3,849

Northside Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $150,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    306 John St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Agent Photo

    Zachary Johnson

    Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    (315) 563-3241

    306 John St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /35

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    615 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    **Now Leasing 2 Bedrooms **Historic Preservation is complete on two of Syracuse’s most beautiful buildings. Select your new home from two uniquely different historic landmark buildings fully restored to their original grandeur and beyond! Marvel at the gracious Renaissance Revival Architecture and the upscale, contemporary interior finishes of our premiere apartments homes!

    Kasson Place

    (315) 627-2776

    615 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1521 Grant Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,836

    Last Listing Agent Robert Parsley Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1521 Grant Blvd, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $172,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Catherine St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      630 Catherine St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 651% Below List Price
      • $8/SF
      • Last Sold Price $23,000

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Morris Adolfi Real Estate, Inc.

  • /48

    $197,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    113 Grumbach Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Fabulous 2-family with parking spaces available. Each unit has 2-bedrooms, one full bath and both units have their own laundry room with washer/dryer hook-up. Both furnaces and hot water heaters are all newer in good working condition. Newer replacement windows, vinyl siding & roof. Spacious living room, dining room and kitchen. Ready for owner to living in one unit and rent out the other one or

    Agent Photo

    Susan Li

    Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    (315) 895-8252

    113 Grumbach Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /20

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    755-759 N Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Large, spacious loft apartments with exposed brick and open floor plans. We are located in the Little Italy neighborhood connecting Destiny USA to Downtown Syracuse. Close to restaurants, shops, and St. Joseph's Hospital. Our apartments come with free, assigned, gated parking, free storage units, and access to our on-site fitness center. Locally owned and managed. Quiet, professional building.

    Walier Lofts

    (315) 679-5912

    755-759 N Salina St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    805 Highland St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,522

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bonacci Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

    805 Highland St, Syracuse, NY 13203
    • /2

      Est $158,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      626 Catherine St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      626 Catherine St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 465% Below List Price
      • $14/SF
      • Last Sold Price $28,000

      Last Listing Agent Pam Romano Eagan Real Estate

  • /2

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 596 Sq Ft

    315 Spring St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    INVESTERS or owner occupied!!! This cute bungalow has been remodeled Master bedroom first floor. Two bedrooms downstairs, half bathroom with a laundry hook up. "SOLD AS IS "

    Tonya Britton Listing by Empire Realty Group

    315 Spring St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /20

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    941-947 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Discover the timeless elegance of Lifestyle Syracuse, a beautifully preserved mid-rise located at 600 James Street & 923 James Street in Syracuse’s historic Northside neighborhood. Built in 1922 and thoughtfully renovated, this vintage gem offers a blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Situated just minutes from Downtown Syracuse, Lifestyle Syracuse offers easy access to public

    Lifestyle Apartments at Syracuse

    (315) 802-5136

    941-947 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    339 Douglas St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,446

    Last Listing Agent Julie Rizzo Listing by Candy Costa Real Estate LLC

    339 Douglas St, Syracuse, NY 13203
    • /2

      Est $177,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Hickory St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      709 Hickory St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 671% Below List Price
      • $8/SF
      • Last Sold Price $23,000

      Last Listing Agent Jan Nastri Keller Williams Syracuse

  • /42

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft

    800 N Mcbride St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Spacious and character-filled city home offering over 3,000 square feet of living space with outstanding potential for both owner-occupants and investors alike. Located just one block from St. Joseph’s Hospital and minutes from downtown Syracuse, this classic early-20th-century property features generous room sizes, tall ceilings, and a flexible layout well suited for multi-generational living or

    Robert Parsley Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    800 N Mcbride St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /7

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    708 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Affordable Elegance. Located a the heart of Syracuse, Courtyard at James feature beautifully updated one and two bedroom apartment homes. These newly updated apartments have brand new, fully equipped kitchens and bathrooms. The property is on a main bus line which is convenient to access downtown shops, restaurants and bars, churches and the hospital. With affordable rents, Courtyard at James has

