17

Recently Sold Tabor, IA Homes

Section Image
  • 1463 Us Hwy 275, Tabor, IA 51653

    $450,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1463 Us Hwy 275, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    1463 Us Hwy 275, Tabor, IA 51653
  • /38

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    306 Vine St, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,304

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Christensen RE/MAX Real Estate Group-Malvern

    306 Vine St, Tabor, IA 51653
  • /71

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1290 Plum Creek Rd, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,598

    Last Listing Agent Angela Lippert Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    1290 Plum Creek Rd, Tabor, IA 51653
  • 203 Orange St, Tabor, IA 51653

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    203 Orange St, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,150

    Last Listing Agent David Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    203 Orange St, Tabor, IA 51653
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2876 105th St, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,994

    Last Listing Agent Emily Swinford Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    2876 105th St, Tabor, IA 51653
  • 503 Vine St, Tabor, IA 51653

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    503 Vine St, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,333

    Last Listing Agent Bob Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    503 Vine St, Tabor, IA 51653
  • /23

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    915 Main St, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,229

915 Main St, Tabor, IA 51653
  • /58

    $329,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2920 Waubonsie Ave, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,855

    Last Listing Agent Carey Jensen Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    2920 Waubonsie Ave, Tabor, IA 51653
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    604 Sherwood Dr, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,869

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Davis (Felos) Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    604 Sherwood Dr, Tabor, IA 51653
  • /24

    $197,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    904 Main St, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,251

904 Main St, Tabor, IA 51653
  • 302 Waubonsie Ave, Tabor, IA 51653

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    302 Waubonsie Ave, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,022

    Last Listing Agent Amy Zwickel Jim Hughes Real Estate

    302 Waubonsie Ave, Tabor, IA 51653
  • 610 Main St, Tabor, IA 51653

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    610 Main St, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,668

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kendrick Jim Hughes Real Estate

    610 Main St, Tabor, IA 51653
  • 201 Orange St, Tabor, IA 51653

    $549,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    201 Orange St, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,478

    Last Listing Agent Anne Steele Jim Hughes Real Estate

    201 Orange St, Tabor, IA 51653
  • /11

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    605 View St, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,174

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Sterns Coldwell Banker NHS RE

    605 View St, Tabor, IA 51653
  • /19

    $219,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    506 Center St, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,858

506 Center St, Tabor, IA 51653
  • 409 Jackson Blvd, Tabor, IA 51653

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    409 Jackson Blvd, Tabor, IA 51653

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $80,645 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hughes Jim Hughes Real Estate

    409 Jackson Blvd, Tabor, IA 51653
  • /58

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    625 East St, Tabor, IA 51653

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,992

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bowden Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate The Good Life Group

    625 East St, Tabor, IA 51653
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home