2,936

Homes in ZIP Code 96142

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $921,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      7024 Hilo Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      7024 Hilo Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Richard Wilson Tahoe Park Realty

    • /17

      Est $740,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      7281 Antelope Way, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      7281 Antelope Way, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $639/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Becky Arnold Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      6125 Flicker Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6125 Flicker Ave, Homewood, CA 96141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $819/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Jun 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamison Blair COMPASS

    • /21

      Est $1,012,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      355 Northridge Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      355 Northridge Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Jan 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Hood COMPASS

    • /21

      Est $537,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      7048 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7048 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,907
      • Oct 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Hinkel Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      7110 W Lake Blvd Unit 4, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7110 W Lake Blvd Unit 4, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $534/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • Jun 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Smith Centr-21 Tahoe North, Realtors

    • /3

      Est $4,573,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      8311 Meeks Bay Ave, Meeks Bay, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 877 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8311 Meeks Bay Ave, Meeks Bay, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $6,842/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Todd Braden Acumen Real Estate Group

    • /21

      Est $1,431,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      9024 Scenic Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9024 Scenic Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Mar 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jeffers Hester Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $1,242,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      5700 Lagoon Rd, Homewood, CA 96141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5700 Lagoon Rd, Homewood, CA 96141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jan 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamison Blair COMPASS

    • 7057 10th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Est $744,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      7057 10th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7057 10th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Hacker Bayside Management & Leasing

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      7025 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      7025 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jan 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Leah Dalby O Neal Brokers

    • /21

      Est $890,867

      Not Listed For Sale

      7064 10th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7064 10th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $545/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $839,000
      • Jan 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Monica Smith Mountain Luxury Properties Tah

    • /14

      Est $746,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      900 Woodside Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      900 Woodside Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brad Hester Hester Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $1,697,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      5655 Lagoon Rd, Homewood, CA 96141

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5655 Lagoon Rd, Homewood, CA 96141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,500,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Day Max Day Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $871,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Gray Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      417 Gray Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $702/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarina Pagano-Kriston Sierra Mountain Properties

    • /21

      Est $1,434,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      6430 Flicker Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6430 Flicker Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $644/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rick Raduziner Sierra Sotheby's Int Realty TC

    • /21

      Est $1,318,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      8880 Rubicon Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      8880 Rubicon Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jim Wiggins Corcoran Global Living

    • /18

      Est $879,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      755 Mckinney Creek Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      755 Mckinney Creek Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Richard Wilson Tahoe Park Realty

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 Bayview Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      474 Bayview Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • $632/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Mar 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Boyd Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /21

      Est $1,425,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 McKinney Rubicon Springs Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      570 McKinney Rubicon Springs Rd, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Jeffers Hester Real Estate

    • /21

      Est $602,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 Sunkel Ln, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      241 Sunkel Ln, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 08, 2021

• /19

      Est $822,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      8709 King George Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8709 King George Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $622/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Aug 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jamison Blair COMPASS

    • /21

      Est $3,635,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Moana Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      95 Moana Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,379/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,350,000
      • Sep 03, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Boyle Mountain Luxury Properties Tah

    • 320 Tanager Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Est $1,059,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Tanager Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      320 Tanager Dr, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $672/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Aug 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Ratermann eXp Realty of California Inc.

    • /11

      Est $376,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      7138 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      7138 8th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

• /20

      Est $678,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      7209 3rd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7209 3rd Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $475/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $591,000
      • Aug 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Poore West Lake Properties at Tahoe

    • 7201 10th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Est $965,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      7201 10th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7201 10th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $896/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Sep 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Betsy Hamilton RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $730,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      7295 7th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7295 7th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Richard Genest Tahoe Sierra Real Estate, Inc

    • /21

      Est $1,561,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      7097 6th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      7097 6th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kirsten Clark-Rickenbach Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    • /7

      Est $6,901,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Old Cedars Place, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      100 Old Cedars Place, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,660/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,200,000
      • Jun 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Darin Vicknair Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    • /20

      Est $7,369,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Old Cedars Place, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      111 Old Cedars Place, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,845/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

• /20

      Est $747,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      7213 5th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      7213 5th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Linda Granger Christie's Int'l R.E. Sereno

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 11 5th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Lot 11 5th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Sep 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patience Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Meadow Rd, Homewood, CA 96141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      300 Meadow Rd, Homewood, CA 96141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,557/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chuck Day Max Day Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $773,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      7034 Bellevue Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7034 Bellevue Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $770/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $752,000
      • Jul 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Russ Baruh Hauserman Rental Group

    • /21

      Est $4,212,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Moana Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      56 Moana Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Below List Price
      • $3,464/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,250,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Moore Mountain Luxury Properties Tah

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      7035 9th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      7035 9th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Givan Chase International - Trk

    • /21

      Est $3,704,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      8381 Meeks Bay Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      8381 Meeks Bay Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $1,465/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,525,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

• /21

      Est $1,387,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      7145 9th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7145 9th Ave, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $576/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Jun 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patience Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /21

      Est $1,034,194

      Not Listed For Sale

      8873 View Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      8873 View Cir, Tahoma, CA 96142

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Rupp Brittany Rupp Homes

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home