4

Recently Sold Sylvia, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    00000 S Langdon Rd, Sylvia, KS 67581

    • Land
    • 155 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Howell J.P. Weigand & Sons

    00000 S Langdon Rd, Sylvia, KS 67581
  • /30

    $52,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    3215 S Sylvia Rd, Sylvia, KS 67581

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,569

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Phillips Sheets-Adams, REALTORS - Hutchinson

    3215 S Sylvia Rd, Sylvia, KS 67581
  • /20

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    108 W Avenue F, Sylvia, KS 67581

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,323

    Last Listing Agent Benji Mast Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    108 W Avenue F, Sylvia, KS 67581
  • 406 W Avenue C, Sylvia, KS 67581

    $182,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    406 W Avenue C, Sylvia, KS 67581

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,230

    Last Listing Agent Jerred Bieberle Red Cedar Land Company

    406 W Avenue C, Sylvia, KS 67581
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home