6,787

Homes in ZIP Code 13208

Section Image
  • /29

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    132 Brace St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Welcome to 132 Brace Street in Syracuse! This charming 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath Cape Cod offers a flexible layout with two bedrooms conveniently located on the first floor and two additional bedrooms upstairs. The main level features a full bathroom, while the second floor includes a half bath for added convenience. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting feel with plenty of space to make your own.

    Dylan Wise Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    132 Brace St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /28

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2340 Court St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    This beautifully transformed loft residence offers a rare blend of space, character, and modern comfort, tucked away in Lyncourt with a private feel. The apartment is accessed via a dedicated entrance from either the front of the building or the rear through a charming shared deck. Inside, you’ll find a dramatic open-concept layout featuring cathedral ceilings, a striking exposed brick column,

    Mark MacBain Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    2340 Court St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3119 Grant Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,539

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Ashley Listing by JF Real Estate Residential LLC

    3119 Grant Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $163,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Wadsworth St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      349 Wadsworth St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Below List Price
      • $56/SF
      • Last Sold Price $73,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Pawlowski Dropped Members

  • /39

    $189,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    165 Kenwood Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

    This home is in excellent condition and offers spacious, well-designed living areas throughout. The large eat-in kitchen provides plenty of room for everyday dining, while the formal dining room is perfect for hosting gatherings. The inviting living room features a charming custom brick fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere.Hardwood floors run throughout both levels of the home,

    Gregory Ramin Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    165 Kenwood Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    522 Craig St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,695

    Last Listing Agent Christine Neupert Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    522 Craig St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $187,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Mayar St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      159 Mayar St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 218% Below List Price
      • $27/SF
      • Last Sold Price $59,000

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fowler Century 21 Arquette Properties

  • /23

    $159,990

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft

    442 Orwood Place, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Welcome to 442 Orwood Place, Syracuse, NY 13208, located in the prestigious Lyncourt neighborhood of the Town of Salina, within the Lyncourt School District. This home features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, with recent updates including Freshly painted interior ,new siding, a new furnace, a new hot water heater, and new carpet in the bedrooms. Additional highlights include a full basement and

    Igor Smetanin Listing by SAP Real Estate Group, LLC

    442 Orwood Place, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    222 Maplehurst Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,314

    Last Listing Agent David Baritell Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    222 Maplehurst Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $166,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Briggs St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      272 Briggs St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Below List Price
      • $65/SF
      • Last Sold Price $73,900

      Last Listing Agent Patricia A Lippencott Dropped Members

  • /19

    $159,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 987 Sq Ft

    709 2nd North St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom home offering modern finishes and thoughtful updates throughout. This move in ready property features new floors and windows across the home, a stylish updated kitchen and bath, and the convenience of first floor laundry. Step outside to a side deck leading to the yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A great opportunity for buyers seeking a smaller, low

    Esmir Omerovic Listing by eXp Realty

    709 2nd North St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    613 E Division St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,463

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Brown Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    613 E Division St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $168,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Wadsworth St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      700 Wadsworth St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $70,000

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Neuser Howard Hanna

  • /30

    $169,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    124 Mayar St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Welcome to 124 Mayar Street, a thoughtfully updated Syracuse home offering comfort, functionality, and a spacious outdoor setting. This move in ready property features refreshed interiors with an updated kitchen and flooring, bright natural light, and a clean, neutral aesthetic throughout. The main level provides inviting living space with a flexible layout ideal for everyday living,

    Esmir Omerovic Listing by eXp Realty

    124 Mayar St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $159,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    103 Chester Dr, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,162

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Millard Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    103 Chester Dr, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $173,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Wadsworth St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      717 Wadsworth St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 349% Below List Price
      • $28/SF
      • Last Sold Price $38,750

      Last Listing Agent Debra Lawrence Howard Hanna

  • /30

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    606 Roxford Rd S, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Cute as a button and ready for new owners. This very easy to live in 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath home features hardwood floors throughout much of the living space. Light and Bright kitchen. 1st floor laundry with half bath. Gas fireplace. Wonderful sun room that overlooks a deck and spacious, flat backyard with room to play. Or sit on your front porch and simply enjoy life. Ample parking with 2

    Deborah Cavanagh Listing by Oak Tree Real Estate

    606 Roxford Rd S, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $186,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    158 Darlington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,952

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Phan Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

    158 Darlington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $178,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Griffiths St Unit 7, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      305 Griffiths St Unit 7, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Below List Price
      • $31/SF
      • Last Sold Price $97,000

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Houghtaling Dropped Members

  • /14

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft

    169 Martin St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath, two-story home featuring a spacious layout with some tasteful updates inside. The property offers a 1-car garage for convenient parking or storage, and a fully fenced backyard that’s perfect for outdoor gatherings, pets, or gardening. With its classic two-story design and cozy living spaces, this home combines comfort and functionality, making it a great option for

    Jan Nastri Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse

    169 Martin St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $187,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    120 Merrill St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,539

120 Merrill St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $140,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Craig St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      315 Craig St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Below List Price
      • $41/SF
      • Last Sold Price $57,900

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Richer CNY Affordable Realty, Inc.

