$200,000
- Land
- 14.34 Acres
- $13,947 per Acre
131 Nicholson Ln, Talking Rock, GA 30175
131 Nicholson Ln, Talking Rock, GA 30175$200,000
131 Nicholson Ln, Talking Rock, GA 30175
131 Nicholson Ln, Talking Rock, GA 30175$114,900
1394 Highway 136 W, Talking Rock, GA 30175
CONTRACTOR SPECIAL - Are you up for a challange? The condition of this home is poor and there's lots to do, you'll need to reconnect the power just to get started on the renovation to make it habitable again. Usable kitchen appliances? Fuhgeddaboudit. Bathroom? Haha! But the setting is really nice, tall trees and mostly rolling terrain plus there's an open area in front of the home that would
Victor Dover Dover Realty & Investments, Inc.
Showing Results 121 - 122, Page 4 of 4
In Talking Rock, there are currently 122 homes for sale with no HOA fees, providing buyers with freedom from additional financial obligations linked to homeowners' associations. Without HOA fees, homeowners maintain greater control over their property and finances, bypassing expenses typically tied to maintaining common areas and amenities such as landscaping, swimming pools, or clubhouses. Moreover, homeowners are exempt from any restrictions or regulations enforced by an HOA, allowing for enhanced flexibility in property use and modifications. Browse the selection of homes for sale with no HOA fees in Talking Rock, GA and enjoy the flexibility and cost savings that come.