323

Recently Sold Homes in 98466

Section Image
  • /32

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    511 Buena Vista Ave, Fircrest, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,925

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Willms Designed Realty

    511 Buena Vista Ave, Fircrest, WA 98466
  • /39

    $906,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4905 69th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,211

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Prosser Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    4905 69th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98467
  • /40

    $775,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6309 36th St W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,538

    Last Listing Agent Michael Duggan Windermere Abode

    6309 36th St W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /26

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4418 60th Ave W, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,758

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Jean-Baptiste eXp Realty

    4418 60th Ave W, Tacoma, WA 98466
  • /40

    $970,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4510 66th Ave W, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $950,449

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Grishko eXp Realty

    4510 66th Ave W, Tacoma, WA 98466
  • /35

    $1,171,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3721 Soundview Dr W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,486

    Last Listing Agent Jim Goertz Berkshire Hathaway HS SSP

    3721 Soundview Dr W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /38

    $755,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3002 Parkway W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,324

    Last Listing Agent Derek Johnson Keller Williams Rty Tacoma

    3002 Parkway W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /36

    $830,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3668 82 Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,445

    Last Listing Agent Regina Madiera-Gorden Windermere RE West Campus Inc

    3668 82 Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /2

    $50,995

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4519 58th Ave W, University Place, WA 98466

    • Land
    • 14,461 Sq Ft
    • $153,599 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,000

    Last Listing Agent James Hartford Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    4519 58th Ave W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /36

    $1,425,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1327 1333 Contra Costa Ave, Fircrest, WA 98466

    • 8 Beds
    • 12 Baths
    • 6,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,448

    Last Listing Agent Jay Karlin RE/MAX Northwest

    1327 1333 Contra Costa Ave, Fircrest, WA 98466
  • /40

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    702 Yale St, Fircrest, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,905

    Last Listing Agent Austin Robertson Keller Williams Realty

    702 Yale St, Fircrest, WA 98466
  • /28

    $549,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4701 61st Ave W, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $470/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,257

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Loper Best Choice Realty LLC

    4701 61st Ave W, Tacoma, WA 98466
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8801 27th St W Unit 13B, University Place, WA 98466

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,209

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Angelus Windermere Prof Partners

    8801 27th St W Unit 13B, University Place, WA 98466
  • /40

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4724 97th Ave W Unit 3A, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,576

    Last Listing Agent Anna Khmilevsky Better Properties Eastside

    4724 97th Ave W Unit 3A, Tacoma, WA 98466
  • /38

    $840,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    228 Berkeley Ave, Fircrest, WA 98466

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,170

    Last Listing Agent Candace Walker Real Broker LLC

    228 Berkeley Ave, Fircrest, WA 98466
  • /32

    $635,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1584 Woodside Dr, Fircrest, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,649

    Last Listing Agent Margo Hass-Klein COMPASS

    1584 Woodside Dr, Fircrest, WA 98466
  • /35

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    7523 30th St W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,210

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Roof Redfin

    7523 30th St W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /2

    $975,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1203 Contra Costa Ave, Fircrest, WA 98466

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,398

    Last Listing Agent Elena Cucereavii Skyline Properties, Inc.

    1203 Contra Costa Ave, Fircrest, WA 98466
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4501 Grandview Dr W Unit T109, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,568

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Warren Keller Williams Realty

    4501 Grandview Dr W Unit T109, Tacoma, WA 98466
  • /28

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4016 Brouse Blvd W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,805

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Ewton Keller Williams Realty

    4016 Brouse Blvd W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /31

    $510,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    142 Spruce St, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,473

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Tinebra Redfin

    142 Spruce St, Tacoma, WA 98466
  • /39

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2002 81st Avenue Ct W, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,270

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Shipley Windermere Prof Partners

    2002 81st Avenue Ct W, Tacoma, WA 98466
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2903 Crystal Springs Rd W, University Place, WA 98466

    • Land
    • 6,930 Sq Ft
    • $1,508,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Boiter Solution Partners NW

    2903 Crystal Springs Rd W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /40

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3903 Sunset Dr W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,500

    Last Listing Agent Chanel Colinares COMPASS

    3903 Sunset Dr W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /26

    $304,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4808 97th Ave W Unit 8D, University Place, WA 98467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,718

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Beal Redfin

    4808 97th Ave W Unit 8D, University Place, WA 98467
  • /36

    $327,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2615 Mountain View Ave W Unit 6A, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hudson Redfin

    2615 Mountain View Ave W Unit 6A, Tacoma, WA 98466
  • /40

    $790,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4509 74th Avenue Ct W, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,335

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Misener COMPASS

    4509 74th Avenue Ct W, Tacoma, WA 98466
  • /40

    $825,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4503 Sunset Dr W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,426

    Last Listing Agent Ginna Peterson Windermere Central Sound

    4503 Sunset Dr W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /32

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6114 47th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,428

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kardstedt Rethinking Real Estate LLC

    6114 47th Street Ct W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /40

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    527 Ramsdell St, Fircrest, WA 98466

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,366

    Last Listing Agent Kayla LaRance Terrafin

    527 Ramsdell St, Fircrest, WA 98466
  • /32

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8302 41st St W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,158

    Last Listing Agent Carl Petersen Windermere Prof Partners

    8302 41st St W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /35

    $755,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    106 Holly Ct, Fircrest, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,734

    Last Listing Agent Marschell Lockwood Gateway Real Estate

    106 Holly Ct, Fircrest, WA 98466
  • /40

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4615 Wayneworth St W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,468

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sievers Sievers Real Estate

    4615 Wayneworth St W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /39

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3546 Locust Ave W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,601

    Last Listing Agent Andre Scott Better Properties NW

    3546 Locust Ave W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /40

    $780,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1559 Bay Hill Ave, Tacoma, WA 98466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,525

    Last Listing Agent Ruthy Taylor Real Broker LLC

    1559 Bay Hill Ave, Tacoma, WA 98466
  • /27

    $805,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4508 79th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,274

    Last Listing Agent Jana Walker Coldwell Banker Bain

    4508 79th Avenue Ct W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /2

    $847,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3003 Louise Ave W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Mannila John L. Scott, Inc

    3003 Louise Ave W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /39

    $1,180,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3619 Brookside Way W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,176

    Last Listing Agent Josh Kumar Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    3619 Brookside Way W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /39

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2734 Sunset Dr W, University Place, WA 98466

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,787

    Last Listing Agent Star Roffe Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    2734 Sunset Dr W, University Place, WA 98466
  • /37

    $781,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    906 Forrest Park Dr, Fircrest, WA 98466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,739

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Lind Commencement Bay Brokers LLC

    906 Forrest Park Dr, Fircrest, WA 98466

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home