6,437

Homes in ZIP Code 96145

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft

    2755 N Lake Blvd Unit 104, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    Mountain Living Made Easy at The Villas in Tahoe City! Great location for full time living or short-term renting. This unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with thoughtful updates throughout. Take away exterior maintenance duties and enjoy lazy days ahead. A perfect Tahoe basecamp with sandy shores of Skylandia beach and pier less than a mile away ... with Sugarpine Bakery along the way! Park

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Poore

    West Lake Properties at Tahoe

    (530) 291-2236

    2755 N Lake Blvd Unit 104, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /8

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    715 W Lake Blvd, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    Property Id: 2469240Located 1/2 south of Tahoe City on 3 acre parcel. Quality like new home/ Granite counters, Jacuzzi, open beam ceilings full appliances, fully carpeted, storage room . Forest views from all windows, Tahoe House bakery one block away.

    (530) 444-1912

    715 W Lake Blvd, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /28

    $1,750,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3006 Polaris Rd, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,762,002

    Last Listing Agent Becky Arnold Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    3006 Polaris Rd, Tahoe City, CA 96145
    • /20

      Est $2,921,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Trinity Ct, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      77 Trinity Ct, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $884/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,720,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Dietz Tahoe Luxury Properties

  • /27

    $615,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 562 Sq Ft

    201 Shirley Canyon Rd Unit 247, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

    Positioned in one of the most coveted slopeside locations at Palisades Tahoe Lodge, Residence 247 captures sweeping panoramic views of KT 22, Cushing’s Pond, Wa She Shu, and the surrounding peaks of Olympic Valley. Located at the base of the mountain, this residence offers immediate access to the lifts with no parking, no traffic, and no barriers between you and the slopes. Inside, the open

    Agent Photo

    Jovanah McKinney

    Serhant California, Inc.

    (844) 923-4310

    201 Shirley Canyon Rd Unit 247, Olympic Valley, CA 96146
  • /15

    $9,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,996 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    224 Shoshone Way, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

    This stunning, fully furnished luxury home is located in the exclusive Painted Rock Estates community, offering an unparalleled mountain retreat. The home features four master suites, each designed with comfort and privacy in mind. High-end fixtures and quality craftsmanship are evident throughout the property, from the spacious living spaces to the gourmet kitchen. Relax in the private hot tub

    224 Shoshone Way, Olympic Valley, CA 96146
  • /28

    $3,000,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3600 N Lake Blvd Unit 167, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Haley Packard Packard Realty

    3600 N Lake Blvd Unit 167, Tahoe City, CA 96145
    • /21

      Est $1,683,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Lakewood Ln, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      145 Lakewood Ln, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Walsh Compass

  • /28

    $1,295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    3600 N Lake Blvd Unit 88, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140

    Experience true resort living on the shores of Lake Tahoe. This beautifully remodeled Chinquapin townhome is offered fully furnished and ready to enjoy, making it an effortless mountain escape. The inviting interior features an open floor plan with a cozy fireplace and a renovated kitchen. Two spacious bedrooms with views of the private setting out the back and two updated bathrooms, including a

    Agent Photo

    Kate Wilkins

    Compass

    (530) 561-5689

    3600 N Lake Blvd Unit 88, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
  • /20

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • The Aspens 3-Bedroom Condo

    100 Winding Creek Rd Unit 2, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo in the heart of Olympic Valley, CA. Step inside to a functional mudroom, providing a convenient space to remove and store outdoor gear. The living room features high ceilings and a wood fireplace creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, butcher block countertops and plenty of storage.

    100 Winding Creek Rd Unit 2, Olympic Valley, CA 96146
  • /28

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3101 Lake Forest Rd Unit 17, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,638

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Poore West Lake Properties at Tahoe

    3101 Lake Forest Rd Unit 17, Tahoe City, CA 96145
    • /20

      Est $2,690,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1755 Paiute Place, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1755 Paiute Place, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,053/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Clark-Rickenbach Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /27

    $598,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft

    410 Shirley Canyon Rd Unit 9, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

    Exceptional and rare, top floor unit with unobstructed jaw dropping views of Palisades KT-22 and Tram Face. HOA allows short term rentals. Unbeatable value! This 1 bed 1 bath is the cool base camp you have been looking for. Close to lifts and no more parking hassles, avoid the commute on 89, your place in the valley is here. Southwest corner of the building. A complete and tasteful remodel of

