442

Recently Sold Tabb, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 706 Lateen Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    $233,300

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    706 Lateen Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,894

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Wright Opulent Realty LLC

    706 Lateen Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    131 Low Ridge Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,404

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes and Gardens Native American Group

    131 Low Ridge Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 122 Chischiak Watch, Yorktown, VA 23690

    $785,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    122 Chischiak Watch, Yorktown, VA 23690

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,609

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reames Reames Realty

    122 Chischiak Watch, Yorktown, VA 23690
  • 213 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $655,810

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    213 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    213 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 227 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $599,815

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    227 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    227 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 107 Runaway Ln, Yorktown, VA 23692

    $567,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    107 Runaway Ln, Yorktown, VA 23692

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,088

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Patton Prodigy Realty

    107 Runaway Ln, Yorktown, VA 23692
  • /46

    $458,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    7161 Pattersons View Ln, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,922

    Last Listing Agent Toby Jordan Liz Moore & Associates

    7161 Pattersons View Ln, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 2290 Hayes Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2290 Hayes Rd, Hayes, VA 23072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,946

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dutton KW Allegiance

    2290 Hayes Rd, Hayes, VA 23072
  • 1802 Tyndall Point Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1802 Tyndall Point Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,901

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Guthrie Garrett Realty Partners

    1802 Tyndall Point Rd, Gloucester Point, VA 23062
  • 702 Halyard Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    $308,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    702 Halyard Dr, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,588

    Last Listing Agent Michael Daugherty Own Real Estate LLC

    702 Halyard Dr, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 100 Peacepipe Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $372,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    100 Peacepipe Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,723

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Horak Mission Realty Group LLC

    100 Peacepipe Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    291 Littletown Quarter, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,549

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Rogers Liz Moore & Associates-3

    291 Littletown Quarter, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 202 Laurel Path Rd, Yorktown, VA 23692

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    202 Laurel Path Rd, Yorktown, VA 23692

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,585

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Lewis AMW Real Estate Inc

    202 Laurel Path Rd, Yorktown, VA 23692
  • 2204 Old York-Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23692

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2204 Old York-Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23692

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent O'Shay Frost AMW Real Estate Inc

    2204 Old York-Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23692
  • /30

    $481,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    115 Sourgum Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,405

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rodriguez Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    115 Sourgum Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • /2

    $538,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    104 Apothecary Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,089

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tarter Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    104 Apothecary Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 2403 Old York Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23692

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2403 Old York Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23692

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,732

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fleming COVA Home Realty

    2403 Old York Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23692
  • 820 Pine Tree Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    $286,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    820 Pine Tree Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,621

    Last Listing Agent Ciera Lloyd COVA Home Realty

    820 Pine Tree Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
  • /36

    $589,990

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    209 Gallop Way, Yorktown, VA 23690

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rose Hill

    209 Gallop Way, Yorktown, VA 23690
  • 314 Rolling Hills Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $757,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    314 Rolling Hills Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,892

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hovik RE/MAX Alliance

    314 Rolling Hills Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 105 Lorraine Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $365,000

    Sold May 31, 2025

    105 Lorraine Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,945

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Todd Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    105 Lorraine Dr, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 100 Borden Way, Yorktown, VA 23690

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    100 Borden Way, Yorktown, VA 23690

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,053

    Last Listing Agent Herbie Morewitz Morewitz Realty Inc.

    100 Borden Way, Yorktown, VA 23690
  • 329 Bridgewater Dr, Newport News, VA 23603

    $201,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    329 Bridgewater Dr, Newport News, VA 23603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,937

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Whedbee KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    329 Bridgewater Dr, Newport News, VA 23603
  • 415 Alexia Ln, Yorktown, VA 23690

    $333,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    415 Alexia Ln, Yorktown, VA 23690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,256

    Last Listing Agent Andree Angelescu World Class Realty

    415 Alexia Ln, Yorktown, VA 23690
  • 216 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $470,495

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    216 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    216 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    284 Littletown Quarter, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,614

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Conn Liz Moore & Associates-1

    284 Littletown Quarter, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 37 Winster Fax, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $305,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    37 Winster Fax, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,495

    Last Listing Agent Kippe O'neil Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    37 Winster Fax, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 222 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $565,730

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    222 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    222 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 107 York Dr, Yorktown, VA 23690

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    107 York Dr, Yorktown, VA 23690

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,915

    Last Listing Agent Cari Rausch Iron Valley Real Estate HR

    107 York Dr, Yorktown, VA 23690
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    409 Tam o Shanter Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,743

    Last Listing Agent John Womeldorf Liz Moore & Associates

    409 Tam o Shanter Blvd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 1349 Penniman Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $640,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1349 Penniman Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,113

    Last Listing Agent Xavier Bryan EXP Realty LLC

    1349 Penniman Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 13417 Oakleaf Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    13417 Oakleaf Ct, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,667

    Last Listing Agent Mayssa Sukkar Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    13417 Oakleaf Ct, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 103 Apothecary Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    103 Apothecary Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,671

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Stevens Douglas Realty LLC

    103 Apothecary Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 1744 York Shores Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1744 York Shores Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,208

    Last Listing Agent Beth Autery EXP Realty LLC

    1744 York Shores Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23062
  • 107 Bridle Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    $311,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    107 Bridle Ln, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,840

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Meads Aweigh Real Estate VB

    107 Bridle Ln, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 203 Warehams Point, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    203 Warehams Point, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,358

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Rogers Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    203 Warehams Point, Williamsburg, VA 23185
  • 212 Quarter Trail Unit B, Newport News, VA 23608

    $212,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    212 Quarter Trail Unit B, Newport News, VA 23608

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,001

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Lord Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    212 Quarter Trail Unit B, Newport News, VA 23608
  • 149 Creekshire Crescent, Newport News, VA 23603

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    149 Creekshire Crescent, Newport News, VA 23603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,658

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Macklin Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    149 Creekshire Crescent, Newport News, VA 23603
  • 716 Old Williamsburg Rd, Yorktown, VA 23690

    $389,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    716 Old Williamsburg Rd, Yorktown, VA 23690

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,395

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hart Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    716 Old Williamsburg Rd, Yorktown, VA 23690
  • 223 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    $583,620

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    223 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lovell BHHS RW Towne Realty

    223 Woodcreek Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home