6,787

Homes in ZIP Code 13208

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $192,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Lemoyne Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1866
      1330 Lemoyne Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 175% Below List Price
      • $47/SF
      • Last Sold Price $69,900

      Last Listing Agent Gene Kranz Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

  • /36

    $224,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    232 Malverne Dr, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Welcome to this beautifully restored 3 bed 1.5 bath gem that boasts an extensive list of upgrades and features, while being so conveniently located you will be just minutes to anywhere in Syracuse and the surrounding area. Not just a simple layover of shingles, this stunner has a BRAND NEW ROOF all the way to the decking, as well as a brand new furnace and hot water heater, all new kitchen and

    Jeremy Brown Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    232 Malverne Dr, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    132 Steuben St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,660

    Last Listing Agent Mohamad Galal Listing by GRE Brokerage LLC

    132 Steuben St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $198,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      1314 Lemoyne Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1314 Lemoyne Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • Last Sold Price $95,000

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Woodruff WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

  • /48

    $555,000

    Under Contract
    • 7 Beds
    • 10,093 Sq Ft

    700 Danforth St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Large 8 unit building offering fully updated apartments , off street parking, storage, and laundry. Building has been meticulously maintained and updated.

    Nicole Foresti Listing by A & F Real Estate, Inc

    700 Danforth St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    442 S Alvord St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,378

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Allen Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    442 S Alvord St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $172,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      342 Willumae Dr, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      342 Willumae Dr, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Below List Price
      • $81/SF
      • Last Sold Price $92,500

      Last Listing Agent Mary Seidel MyTown Realty LLC

  • /43

    $189,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft

    410 Ash St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Fully rented month to month tenants. Some have been there over 3 years. 2024 C of C provided only. All separate utilities and close to stores and bus line. Well maintained.

    Fritz Lathrop Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

    410 Ash St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $180,200

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    708 Bear St Unit 10, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,453

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Wallace Listing by Inquire Realty

    708 Bear St Unit 10, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $151,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Merrill St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      210 Merrill St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Below List Price
      • $64/SF
      • Last Sold Price $74,900

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen/Vincent Cole Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $238,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft

    1115 Court St Unit 17, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Great 2 family property. Great income in a neighborhood with high rental demand.Lots of natural woodwork, hardwood floors, porches- this is an easy one!

    Dan Murphy Listing by University Hill Realty Ltd

    1115 Court St Unit 17, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2908 Court St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,204

    Last Listing Agent April Jefferson Listing by NextHome CNY Realty

    2908 Court St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $195,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 1st North St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1300 1st North St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Below List Price
      • $32/SF
      • Last Sold Price $95,000

      Last Listing Agent Ann Russo Hunt Real Estate

  • /24

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 7,181 Sq Ft

    807 Butternut St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    A unique investor special, combining residential rental potential with commercial space. This 2 family property was used for a plumbing business for many years. The main house has a 2 bedroom apartment on each floor, although the first level was originally used as an office and could potentially be used as commercial space with an apartment upstairs. There is also a commercial warehouse in the

    Slavik Kaskov Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    807 Butternut St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    203 Brookline Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,278

    Last Listing Agent Gene Kranz Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

    203 Brookline Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $157,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 7th North St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      249 7th North St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • Last Sold Price $69,900

      Last Listing Agent Donald Moore Hunt Real Estate

  • /35

    $195,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    210 Willumae Dr, Syracuse, NY 13208

    HIGHEST & BEST offers due by 4/24/26 at 6pm. Welcome to 210 Willumae Drive in Syracuse—a spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home full of potential and ready for your personal touch. With value in the mid-$200s, this property is priced to reflect the updates it needs, making it a fantastic opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to build equity.Inside, you’ll find generous living

    April Jefferson Listing by NextHome CNY Realty

    210 Willumae Dr, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $159,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    215 Cleveland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,488

    Last Listing Agent Nello J Mastracco Listing by Bell Home Team

    215 Cleveland Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $182,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Burdick Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      400 Burdick Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 481% Below List Price
      • $15/SF
      • Last Sold Price $31,500

      Last Listing Agent William Cross Dropped Members

  • /10

    $139,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft

    2418 Lodi St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Great investment or owner-occupant opportunity on Syracuse’s North Side! This vacant two-family home offers flexibility, space, and recent mechanical updates. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths total, each unit provides comfortable living arrangements with strong rental potential. The downstairs unit includes an option for a 3rd bedroom, making it ideal for added rental income, extended

