, hunt,

    Jalina Smith Provenzano Properties

    250 County Road 498, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /26

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1508 Azalea St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,060

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Thompson Sage Real Estate

    1508 Azalea St, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 924 Unit 21543503, Sweeny, TX 77480

      0 County Road 924 Unit 21543503, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victor Juarez Birdsong Real Estate

  • /12

    $259,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    208 W 2nd St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    208 W 2nd Street is located in the quiet community of Sweeny Texas. This property offers a 2 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment upstairs, as well as 4 fully furnished one bedroom studios . Down stairs units are fully replumbed with Pex Plumbing and new wiring. Each unit is also wifi enabled so AC's can be accessed from the owner's phone anywhere. Currently this property is rented out on VRBO and AirBNB

    Jessica Murphy Birdsong Real Estate

    208 W 2nd St, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /28

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    436 County Road 502a, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,345

    Last Listing Agent Verenda Hodge RE/MAX Integrity

    436 County Road 502a, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /17

      Est $374,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      3742 Fm 524 Rd, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      3742 Fm 524 Rd, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Mills TBT Real Estate

  • /5

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 16,835 Sq Ft
    • $95,731 per Acre

    0 S Hackberry St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Charming Lot in the Heart of SweenyDiscover small-town living at its best with this beautiful lot located right in the heart of Sweeny. Enjoy the peaceful atmosphere surrounded by mature trees, offering shade and natural beauty all year round. Priced to sell and ready for you to make it your own!Don’t wait — call today to learn more or schedule a visit.

    Tammy McGaughey Goolsby Properties

    0 S Hackberry St, Sweeny, TX 77480
  • /49

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1616 Milian Cir, Sweeny, TX 77480

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,499

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Douget MLS Premier Properties

    1616 Milian Cir, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00000 County Road 321, Sweeny, TX 77480

      00000 County Road 321, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 217 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzan Zachariah The Local Agents Real Estate LLC

  • /35

    $1,500,000

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,102 Sq Ft

    9474 Farm To Market Road 524, Sweeny, TX 77480

    DISCOVER YOUR OWN INCREDIBLE PIECE OF TEXAS! THIS LUXURIOUS HOME IS PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING & MINUTES FROM BEAUTIFUL GULF COAST FISHING & JUST A SHORT DRIVE TO HOUSTON! Truly Breathtaking Custom Home Features: Hand Scraped Tennessee Hickory Floors. amazing Cathedral Ceiling w/ Handmade Trusses, large Antler Chandelier, Magnificent Hand-Hewn Cedar Staircase. 30’ Stone Fireplace is in the living

    Vicki Polak RE/MAX 1st Team

    9474 Farm To Market Road 524, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 County Road 321, Sweeny, TX 77480

      000 County Road 321, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 276 Days On Market

• /13

    $15,000

    $14K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $104,530 per Acre

    0 Travis Ave Unit 37578111, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Perfectly situated in an established subdivision, this cleared and leveled lot offers a tranquil setting with tree shading. A culvert and drive way have been recently installed. City services and utilities are readily available, making it convenient for your new home. Located near schools, churches, and shopping, this lot is ideal for those seeking a peaceful neighborhood. Don't miss out on this

    Dora Gonzalez SanDoray Real Estate, LLC

    0 Travis Ave Unit 37578111, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fm-524 Unit 76611735, Sweeny, TX 77480

      0 Fm-524 Unit 76611735, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

  • /7

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 8.68 Acres
    • $31,689 per Acre

    Highway 35 Interstate 35, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Beautiful 8.6 acre tract offering the perfect blend of open space and mature trees. Partially cleared while still maintaining a natural, scenic setting, this property provides endless possibilities for your future homesite, recreational use, or investment. Conveniently located directly off Hwy 35, allowing for easy access. A great opportunity to own a versatile piece of land in a growing area!

    Kaysea Bailey Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    Highway 35 Interstate 35, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cr 860, Sweeny, TX 77480

      0 Cr 860, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dakota Schmidt Birdsong Real Estate

  • /24

    $199,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    207 Stockman St, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Welcome home to 207 Stockman, located in the heart of Sweeny Texas. This stunning 3 bed, 2 bath home has been tastefully renovated from the inside out. With electrical, plumbing, windows, flooring, and so much moe, this home checks all the boxes. From its resort style finishes, to its grand primary en-suit this home is move in ready and waiting for you to call it home. Give us a call today to

    Jessica Murphy Birdsong Real Estate

    207 Stockman St, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /49

      Est $309,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Silverleaf Rd, Sweeny, TX 77480

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      213 Silverleaf Rd, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Garczynski Keller Williams Realty Southwest

  • /27

    $500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    24300 County Road 332, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Welcome to your private slice of paradise! Nestled on roughly 5 acres of stunning, wooded land, this beautiful property offers endless potential and unmatched privacy. Surrounded by nature, this peaceful retreat is perfect for those seeking space, tranquility, and room to grow. The charming main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an inviting open-concept layout offering 1,100 square

    Christopher Dahl Stag & Stone Realty LLC

    24300 County Road 332, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cr 743 Wilson Road Off, Old Ocean, TX 77463

      0 Cr 743 Wilson Road Off, Old Ocean, TX 77463

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Peltier Bob Peltier & Associates

  • /6

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $36,574 per Acre

    7 Farm To Market Road 524, Sweeny, TX 77480

    Meaghan Arceneaux Mega Realty

    7 Farm To Market Road 524, Sweeny, TX 77480
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 River Road County Rd 502d, Sweeny, TX 77480

      0 River Road County Rd 502d, Sweeny, TX 77480

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home