  • /23

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft

    410 John St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated three-bedroom, one-bathroom bungalow offering just under 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout, complementing the home’s bright and welcoming atmosphere. All three bedrooms are generously sized and feature ample closet storage. The spacious eat-in kitchen has been completely renovated from top to bottom,

    David Duskee Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    410 John St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    722 Wadsworth St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,738

    Last Listing Agent Gina Scammell Listing by MyTown Realty LLC

    722 Wadsworth St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $154,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Craig St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      411 Craig St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Below List Price
      • $48/SF
      • Last Sold Price $64,180

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Starr Hunt Real Estate

  • /12

    $145,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    928 Kirkpatrick St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Very nice 3 bedroom bungalow. Freshly painted. New laminate flooring. Refinished hardwoods. Enclosed front porch with ceiling fan. First floor laundry washer & dryer 6 months old. New vanity and toilet. Replacement windows. Plenty of storage. Detached garage. Partially fenced yard. 8 year old furnace ...needs new liner. New chimney cap. Roof 8-10 years old. Large kitchen with plenty of cupboard

    Anthony Gatto Listing by Gatto Real Estate

    928 Kirkpatrick St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    117 Lawrence St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,892

    Last Listing Agent Mergim Azemi Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

    117 Lawrence St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $131,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Cleveland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      228 Cleveland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 163% Below List Price
      • $38/SF
      • Last Sold Price $50,000

      Last Listing Agent Jaimeson King Keller Williams Syracuse

  • /41

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    155 Maplehurst Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Welcome to this charming Cape Cod–style home, lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated, located in Syracuse’s desirable Northside neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, the pride of ownership is evident, with classic curb appeal that sets the tone for what’s inside. This home perfectly balances timeless character with modern updates, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere

    Mary Licata Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    155 Maplehurst Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    121 Pond St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77,043% Above List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bellucci Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    121 Pond St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $108,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Butternut St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1330 Butternut St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 430% Below List Price
      • $11/SF
      • Last Sold Price $20,500

      Last Listing Agent William Cross Dropped Members

  • /2

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 596 Sq Ft

    315 Spring St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    INVESTERS or owner occupied!!! This cute bungalow has been remodeled Master bedroom first floor. Two bedrooms downstairs, half bathroom with a laundry hook up. "SOLD AS IS "

    Tonya Britton Listing by Empire Realty Group

    315 Spring St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    000 Mcalpine St, Salina, NY 13211

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $12,146 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 420 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Kehoskie Listing by Independent Realty Group

    000 Mcalpine St, Salina, NY 13211
    • /2

      Est $146,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      1613 Grant Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1613 Grant Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 145% Below List Price
      • $30/SF
      • Last Sold Price $60,000

      Last Listing Agent Brooks Mone Dropped Members

  • /2

    $240,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,061 Sq Ft

    307 Wadsworth St Unit 9, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Solid 4-unit investment property in a highly desirable rental location with a proven history of full occupancy. This building features three 1-bedroom units and one 2-bedroom unit, all with hardwood floors. Separate utilities with individual meters allow tenants to pay their own gas and electric, reducing owner expenses. Current rents are below market, offering strong upside potential for

    Tonya Britton Listing by Empire Realty Group

    307 Wadsworth St Unit 9, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $111,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    173 Ross Park, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,454

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Michel Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    173 Ross Park, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $188,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Josephine St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      121 Josephine St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209% Below List Price
      • $24/SF
      • Last Sold Price $61,000

      Last Listing Agent Joe Nastri Keller Williams Syracuse

  • /2

    $382,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 5,334 Sq Ft

    802 Turtle St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN A CHARACTER -FILLED PROPERTY WITH MULTIPLE INCOME STREAMS. THIS 5-UNIT VICTORIAN, FULLY RENTED WITH LONG TERM TENANTS.THIS HOMES FEATURES INCLUDED SEPARATE UTILITIES, LARGE DRIVEWAY, 7 DETACHED GARAGES FOR ADDITIONAL REVENUE.SOLID INVESTMENT PROPERTY. A MUST SEE."SOLD AS IS "

    Tonya Britton Listing by Empire Realty Group

    802 Turtle St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1203-5 Court St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,396

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kremer Listing by Rooftop Realty Group LLC

    1203-5 Court St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $132,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Park St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      808 Park St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Below List Price
      • $21/SF
      • Last Sold Price $50,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Galicia INLUXXE Realty LLC

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home