    Justine Peet Listing by Gilbo Realty LLC

    2418 Lodi St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    106 Culbert St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wills Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    106 Culbert St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /25

      Est $210,696

      Not Listed For Sale

      2916 Grant Blvd Unit 18, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 6 Beds
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      2916 Grant Blvd Unit 18, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 358% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 341 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $46,000
      • Nov 07, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Fritz Lathrop Listing by Integrated Real Estate Ser LLC

  • /13

    $89,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    906 Park St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Well-maintained two-bedroom ranch offering immediate occupancy and strong long-term value. This property features an open floor plan with a spacious updated kitchen complete with gas stove, dishwasher, microwave, and ample cabinetry. The layout provides comfortable single-level living with a seamless flow between kitchen and main living space.Full bathroom includes tiled shower. All utilities

    David Baron Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    906 Park St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $197,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    331 Darlington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,564

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Kawelo Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    331 Darlington Rd, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $132,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Lemoyne Ave Unit 3, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      901 Lemoyne Ave Unit 3, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 181% Below List Price
      • $26/SF
      • Last Sold Price $47,000

      Last Listing Agent Joan Rayo Adams Hunt Real Estate

  • /40

    $279,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    258 Briggs St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Exceptional Ranch Home tucked onto a quiet street in Syracuse, updated and totally move in ready. Prepare to fall in love the moment you step inside. You'll be greeted by an open and spacious living room that flows into a lovely dining room. Hardwood floors, lots of natural daylight streaming in through the big windows. The heart of every home is the kitchen, and this one will be your new command

    Kathleen/Vincent Cole Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    258 Briggs St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1818 Court St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,313

    Last Listing Agent Janet Knopp Listing by Capital Region Preferred Prop

    1818 Court St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $87,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Bear St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      211 Bear St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Below List Price
      • $27/SF
      • Last Sold Price $32,500

      Last Listing Agent Thalia Collis Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

  • /17

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    425 S Alvord St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    INVESTORS, now is the time to add to your portfolio. This 3 bedroom home is tenant occupied and currently rents for $995.00/mo.

    Robert Parsley Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    425 S Alvord St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    122 Steuben St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,195

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Johnson Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    122 Steuben St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $198,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      937 N Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      937 N Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Carlotta Brown Blue Diamonds Property Manage.

  • /23

    $190,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,653 Sq Ft

    1110 Butternut St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Fantastic opportunity for entrepreneurs and investors alike! This mixed-use property offers a commercial storefront along with two residential rental units, making it an excellent option for both business operation and income generation. The street-level commercial space is well suited for a specialty shop, convenience store, or neighborhood market serving the surrounding community. In addition

    April Jefferson Listing by NextHome CNY Realty

    1110 Butternut St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $181,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    620 Court St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,055

    Last Listing Agent Igor Smetanin Listing by SAP Real Estate Group, LLC

    620 Court St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Herz St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      112 Herz St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • Last Sold Price $115,000

      Last Listing Agent Donald Moore Hunt Real Estate

  • /27

    $164,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    416 Bear St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Money maker located close to downtown, shopping, all services, schools. Tenants are month to month. Owner has done many renovations. New roof. Upper Flat is completely renovated, new appliances, Paint, Bath - new toilet, shower, flooring and more. First floor flat has some upgrades, a fixture, exhaust fan, kitchen faucet. Utilities are separate. Everything is in good working order. Rental

    Stacey DiLauro Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    416 Bear St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $177,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    435 Darlington Rd E, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,168

    Last Listing Agent Robert Irwin Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    435 Darlington Rd E, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /18

      Est $168,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Maplehurst Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      228 Maplehurst Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 09, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Wilson Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

  • /30

    $149,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    1121 Wolf St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    This versatile multi-family home is a winning opportunity for investors and buyers alike. Recently renovated, it offers fresh updates and an added lot—providing valuable off-street parking or space for future possibilities. Each unit features brand-new LVT flooring, while Unit One also highlights beautifully refinished hardwoods that bring warmth and charm. The front apartment has been completely

    Mark MacBain Listing by Hunt Real Estate Era

    1121 Wolf St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 25, 2026

    129 7th North St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,575

    Last Listing Agent Dan Murphy Listing by University Hill Realty Ltd

    129 7th North St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $194,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Park St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • Studio
      • 4,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1100 Park St, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Below List Price
      • $25/SF
      • Last Sold Price $105,000

      Last Listing Agent Artemis A. Voudouris Howard Hanna

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home