434

Recently Sold Swoope, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2613 Eston Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,729

    Last Listing Agent MONICA RUTLEDGE REAL BROKER LLC

    2613 Eston Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /36

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    515 B St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,760

    Last Listing Agent DUSTIN CASON REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SUMMIT

    515 B St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /59

    $289,490

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12 Mcarthur St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,667

    Last Listing Agent Duane Turner OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

    12 Mcarthur St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    215 Fraser Ln, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,019

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Burks REAL BROKER LLC

    215 Fraser Ln, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /58

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    501 W Johnson St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,200

    Last Listing Agent THE GUNNELS GROUP LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    501 W Johnson St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /59

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    19 Stanley St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,985

    Last Listing Agent Bill McMeans REAL ESTATE PLUS

    19 Stanley St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /71

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    422 Baltimore Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,809

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Obaugh Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    422 Baltimore Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /29

    $387,790

    Sold May 01, 2026

    112 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bell Creek

    112 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /17

    $369,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    100 Village Dr Unit 201, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,076

    Last Listing Agent TAMMY DEKLE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF VIRGINIA LC

    100 Village Dr Unit 201, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /75

    $374,900

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    202 Robinhood Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,044

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Jordan EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    202 Robinhood Rd, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2008 First St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,969

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Harrington BLUE RIDGE FINE PROPERTIES BY SHANNON HARRINGTON

    2008 First St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2508 S Sharlaine Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,716

    Last Listing Agent BELINDA RUSHING AVENUE REALTY, LLC

    2508 S Sharlaine Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /26

    $401,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    101 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bell Creek

    101 Meadow Ridge Way, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /34

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    609 B St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,850

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sample EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    609 B St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    418 G St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,902

    Last Listing Agent Luke Smith Funkhouser Real Estate Group

    418 G St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /44

    $312,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    19 N Lynnhaven Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,853

    Last Listing Agent Kim Irving LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    19 N Lynnhaven Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /21

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1006 Middlebrook Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,605

    Last Listing Agent KK HOMES TEAM LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    1006 Middlebrook Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /49

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    108 Overlook Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,496

108 Overlook Rd, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /68

    $359,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    409 Thomas St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,872

    Last Listing Agent KATHERINE SCHMANDT OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

    409 Thomas St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    620 B St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,015

    Last Listing Agent Mrs. Grace Bellows Samson Properties

    620 B St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    105 N Waverley St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,958

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA SHEETS EXP REALTY LLC

    105 N Waverley St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1502 Armstrong Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,824

    Last Listing Agent ERIN MOORE LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    1502 Armstrong Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    114 Fox Hill Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,106

    Last Listing Agent James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    114 Fox Hill Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /21

    $176,400

    Sold May 30, 2025

    500 Winchester Ave Unit A11, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,148

    Last Listing Agent Kyna Baehr HELP-U-SELL DIRECT SAVINGS REAL ESTATE

    500 Winchester Ave Unit A11, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /11

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    111 Skyline Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,704

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Meador 1ST CHOICE REAL ESTATE

    111 Skyline Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /51

    $289,900

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4 Mcarthur St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4 Mcarthur St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /49

    $609,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1856 B Spring Hill Rd, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,420

    Last Listing Agent MONYA DECKER DECKER REALTY

    1856 B Spring Hill Rd, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /52

    $271,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    708 Cherry Hill Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,508

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ward OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA

    708 Cherry Hill Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /24

    $184,900

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    500 Winchester Ave Unit B2, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,467

    Last Listing Agent MELVIN SWEENEY 1ST DOMINION REALTY INC

    500 Winchester Ave Unit B2, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /37

    $355,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    205 Yount Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,729

    Last Listing Agent Saso Morabito COWAN REALTY

    205 Yount Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /39

    $448,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    406 College Cir, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,875

    Last Listing Agent SHEBA LANE EXP REALTY LLC

    406 College Cir, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /62

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    810 Reid St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,887

    Last Listing Agent DEBORAH SHICKEL BISHOP REALTY

    810 Reid St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /25

    $272,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    806 Randolph St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,141

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA GOODE LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    806 Randolph St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /33

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3008 Westside Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,332

    Last Listing Agent Roxana Juarez Keller Williams Fairfax Gateway

    3008 Westside Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1521 Churchville Ave, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,694

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Ballew NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON

    1521 Churchville Ave, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /22

    $186,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1003 W Johnson St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,390

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sample EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    1003 W Johnson St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /24

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    309 W Beverley St, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,452

    Last Listing Agent Will Wright DICK FIREBAUGH REAL ESTATE

    309 W Beverley St, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /3

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    116 Fox Hill Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $196,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,975

    Last Listing Agent CHARITY COX LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC STAUNTON/WAYNESBORO

    116 Fox Hill Dr, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /27

    $469,990

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    TBD 0033, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Spring Lakes

    TBD 0033, Staunton, VA 24401
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    812 Hillcrest Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,605

    Last Listing Agent DARIS BOOTH REAL ESTATE PLUS

    812 Hillcrest Dr, Staunton, VA 24401

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home