11,442

Syracuse, UT Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $450,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    1876 W 2400 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    *price reduction* Great home in an awesome location! Quiet neighborhood with friendly neighbors, close to schools, church, shopping, restaurants and minutes to get on the Davis Corridor. Large bedrooms, tiled entry way, bathrooms have extra height counters and tiled tub/showers, can lighting, bay window in kitchen, fully finished basement, built in shelving, tons of storage, RV parking, fully

    Agent Photo

    Keri Keele

    Coldwell Banker Realty (Davis County)

    (385) 438-3755

    1876 W 2400 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /35

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1283 W 1700 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    Aria Townhomes & Apartments offer a thoughtfully designed residential experience in Syracuse, Utah, featuring a mix of one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments and townhomes. The community blends modern design, functional layouts, and upscale amenities to create a comfortable and stylish place to call home in a growing Davis County location. Residences at Aria are designed with

    Aria Townhomes & Apartments

    (385) 442-9647

    1283 W 1700 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • 3571 S 2410 W, Syracuse, UT 84075

    $644,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3571 S 2410 W, Syracuse, UT 84075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Woodside Homes Shoreline - Parkview

    3571 S 2410 W, Syracuse, UT 84075
    • /2

      Est $721,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      2468 W 3230 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2468 W 3230 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

      Last Sold Summary

  • /30

    $774,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft

    3062 W Solace St, Syracuse, UT 84075

    Beautiful two-story home located in Syracuse! This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a rare 4-car garage. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan, and abundant natural light from large windows throughout. The expansive primary suite features a luxurious bathroom with a soaking tub and separate shower. All bedrooms and the laundry room are conveniently located on the second

    Agent Photo

    Chad Hill

    Golden Spike Realty

    (385) 557-8685

    3062 W Solace St, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /40

    Starting at $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1699 W 1700 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    At The Arlo, we know the value of our location. As a beautiful and growing city, it's not difficult to see why people are falling in love with Syracuse. You'll certainly love our luxury apartments, with plenty of access to fun, adventure, and local entertainment, as well as a variety of amenities that make home the best place to be. Our apartments in Syracuse, Utah, look out onto mountain views,

    The Arlo

    (385) 332-4470

    1699 W 1700 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /20

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1306 W 2325 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,816

    Ivory Homes Legacy Park - Collection

    1306 W 2325 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
    • /2

      Est $706,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      4621 W Pronghorn Ln, Syracuse, UT 84075

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4621 W Pronghorn Ln, Syracuse, UT 84075

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $507,401

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    2635 S 2430 W Unit 114, Syracuse, UT 84075

    This new construction and offers a perfect blend of comfort and community. Featuring a spacious single-level layout with an open-concept design, this home boasts two bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed living area ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The backyard is fully fenced, providing a private outdoor space to enjoy. Residents of this amazing community will have access to walking

    Amy Pace

    Brough Realty 2 LLC

    (385) 323-3597

    2635 S 2430 W Unit 114, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /35

    Starting at $2,214

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    831 W 1700 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    Melrose

    (385) 442-7045

    831 W 1700 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • 2524 W 3590 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    $629,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2524 W 3590 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Woodside Homes Shoreline - Parkview

    2524 W 3590 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
    • /83

      Est $775,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      1093 Spyglass Hill Rd W, Syracuse, UT 84075

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1093 Spyglass Hill Rd W, Syracuse, UT 84075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /17

    $498,500

    $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    2613 S 2430 W Unit 111, Syracuse, UT 84075

    Welcome Home to Northern Utah's PREMEIRE 55+ active adult builder Ovation Homes! MOVE IN READY!!!!!! Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Syracuse. This beautifully designed home is ready to occupy and offers a perfect blend of comfort and community. Featuring a spacious single-level layout with an open-concept design, this home boasts two bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed living

    Amy Pace

    Brough Realty 2 LLC

    (385) 265-7444

    2613 S 2430 W Unit 111, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /19

    Starting at $1,399 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1550 W 300 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    theMADISON offers modern apartments and single-family rental homes in a vibrant new community. Homes include stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, wood-style flooring, and a collection of sleek, contemporary finishes. With amenities such as a resort-style swimming pool, 24-hour fitness center, clubhouse, and pickleball courts, residents enjoy a community designed to elevate everyday

    theMadison

    (385) 398-9499

    1550 W 300 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /2

    $689,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2356 S 1230 W, Syracuse, UT 84075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Ivory Homes Legacy Park - Collection

    2356 S 1230 W, Syracuse, UT 84075
    • /2

      Est $908,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      1322 S 2800 W, Syracuse, UT 84075

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1322 S 2800 W, Syracuse, UT 84075

      Last Sold Summary

  • /39

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft

    1257 W 2850 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    Beautiful Syracuse rambler with no HOA and a very large fully fenced backyard now available. From the moment you arrive, you will notice the attractive curb appeal and welcoming feel of this home. Step inside and you are immediately greeted by stunning red oak hardwood floors that span the entire main level, creating warmth and elegance throughout the home. The main living area features an open

    Agent Photo

    Justin Udy

    Century 21 Everest

    (385) 475-4476

    1257 W 2850 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /20

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2464 S 3585 W, Syracuse, UT 84075

