9,511

Sycamore, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $440,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    517 Amherst Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Montana Zaccagnini Worthington Enterprises LTD

    517 Amherst Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /27

      Est $199,233 Not Listed For Sale

      1610 Gingercreek Ct Unit 161, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1610 Gingercreek Ct Unit 161, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Maakestad Century 21 Circle

  • /41

    $750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,086 Sq Ft

    605 Independence Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178

    YOUR DREAM HOME AWAITS! A luxury home in desirable Krpan's Parkside Estates, situated on a .48-acre lot with beautiful brick and stone exterior, stamped concrete patio, professional landscaping, sprinkler system, natural gas grill, and fenced backyard. This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, including 2 master suites, and 4.5 bathrooms. A grand two-story foyer welcomes you into a dramatic living

    Leo Bui LPT Realty LLC

    605 Independence Ave, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /19

    $205,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1225 Alexandria Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,068

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Corona Corona Realty Company

    1225 Alexandria Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /27

      Est $186,444 Not Listed For Sale

      1707 Cedarbrook Ct Unit 114, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1707 Cedarbrook Ct Unit 114, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

  • /2

    $199,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $39,900 per Acre

    1929 Galloway Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Exclusive and unique Fowler Farm Estate lots now available! This is a rare opportunity to build your upscale custom home in a country setting in the City of Sycamore. Fowler Farm Estates is the first development of its kind in the area. Lot size ranges from 3 to 7 acres in a conservation minded design of eight lots. This rural community on a private road will offer a natural common area and

    Matthew Hoffman Hoffman Realty

    1929 Galloway Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /41

    $385,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    225 Rogers Way, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,709

    Last Listing Agent Lana Erickson eXp Realty - Geneva

    225 Rogers Way, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /20

      Est $194,010 Not Listed For Sale

      1725 Cedarbrook Ct Unit 11, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1725 Cedarbrook Ct Unit 11, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Ottum Weichert REALTORS Signature Professionals

  • /2

    $2,250,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 24.28 Acres
    • $92,669 per Acre

    Rt 23 and Plank Rd Rt 23 and Plank Rd Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    SEC of Rt 23 and Plank/Peace Rd. 24 plus Acres Zoned C-3 Highway Business. Ideal opportunity for Commercial Development. Retail Shopping Center or Senior Residential Facility. 669 ft of frontage on Main/Rt 23. 1632 ft frontage on Peace/Plank Rd. Three access points. Signalized Intersection.

    Rudy Johnson Keller Williams Inspire

  • /2

    $383,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    214 Leah Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF

    Current Estimated Value $387,304

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

    214 Leah Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /20

      Est $190,416 Not Listed For Sale

      1539 Timberwood Ct Unit 342, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1539 Timberwood Ct Unit 342, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Hopkins Hometown Realty Group

  • /25

    $320,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    507 Anjali Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Why wait for a new build when you can move right in to this like new, recently built home ranch-style condo duplex home in the lovely town of Sycamore, offering 1,453 square feet of main-level living plus an unfinished full lookout basement with plumbing rough-in-perfect for future expansion. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a bright open-concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring in the

    Wendy Pusczan Keller Williams Infinity

    507 Anjali Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /32

    $250,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    639 Stonegate Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,652

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Mobile Hometown Realty Group

    639 Stonegate Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /22

      Est $185,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1524 Timberwood Ct Unit 303, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1524 Timberwood Ct Unit 303, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Dumont Baird Warner

  • /24

    $411,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    418 Fairway Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178

    READY FOR MAY DELIVERY! Homesite #0294 Take in the beauty of the Townsend, a home where sophisticated design and everyday comfort come together seamlessly. This thoughtfully crafted residence features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a powder room, and a spacious living room, providing ample space for both relaxation and entertainment. The first floor boasts an airy, open-concept layout, with

    Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    418 Fairway Ln, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /24

    $275,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1128 Somonauk St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,144

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Verdin Astoria Homes Inc.

    1128 Somonauk St, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /27

      Est $223,303 Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Timberwood Ct Unit 301, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1520 Timberwood Ct Unit 301, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan martin Elm Street REALTORS

  • /25

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft

    1730 Pebblewood Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Located in a cul-de-sac in the desirable Woodgate subdivision, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with added accessibility features throughout. The home has been outfitted for handicap accessibility, providing wider, more open living spaces and ease of movement. Key updates include a water heater (2021), furnace (2017), and quality Pella windows. Wood laminate flooring runs

    Michelle Ohlinger American Realty

    1730 Pebblewood Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • 1017 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    $436,840 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1017 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,841

    Lennar Reston Ponds

    1017 Juniper Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /26

      Est $186,977 Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Raintree Ct Unit 54, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1815 Raintree Ct Unit 54, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sweeney The McDonald Group

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $287,356 per Acre

    Lot 1 Route 23, Sycamore, IL 60178

    0.87 acre commercial lot next to Taco Bell. 218' of Rt 23 frontage. Access via an easement from Plaza Dr. Could combine with contiguous 3.87 acre parcel located on the NE corner of Peace Rd and Rt 23 (MLS #08645958). Peace Rd ADT is 15,000. Agent ownership.

