8,040

Properties in ZIP Code 98406

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $796,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      4010 N 11th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4010 N 11th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Summer Wilborn Better Properties N. Proctor

    • /39

      Est $642,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      4409 N 10th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4409 N 10th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $619,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kari Roberts Windermere Real Estate / West Campus, Inc.

    • /33

      Est $529,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      4525 N 10th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4525 N 10th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Gullikson Reaologics Sothebys International Realty

    • /40

      Est $612,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      4822 N 11th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4822 N 11th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Hutchins Keller Williams West Sound

    • /32

      Est $807,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      3608 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      3608 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,900
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Dainard Heaton Dainard, LLC

    • /35

      Est $632,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 N Washington St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1102 N Washington St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $497/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Jo Hjalseth Windermere Professional Partners

    • /33

      Est $687,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      4007 N 11th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4007 N 11th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael McNiel Windermere Professional Partners

    • /32

      Est $538,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      4109 N 11th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      4109 N 11th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,500
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Forrest Moody Redfin

    • /36

      Est $587,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      4622 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4622 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Hume Windermere Professional Partners

    • /39

      Est $554,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      4609 N 11th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4609 N 11th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $511/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Austin Wagner Windermere Professional Partners

    • /36

      Est $668,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1120 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

• /32

      Est $492,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 N Washington St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1209 N Washington St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $553/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Nicole Theory Real Estate

    • /30

      Est $639,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1214 N Washington St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1214 N Washington St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $751,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanner Anthony eXp Realty

    • /37

      Est $646,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      1218 N Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1218 N Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teo Okamura John L Scott

    • /29

      Est $545,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      4008 N 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4008 N 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shelly McCombs Pellego, Inc.

    • /38

      Est $504,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      4012 N 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4012 N 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $465/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ford RE/MAX Northwest Realtors

    • /36

      Est $516,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      4120 N 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4120 N 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Runyan RE/MAX Exclusive

    • /23

      Est $566,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      4103 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4103 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Bentson Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    • /40

      Est $742,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4201 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Curry Real Broker LLC

    • /40

      Est $598,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      4205 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4205 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Falynn Auston Neighborhood Experts Real Est.

    • /32

      Est $545,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      4818 N 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4818 N 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $559/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $563,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

• /40

      Est $595,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 N Ferdinand St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1201 N Ferdinand St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ethan Wing Windermere Central Sound

    • /37

      Est $695,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      4914 N 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4914 N 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Misday Windermere Corporate

    • /24

      Est $496,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      4913 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4913 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Pollock Skyline Properties, Inc

    • /37

      Est $552,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      4918 N 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4918 N 13th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $579/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie England Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    • /35

      Est $667,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      5005 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5005 N 12th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spiro Windermere Abode

    • /39

      Est $677,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      1220 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Huffines Better Properties N. Proctor

    • /40

      Est $729,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      1318 N Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1318 N Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gervon Simon COMPASS

    • /39

      Est $803,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1310 N Huson St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Spiro Windermere Abode

    • /32

      Est $523,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      1401 N Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1401 N Proctor St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $489/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derrik Shockman Windermere Abode

    • /26

      Est $602,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      3909 N 14th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      3909 N 14th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Foy Coldwell Banker Bain

    • /37

      Est $527,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 N Stevens St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1408 N Stevens St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ingrid Galligan Terrafin Real Estate

    • /34

      Est $461,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      4519 N 14th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      4519 N 14th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moises Juarez Redfin

    • /27

      Est $599,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      3615 N 15th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3615 N 15th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Mackay John L Scott

    • /31

      Est $637,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      4116 N 16th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4116 N 16th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • $402/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Busaca Skyline Properties, Inc

    • /35

      Est $632,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      4215 N 15th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      4215 N 15th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $674,950
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Nicole Theory Real Estate

    • /15

      Est $493,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      4218 N 16th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4218 N 16th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Jacobs Redfin

    • /32

      Est $604,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      4202 N 16th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4202 N 16th St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alex Munoz Windermere Corporate

    • /31

      Est $521,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      4518 N 16th St Unit B, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4518 N 16th St Unit B, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trish Stone COMPASS

    • /37

      Est $546,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      1510 N Mullen St, Tacoma, WA 98406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,200
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent June Akiyama John L. Scott, Inc.

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home