    Courtyard at James

    (315) 627-2850

    708 James St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    522 Craig St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,695

    Last Listing Agent Christine Neupert Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    522 Craig St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $116,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Lodi St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1201 Lodi St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 431% Below List Price
      • $12/SF
      • Last Sold Price $22,000

      Last Listing Agent William Cross Dropped Members

  • /36

    $109,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    404 Griffiths St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Nice 3 bed 1.5 bath home. This home still has all the original Charme and woodwork. Large entrance leads to loving room and full dining room. Large eat in kitchen with pantry and island. 2nd small Livingroom has gas fireplace. 2nd floor has a large master bedroom with window seat. 2 more bedroom and full bath. Large attic can be used for storage or man cave. Large full front porch looks over the

    Lee Harrington Listing by Syracuse Realty Group

    404 Griffiths St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /20

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    307-315 Hawley Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Welcome to the Hawley Green Neighborhood we have studios one bedrooms and two bedrooms for rent. The building is under management! Apartments have been renovated new counter tops new bathroom vanities and plenty more !This building also offers a laundry room for the tenants !The building is going through major upgrades New concrete steps and walkway, exterior painting, twice weekly common area

    Hawley Green

    (315) 703-1768

    307-315 Hawley Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    613 E Division St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,463

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Brown Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate

    613 E Division St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $113,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Park St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      608 Park St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 466% Below List Price
      • $8/SF
      • Last Sold Price $20,000

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Hefner Tempo Realty Group

  • /31

    $154,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    608 Carbon St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Welcome to 608 Carbon St — a charming home that perfectly blends classic character with today's modern finishes. From top to bottom, this property has been thoughtfully updated and is move-in ready. The heart of the home shines with a newly remodeled kitchen, featuring fresh cabinetry, updated fixtures, and contemporary finishes that make cooking and entertaining a pleasure. Both full bathrooms

    Glenn Riemenschneider Listing by eXp Realty

    608 Carbon St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /9

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    126 Woodruff Ave Unit 2nd floor, Syracuse, NY 13203

    IF AD IS STILL UP DONT ASK IF APARTMENT IS STILL AVAILABLE . A beautiful, remodeled three-bedroom apartment awaits on the second floor, large living room and dining room. Offering a perfect blend of modern updates and timeless charm. Located in the quiet sedgwick area of Syracuse. Each bedroom has a closet . There is also an additional two closets in the apartment. Enclosed front porch .

    (315) 859-0425

    126 Woodruff Ave Unit 2nd floor, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    134 Gertrude St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Sharifaei Listing by Thresh Brokerage LLC

    134 Gertrude St, Syracuse, NY 13203
    • /2

      Est $146,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Highland St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      811 Highland St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 614% Below List Price
      • $8/SF
      • Last Sold Price $20,500

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Viscomi Realty Boom

  • /40

    $138,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    110 Spring Ln, Syracuse, NY 13208

    This Move-In Ready 1830 Square Foot Home with 4 bedrooms and one full & half bathrooms. Located on a quiet dead end street with a view of the northern part of the City. All walls are freshly painted, with some hardwoods, cleaned Carpets, and some new vinyl flooring. There is Pleasant enclosed entrance Hallway to welcome you into the Living Areas. Plenty of windows in the Front Living and Dining

    Karin Thomas Listing by Thomas Realty

    110 Spring Ln, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /10

    $1,997 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Carlisle St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Welcome to your recently-updated 5-bedroom, 2-bath home on Carlisle St.We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 105 Carlisle Street.With recent updates, this property offers an inviting, up-to-date living space. Key features include a refrigerator, and washer/dryer connections. The kitchen is fully equipped with sits on a private lot Stove and Oven,, and sleek

    (202) 883-8695

    105 Carlisle St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    117 Lawrence St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,892

    Last Listing Agent Mergim Azemi Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC

    117 Lawrence St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $144,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Merz Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      108 Merz Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 314% Below List Price
      • $24/SF
      • Last Sold Price $35,000

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Barrows Keller Williams Syracuse

  • /9

    $105,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    522 Carbon St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Well maintained single family residence in Northside with some TLC. Current tenant is on month-to-month lease agreement with 1,000 rental rate. Tenant is responsible for utilities and wishes to stay if possible. Furnace and hot water tank were installed in 2019. Roof was repaired in 2019

    An Vu Listing by eXp Realty

    522 Carbon St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /8

    $1,785 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    107 John St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    Property Id: 11251593 bedroom, 1 bath with large back yard, all new appliances including stainless steel gas range, refrigerator and washer and dryer. Screened in porch and plenty of room for kids to play.

    (315) 640-4397

    107 John St, Syracuse, NY 13208
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    121 Pond St, Syracuse, NY 13208

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77,043% Above List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bellucci Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC

    121 Pond St, Syracuse, NY 13208
    • /2

      Est $118,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Grumbach Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      112 Grumbach Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 239% Below List Price
      • $24/SF
      • Last Sold Price $35,000

      Last Listing Agent William Kelly Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

  • /47

    $146,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    135 Wadsworth St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Seller Now Calling for Best and Final Offers by this Monday May 4th 7pm. Well-maintained and full of character, this neat and clean Colonial is ready for its next owner!Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, the home showcases hardwood floors throughout both thefirst and second levels, along with charming vintage trim and woodwork.An enclosed front entry porch welcomes you into a

    David Manzano Listing by MyTown Realty LLC

    135 Wadsworth St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /14

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    373 Spencer St Unit 303, Syracuse, NY 13204

    Property Id: 888071BEAUTIFUL MODERN APARTMENT IN INNER HARBOR AREA. CLOSE TO DOWNTOWN, DESTINY USA AND FRANKLIN SQUARE. ALSO, CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR I-81 AND I-690. LOCATED ON THE CREEKWALK AND ACROSS THE STREET FROM THE BEAUTIFUL PRESERVE RESTAURANT! 2 BEDROOM, 1 FULL AND 1 HALF BATH. STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, KITCHEN PANTRY, FULL SIZE WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT,

    (315) 870-1730

    373 Spencer St Unit 303, Syracuse, NY 13204
  • /2

    $162,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    403 Howard St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1879

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,028

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scriven Listing by Home With Us Realty Group, LLC

    403 Howard St, Syracuse, NY 13203
    • /2

      Est $98,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 Highland St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1022 Highland St, Syracuse, NY 13203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,128% Below List Price
      • $8/SF
      • Last Sold Price $8,000

      Last Listing Agent Phyllis Hefner Tempo Realty Group

  • /46

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    1309 Oak St, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Welcome to 1309 Oak Street in Syracuse, NY—a beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home that blends classic charm with modern updates. Step inside to find stunning character and hardwood floors that flow throughout, creating a warm and inviting feel in every room. The main level offers a spacious living room filled with natural light, a formal dining room perfect for gatherings, and an

    Ryan Yamini Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA

    1309 Oak St, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    525 Burnet Ave Unit First Floor, Syracuse, NY 13203

    Property Id: 2494037Newly renovated 3 bedroom close to downtown. Schools and parks in walking distance. Close to great food spots and Erie Blvd.

    (680) 697-2012

    525 Burnet Ave Unit First Floor, Syracuse, NY 13203
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    525 Burnet Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203

    • 12 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,276

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wright-Gilbo Listing by Gilbo Realty LLC

    525 Burnet Ave, Syracuse, NY 13203
    • /2

      Est $178,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Griffiths St Unit 7, Syracuse, NY 13208

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      305 Griffiths St Unit 7, Syracuse, NY 13208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Below List Price
      • $31/SF
      • Last Sold Price $97,000

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Houghtaling Dropped Members

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home