    Denise Weinmann RVG Commercial Realty

    Lot 1 Route 23, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /32

    $317,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    814 Croatian Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,350

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hammes Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    814 Croatian Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /31

      Est $199,463 Not Listed For Sale

      1739 Raintree Ct Unit 103, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1739 Raintree Ct Unit 103, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Feb 20, 2025

• /50

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    1919 Truman St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    The VIDEO tour is a must see to experience the beauty of this pet free, non-smoking 3 bedroom, 2 bath modern ranch home that literally shows better than a MODEL home and has been freshly painted throughout. As you enter the home through the covered front porch, your senses will be awakened by the impressive great room with 13 ft tray ceiling and open views of the luxury kitchen and dining areas!

    Randy Schulenburg Schulenburg Realty, Inc

    1919 Truman St, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /48

    $390,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    332 E Ottawa St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,383

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Zeimet American Realty Illinois LLC

    332 E Ottawa St, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /25

      Est $366,423 Not Listed For Sale

      832 Croatian Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      832 Croatian Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller Hometown Realty Group

  • /30

    $389,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    1818 Brickville Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom Ranch - Truly Move-In Ready! Situated on Nearly An Acre, this Well-Maintained Home offers the Perfect Blend of Comfort, Space, & Modern Updates Both Inside & Out! Step Inside to find a Freshly Updated Interior Featuring New Luxury Vinyl Flooring (2026) & Freshly Painted Throughout (2026)! The Inviting Living Room was thoughtfully Updated in 2024, Creating a Warm & Welcoming

    Roger Fox RE/MAX Suburban

    1818 Brickville Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /2

    $48,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    Lot43 Heron Creek Es Letha Westgate Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Townsend Suburban Life Realty

    Lot43 Heron Creek Es Letha Westgate Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /36

      Est $443,463 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Reston Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      119 Reston Ct, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Sedevie American Realty Illinois LLC

  • /30

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    12266 N Grove Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Your own Paradise Awaits! Unique, elevational Bermed home set on 5 glorious acres! Situated for privacy with gated entry, features include, open Great Room, spacious Bedrooms, ample closets, 2nd Floor Primary Suite Addition with lavish Bath, large WIC a private deck. Adjacent to the Primary Suite is a large Bonus Room, ideal for nursery, studio or home office. Large (electric heat/one side)

    Linda Zielinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    12266 N Grove Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /34

    $270,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    918 Janet St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,131

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lepore Coldwell Banker Realty

    918 Janet St, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /50

      Est $398,694 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Wilkins Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      236 Wilkins Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Pena-Graham Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $1,045,440 Pending

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $348,480 per Acre

    0 Plank Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178

    3 acres zoned commercial on busy signalized corner of Route 23 and Peace/Plank Road, across from the new Jewel Shopping Center. Minutes to DeKalb County Courthouse & government facilities, Northern Illinois University in DeKalb. (Lot currently under 1 PIN with another lot - To be seperated in the future). For adjacent 1.5 acre lot - See MLS #08315522

    Michael Carpenter RVG Commercial Realty

    0 Plank Rd, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /46

    $460,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    619 Northgate Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,188

    Last Listing Agent Heide Greiff Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    619 Northgate Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /29

      Est $390,984 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Brower Place, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1819 Brower Place, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Mullarkey RE/MAX

  • /15

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $107,609 per Acre

    218 Whittemore Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    Potential Look-Out Lot Opportunity! Lot #120 is a premium, nearly 1/2-acre lot in the prestigious Merry Oaks Subdivision, offering the potential for a look-out basement depending on your final build plans. Nestled within an established community, Merry Oaks features scenic nature trails, bike paths, peaceful ponds, and convenient access to schools, shopping, and more.Bring your own builder and

    Alison Rosenow American Realty Illinois LLC

    218 Whittemore Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1345 William St, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,196

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mills Keller Williams Inspire - Geneva

    1345 William St, Sycamore, IL 60178
    • /53

      Est $428,145 Not Listed For Sale

      1809 Brower Place, Sycamore, IL 60178

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1809 Brower Place, Sycamore, IL 60178

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,750
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Miller Hometown Realty Group

  • /21

    $219,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    122 Mclaren Dr S Unit 1B, Sycamore, IL 60178

    This rarely available upper-level end-unit condo is sure to impress. Exceptionally spacious and filled with natural light, this home features an abundance of windows throughout. The inviting living room is anchored by a beautiful gas fireplace, creating the perfect place to relax, while the eat-in kitchen is a dream for natural light lovers, complete with a large bay window ideal for enjoying the

    Jacquelyn Theisen @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    122 Mclaren Dr S Unit 1B, Sycamore, IL 60178
  • /22

    $399,900 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    433 Davis Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,743

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wisdom RE/MAX Horizon

    433 Davis Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home