2,719

Homes in ZIP Code 98403

Section Image
  • /40

    $632,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2217 N 8th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,091

    Last Listing Agent Dana Soyat Windermere Prof Partners

    2217 N 8th St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /39

      Est $1,020,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Stadium Way Unit 11, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 N Stadium Way Unit 11, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Morrison Morrison House Sotheby's Intl

  • /24

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    422 N L St Unit 22-1, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,852

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hume Windermere Prof Partners

    422 N L St Unit 22-1, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /30

      Est $672,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 N Stadium Way Unit 1, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1 N Stadium Way Unit 1, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rasar John L. Scott Snohomish

  • /40

    $775,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    805 N Steele St, Tacoma, WA 98406

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,288

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Dyer NW Elite Home Brokers

    805 N Steele St, Tacoma, WA 98406
    • /25

      Est $673,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      2316 N 8th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      2316 N 8th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gene Quinney Northwest Home Sales

  • /25

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2405 N 30th St Unit 8, Tacoma, WA 98407

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,663

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hinman John L. Scott, Inc.

    2405 N 30th St Unit 8, Tacoma, WA 98407
    • /40

      Est $636,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 N Trafton St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      623 N Trafton St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $581,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Blackford Seattle Works Real Estate

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    609 N I St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,835

    Last Listing Agent Ruthy Taylor Real Broker LLC

    609 N I St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /40

      Est $495,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 N 30th St Unit 12, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2006 N 30th St Unit 12, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Werner Redfin

  • /29

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1106 N Tacoma Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,871

    Last Listing Agent Jaron Witsoe COMPASS

    1106 N Tacoma Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /27

      Est $654,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      2907 N Starr St Unit C, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2907 N Starr St Unit C, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Yao Windermere Corporate

  • /36

    $1,005,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    809 N Sheridan Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,416

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kalafatich Windermere Prof Partners

    809 N Sheridan Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /27

      Est $437,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 N I St Unit 404, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      909 N I St Unit 404, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,750
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Grauman Coldwell Banker Danforth

  • /40

    $855,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    510 N Sheridan Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,490

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lane Coldwell Banker Danforth

    510 N Sheridan Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /35

      Est $476,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 N I St Unit 402, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      909 N I St Unit 402, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Dyer NW Elite Home Brokers

  • /33

    $555,500

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    609 N K St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,803

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hurst Windermere Abode

    609 N K St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /22

      Est $450,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 N I St Unit 103, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      909 N I St Unit 103, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,250
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Grauman Coldwell Banker Danforth

  • /20

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    406 N Cushman Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,825

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Schaefer Realty One Group Turn Key

    406 N Cushman Ave, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /35

      Est $1,234,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      1128 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1128 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76% Above List Price
      • $723/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Klahr Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

  • /38

    $1,215,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1 N Stadium Way Unit 8, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,100,755

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Bell-Peterson Realogics Sotheby's Int'l Rlty

    1 N Stadium Way Unit 8, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /22

      Est $455,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 N G St Unit 202, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      809 N G St Unit 202, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,652
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Lee eXp Realty

  • /38

    $845,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    814 N G St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,377

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Georger-Clark COMPASS

    814 N G St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /25

      Est $462,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 N G St Unit 101, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      809 N G St Unit 101, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Savannah Parker Abbey Realty Inc

  • /20

    $470,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1222 N 11th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,066

    Last Listing Agent Anders Ibsen Windermere Prof Partners

    1222 N 11th St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /24

      Est $691,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      2018 N 30th St Unit 7, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2018 N 30th St Unit 7, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Callahan Windermere Real Estate / South Sound, Inc.

  • /19

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    210 N G St Unit D, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,801

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Girvin Coldwell Banker Bain

    210 N G St Unit D, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /40

      Est $977,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      2320 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2320 N 27th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Miss Aarde Better Properties N. Proctor

  • /40

    $1,325,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1 N Stadium Way Unit 13, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,504

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Hilton Better Properties Sterling

    1 N Stadium Way Unit 13, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /28

      Est $537,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      2611 Mccarver St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2611 Mccarver St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $651/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Mootz Keller Williams Realty PS

  • /40

    $675,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3016 N Carr St Unit A-301, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,925

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hurst Windermere Abode

    3016 N Carr St Unit A-301, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /40

      Est $850,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      2128 N Steele St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      2128 N Steele St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Varadi Better Properties N. Proctor

  • /25

    $460,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    421 N Yakima Ave Unit 1, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,294

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Stenwick RE/MAX Northwest

    421 N Yakima Ave Unit 1, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /40

      Est $1,706,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 N Stadium Way, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      811 N Stadium Way, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Kramer Redfin

  • /30

    $578,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    615 N J St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,787

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nye MLS4owners.com

    615 N J St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /40

      Est $1,580,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      711 N Stadium Way, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      711 N Stadium Way, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,670,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Prosser Windermere Professional Partners

  • /33

    $599,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    404 N D St Unit E4, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hayes Pointe3 Real Estate

    404 N D St Unit E4, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /22

      Est $539,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 N Steele St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1901 N Steele St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marquelle Butler John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

  • /31

    $1,341,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    403 N M St, Tacoma, WA 98403

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,621,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Jensen Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    403 N M St, Tacoma, WA 98403
    • /36

      Est $638,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1021 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Hurst Windermere Abode

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home