    Agent Photo

    Ross Collins

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (844) 638-8848

    410 Shirley Canyon Rd Unit 9, Olympic Valley, CA 96146
  • /22

    $3,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Elevated Olympic Valley Two-Bedroom Condo

    227 Olympic Vly Rd Unit 13, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

    This two-bedroom, two-bathroom Tavern Inn condo on Olympic Valley Road offers a prime location just minutes from Palisades Tahoe Ski Resort. The home features vaulted ceilings and an updated kitchen with generous counter space, modern appliances, and a breakfast bar that opens seamlessly to the dining area—creating a bright, functional layout perfect for both everyday living and

    227 Olympic Vly Rd Unit 13, Olympic Valley, CA 96146
  • /10

    $3,050,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1880 Washoe Way, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • Land
    • 10.75 Acres
    • $283,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Daniels Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    1880 Washoe Way, Tahoe City, CA 96145
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Shirley Canyon Rd Unit 204, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      201 Shirley Canyon Rd Unit 204, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jovanah McKinney Serhant California, Inc.

  • /27

    $935,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    201 Shirley Canyon Rd Unit 714, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

    A rare opportunity to own true slopeside at Palisades Tahoe Lodge. Residence 714 is ideally positioned with direct ski in ski out access and sweeping mountain views, placing you just steps from the lifts in one of Tahoe’s most sought after locations. This one bedroom condo features an updated kitchen, an open concept living area with a gas fireplace, and a private balcony overlooking the slopes,

    Agent Photo

    Jovanah McKinney

    Serhant California, Inc.

    (877) 517-6531

    201 Shirley Canyon Rd Unit 714, Olympic Valley, CA 96146
  • /28

    $965,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    125 Lassen Dr Unit 4, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Blair COMPASS

    125 Lassen Dr Unit 4, Tahoe City, CA 96145
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 N Lake Blvd Unit 67, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3115 N Lake Blvd Unit 67, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      Last Sold Summary

      • $726/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joan Johnson eXp Realty of California, Inc

  • /27

    $2,699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft

    3600 Dinah Rd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140

    Set on a rare and expansive 10-acre parcel just minutes from the heart of Tahoe City, the crystal-clear shores of Lake Tahoe, and world-class skiing at Palisades Tahoe, this exceptional Sierra Nevada retreat offers a unique opportunity to create a true legacy property. Nestled among the beauty of the Sierra Nevada Mountains, the property features a basic 4-bedroom, 3-bath main residence with a

    Agent Photo

    Becky Arnold

    Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    (530) 461-5638

    3600 Dinah Rd, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
  • /27

    $946,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3030 Panorama Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $788/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,773

    Last Listing Agent Linda Granger Christie's Int'l R.E. Sereno

    3030 Panorama Dr, Tahoe City, CA 96145
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 N Lake Blvd Unit 42, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      270 N Lake Blvd Unit 42, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,562/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Packard Packard Realty

  • /28

    $925,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 697 Sq Ft

    201 Shirley Canyon Rd Unit 241, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

    Positioned as a premier corner residence, Unit 241 captures panoramic mountain views from multiple exposures, showcasing KT 22, Cushing’s Pond, Wa She Shu, and the surrounding peaks of Olympic Valley. Located slopeside at the base of Palisades Tahoe, this one bedroom offers true ski in ski out access with immediate proximity to the lifts. The corner orientation enhances both natural light and

    Agent Photo

    Jovanah McKinney

    Serhant California, Inc.

    (855) 560-5396

    201 Shirley Canyon Rd Unit 241, Olympic Valley, CA 96146
  • /22

    $3,100,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    200 Smiley Ct, Alpine Meadows, CA 96146

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $878/SF
    • 1,170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,129,040

    Last Listing Agent Larry Lawrence Lawrence Realty

    200 Smiley Ct, Alpine Meadows, CA 96146
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 N Lake Blvd Unit 16, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3115 N Lake Blvd Unit 16, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      Last Sold Summary

      • $405/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Centr-21 Tahoe North, Realtors

  • /27

    $550,000

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 581 Sq Ft

    201 Shirley Canyon Rd Unit 118, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

    Experience elevated slopeside living at Palisades Tahoe Lodge, ideally positioned mountainside at the base of Palisades Tahoe. This Extended Deluxe Studio offers true ski in ski out access with immediate proximity to the lifts, creating effortless days on the mountain and seamless access to the Village. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, the spacious layout features a

    Agent Photo

    Jovanah McKinney

    Serhant California, Inc.