    This property is professionally managed by American Homes 4 Rent, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make this property available for showings soon. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so

    (385) 485-5539

    2464 S 3585 W, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /21

    $645,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1295 W 2325 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,158

    Ivory Homes Legacy Park - Collection

    1295 W 2325 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
    • /2

      Est $629,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      1057 S 4050 W, Syracuse, UT 84075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1057 S 4050 W, Syracuse, UT 84075

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $512,067

    New Construction $13K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    2574 S 2430 W Unit 503, Syracuse, UT 84075

    Welcome Home to Northern Utah's PREMEIRE 55+ active adult builder Ovation Homes! Nestled in a vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Syracuse. This beautifully designed attached home offers a perfect blend of comfort and community. Featuring a spacious single-level layout with an open-concept design, this home boasts two bedrooms and a thoughtfully designed living room area ideal for both

    Amy Pace

    Brough Realty 2 LLC

    (385) 244-4061

    2574 S 2430 W Unit 503, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /20

    $2,545

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1977 Fremont Crest Ave, Syracuse, UT 84075

(385) 350-8027

    1977 Fremont Crest Ave, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /22

    $659,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1315 W 2325 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,560

    Ivory Homes Legacy Park - Collection

    1315 W 2325 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
    • /2

      Est $737,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      2309 W 1125 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2309 W 1125 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $563,745

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    2524 S 2430 W Unit 508, Syracuse, UT 84075

    Welcome home to this exquisite SINGLE-LEVEL home. Our one level home floor plan is an Ovation homes fan favorite, and it will wow you! The heart of the home boasts a large oversized island, perfect for entertaining, and a well-appointed pantry. Floor plan provides an ample amount of storage. A generously sized pantry will ensure all your kitchen essentials are within easy reach. A 6-foot sider

    Amy Pace

    Brough Realty 2 LLC

    (385) 503-7402

    2524 S 2430 W Unit 508, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /20

    $2,610

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1460 Heather Ln, Syracuse, UT 84075

(385) 340-4219

    1460 Heather Ln, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /25

    $789,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    1156 W 2325 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 565 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,464

    Ivory Homes Legacy Park - Estates

    1156 W 2325 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
    • /2

      Est $535,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      3018 S Old Emigrant Rd Unit 107, Syracuse, UT 84075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3018 S Old Emigrant Rd Unit 107, Syracuse, UT 84075

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $949,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft

    3031 W Solace St, Syracuse, UT 84075

    This beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bath home is packed with high-end features and thoughtful upgrades throughout, including a luxurious steam shower and heated driveway for year-round convenience. The home also features an ADU with heated flooring, a full basement kitchen, and its own private entrance. Step outside to the extra-large covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining in

    Agent Photo

    Chad Hill

    Golden Spike Realty

    (385) 324-3150

    3031 W Solace St, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /20

    $2,455

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2216 S 2685 W, Syracuse, UT 84075

(385) 332-3085

    2216 S 2685 W, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /17

    $609,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3352 S 2410 W, Syracuse, UT 84075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,000

    Woodside Homes Shoreline - Parkview

    3352 S 2410 W, Syracuse, UT 84075
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2605 W 3290 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2605 W 3290 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /13

    $549,172

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    2554 S 2430 W Unit 505, Syracuse, UT 84075

Amy Pace

    Brough Realty 2 LLC

    (385) 506-1647

    2554 S 2430 W Unit 505, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /18

    $2,710 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3586 W 850 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (385) 318-3014

    3586 W 850 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /20

    $735,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1137 W 2275 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 441 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,907

    Ivory Homes Legacy Park - Estates

    1137 W 2275 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
    • /2

      Est $568,672

      Not Listed For Sale

      1478 Waterfront Dr, Syracuse, UT 84075

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1478 Waterfront Dr, Syracuse, UT 84075

      Last Sold Summary

  • /13

    $824,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    3032 W Solace St, Syracuse, UT 84075

    This stunning south-facing 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home combines luxury, space, and functionality in every detail. The beautifully designed kitchen features a convenient butler's pantry, perfect for extra storage. The primary suite is a true standout, offering an incredible closet the size of a full bedroom complete with a center island and custom built-ins. Outside, the detached outbuilding is fully

    Agent Photo

    Chad Hill

    Golden Spike Realty

    (385) 324-6651

    3032 W Solace St, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /11

    $2,485

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3758 W 850 S, Syracuse, UT 84075

(385) 503-3871

    3758 W 850 S, Syracuse, UT 84075
  • /23

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    2355 S 1230 W, Syracuse, UT 84075

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Ivory Homes Legacy Park - Collection

    2355 S 1230 W, Syracuse, UT 84075
    • /2

      Est $548,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      1393 W Silver Hollow Rd Unit 515, Syracuse, UT 84075

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1393 W Silver Hollow Rd Unit 515, Syracuse, UT 84075

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Syracuse, UT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$679,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$625,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$444,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$527,360
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$273
Number of Homes for Sale
108
Last 12 months Home Sales
19
Months of Supply
68.20
Median List Price
$619,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home