93

Recently Sold Sylvania, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    311 Mock St, Sylvania, GA 30467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Holcombe Next Move Real Estate LLC

    311 Mock St, Sylvania, GA 30467
  • 0 Shady Ln Unit 10677060, Sylvania, GA 30467

    $152,700

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Shady Ln Unit 10677060, Sylvania, GA 30467

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,635 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Forehand Plantation Properties & Land Invest

    0 Shady Ln Unit 10677060, Sylvania, GA 30467
  • 1270 Honey Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467

    $38,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1270 Honey Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467

    • Land
    • 8.67 Acres
    • $4,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy Allen BHHS Kennedy Realty

    1270 Honey Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467
  • 372 Pye Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    372 Pye Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,315

    Last Listing Agent Beth Hall WiseChoice Realty

    372 Pye Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467
  • 1384 Robbins Branch Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467

    $259,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1384 Robbins Branch Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,822

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Franklin Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    1384 Robbins Branch Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467
  • 607 S Hull St, Sylvania, GA 30467

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    607 S Hull St, Sylvania, GA 30467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,604

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Costlow RE/MAX Preferred Realty

    607 S Hull St, Sylvania, GA 30467
  • /31

    $143,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    209 Sylvan Heights Dr, Sylvania, GA 30467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,978

    Last Listing Agent Megan Woodall Statesboro RE & Investment

    209 Sylvan Heights Dr, Sylvania, GA 30467
  • /2

    $422,252

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    656 Best Bridge Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Dunford Re/Max 1st Choice Realty

    656 Best Bridge Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467
  • 0 Rocky Knob Rd Unit 10527508, Sylvania, GA 30467

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 Rocky Knob Rd Unit 10527508, Sylvania, GA 30467

    • Land
    • 82.71 Acres
    • $3,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

0 Rocky Knob Rd Unit 10527508, Sylvania, GA 30467
  • 721 W Ogeechee St, Sylvania, GA 30467

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    721 W Ogeechee St, Sylvania, GA 30467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,047

    Last Listing Agent Denise Mikell Kamden Realty & Associates Inc

    721 W Ogeechee St, Sylvania, GA 30467
  • 205 Dogwood Dr, Sylvania, GA 30467

    $17,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    205 Dogwood Dr, Sylvania, GA 30467

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $48,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,301

    Last Listing Agent Zach Viness Statesboro Real Estate & Investments

    205 Dogwood Dr, Sylvania, GA 30467
  • 0 Bradwell Rd Unit 10439656, Sylvania, GA 30467

    $183,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Bradwell Rd Unit 10439656, Sylvania, GA 30467

    • Land
    • 31.99 Acres
    • $5,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Edwards AFM Real Estate

    0 Bradwell Rd Unit 10439656, Sylvania, GA 30467
  • 310 Eureka Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467

    $377,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    310 Eureka Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,875

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cowart Great GA Realty, LLC

    310 Eureka Rd, Sylvania, GA 30467

Showing Results 81 - 93, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home