    (833) 400-4925

    201 Shirley Canyon Rd Unit 118, Olympic Valley, CA 96146
  • /22

    $490,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3115 N Lake Blvd Unit 92, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Mattson Chase International - TC

    3115 N Lake Blvd Unit 92, Tahoe City, CA 96145
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Olympic Valley Rd Unit 11, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1560 Olympic Valley Rd Unit 11, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $937/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $989,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monica Smith Mountain Luxury Properties Tah

  • /28

    $2,800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    2045 W Lake Blvd, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    Welcome to Camp Tamarack, a true compound comprised of three structures. Zoned as a legal duplex, the two recently renovated homes are thoughtfully designed by The Brown Studio. The living spaces have modern farmhouse fixtures, flexible layouts ideal for large groups or families, and spacious outdoor areas perfect for entertaining. The third structure, situated between the two homes, is a two-car

    Bill Dietz Tahoe Luxury Properties

    2045 W Lake Blvd, Tahoe City, CA 96145
  • /21

    $389,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    105 Edgewood Dr Unit Share B, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Maehler Pacaso, Inc.

    105 Edgewood Dr Unit Share B, Tahoe City, CA 96145
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 Smiley Ct Unit 7, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      230 Smiley Ct Unit 7, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,500,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hoyer COMPASS

  • /28

    $4,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft

    4470 Huckleberry Dr, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140

    Huckleberry Overlook Lodge is a remarkable 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom luxury home in Carnelian Bay with panoramic views of Lake Tahoe. Rebuilt and expanded in 2019, this one-of-a-kind mountain retreat blends timeless materials, thoughtful design, and exceptional comfort. Adding to its appeal, the property includes membership in the Ridgewood Pier Owners Association, which offers private lake access

    Dave Westall Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    4470 Huckleberry Dr, Carnelian Bay, CA 96140
  • /28

    $695,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    725 Granlibakken Rd Unit 24, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $783/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Rankin Chase International - TC

    725 Granlibakken Rd Unit 24, Tahoe City, CA 96145
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 N Lake Blvd Unit 33, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3115 N Lake Blvd Unit 33, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      Last Sold Summary

      • $557/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $801,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Morrison Home and Slate Real Estate

  • /17

    $265,000

    $90K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft

    211 Palisades Cir Unit 2, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

    New co-ownership opportunity: Own one-eighth of this professionally managed, turnkey home by Pacaso. No matter the season, this Tahoe home offers the ultimate in modern mountain living. The two-story home is part of The Palisades community near the Truckee River, and offers an open floor plan perfect for relaxed living and entertaining. The great room features a fireplace and plenty of spaces to

    Maxx Rifkin Pacaso, Inc.

    211 Palisades Cir Unit 2, Olympic Valley, CA 96146
  • /28

    $2,450,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1575 & 1595 Sequoia Ave, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $2,574/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wilson Tahoe Park Realty

    1575 & 1595 Sequoia Ave, Tahoe City, CA 96145
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1880 Village S Unit 351 (3-351), Olympic Valley, CA 96146

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1880 Village S Unit 351 (3-351), Olympic Valley, CA 96146

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,263/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $732,500
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Gale COMPASS

  • /28

    $4,250,000

    $700K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft

    1620 Lanny Ln, Olympic Valley, CA 96146

    Built in 2016, the reimagined Klaussen Cabin is an architectural jewel set in the highly sought-after west end of Olympic Valley, with views of the legendary slopes of Palisades Tahoe. This luxury ski retreat showcases exceptional craftsmanship, thoughtful detailing, and a respectful tribute to the vision of renowned architect Henrik Bull. The original cabin, constructed prior to the 1960 Winter

    Bill Dietz Tahoe Luxury Properties

    1620 Lanny Ln, Olympic Valley, CA 96146
  • /2

    $671,274

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1705 Washoe Way, Tahoe City, CA 96145

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,841

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hartnett Marynell Hartnett CA RE Broker

    1705 Washoe Way, Tahoe City, CA 96145
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 N Lake Blvd Unit 186, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      3600 N Lake Blvd Unit 186, Tahoe City, CA 96145

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,305,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Haley Packard Packard Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home