35,946

Talladega County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $499,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,642 Sq Ft

    276 Forest Glen Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    This beautiful brick home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2 half baths. The open floor plan with hardwood floors and granite countertops with loads of cabinet space in kitchen is ideal for all your family gatherings. The fenced i back yard has a pool and a screened porch for entertaining. This gorgeous spacious house is a must see so many great amenities.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Pharr

    Area Real Estate Inc.

    (256) 448-3853

    276 Forest Glen Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /5

    Call for Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    712 Elm St, Talladega, AL 35160

    All available apartments are filled by eligible Applicants on a first come/first serve basis. Please call or come by today for an Application and current availability!! Income Restrictions apply. Vouchers Accepted. Call today!This institution is an equal opportunity provider.

    Indian Hills Estates

    (256) 480-9612

    712 Elm St, Talladega, AL 35160
  • /32

    $110,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    500 Cherry St, Talladega, AL 35160

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,553

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Porter Porter & Porter Company

    500 Cherry St, Talladega, AL 35160
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Morning Glory Cir Unit 10 21404599, Talladega, AL 35160

      0 Morning Glory Cir Unit 10 21404599, Talladega, AL 35160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Boyd Dalton Wade Real Estate Group

  • /33

    $140,650

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    101 Charles St, Talladega, AL 35160

    This inviting 3-bedroom (bonus room could be used possibly as 4th bedroom) 2 bath single-level home is designed for comfortable and accessible living. Step inside through a deck and exterior ramp into spacious rooms with oversized doorways that accommodate mobility devices. The bathroom features a large roll-in shower with built-in handrails for safety and independence. The home also includes a

    Agent Photo

    Dayna Layfield

    Porter & Porter Company

    (256) 371-8519

    101 Charles St, Talladega, AL 35160
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    39 River Rock St, Lincoln, AL 35096

    Property Id: 2343672Welcome to 39 River Rock St, a newly built two-story townhome in Lincoln, AL, designed for modern living. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features an attached single-car garage and an open-concept main level with a sleek kitchen, stainless steel appliances, large island, and seamless flow into living and dining spaces.Upstairs includes all bedrooms, a spacious

    (205) 506-3073

    39 River Rock St, Lincoln, AL 35096
  • /12

    $220,140 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    147 Buckhorn Ln, Lincoln, AL 35096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Deer Brook Crossing

    147 Buckhorn Ln, Lincoln, AL 35096
    • /56

      Est $467,389 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Harbor Pointe Dr, Talladega, AL 35160

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      33 Harbor Pointe Dr, Talladega, AL 35160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dana Ellison LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook

  • /22

    $142,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    111 Shields Dr, Talladega, AL 35160

    Move-in ready & sitting on over half an acre, this updated one-level home is just minutes from downtown Talladega, with easy access to shopping and dining. Inside, the spacious living room flows into an updated kitchen featuring granite countertops, a new stove, ample cabinet space, and dining space. A cozy den offers a second living area, ideal for relaxing or entertaining guests. The layout

    Agent Photo

    Breanna Sexton

    RE/MAX Advantage

    (256) 594-9692

    111 Shields Dr, Talladega, AL 35160
  • /20

    $1,510 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15 Tiffany Ln, Lincoln, AL 35096

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Discover this spacious and attractive home located at 15 Tiffany Lane, which offers 1,355 square feet of comfortable living space across a well-designed three-bedroom, two-bathroom floor plan. The residence features a cozy living area and a functional kitchen

    (205) 883-3069

    15 Tiffany Ln, Lincoln, AL 35096
  • /52

    $589,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    917 N Lakeshore Dr, Talladega, AL 35160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,361

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Carroll Five Star Real Estate, LLC

    917 N Lakeshore Dr, Talladega, AL 35160
    • /33

      Est $180,955 Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Shady Lane Cir, Talladega, AL 35160

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1003 Shady Lane Cir, Talladega, AL 35160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Haynes ERA King Real Estate - Pell City

  • /39

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    1298 New Lincoln Rd, Talladega, AL 35160

    Zoned for Lincoln High School. Seller will have a privacy fence installed along the side of the property near the huge workshop and You can choose the color for a fresh coat of interior paint! This well-maintained home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with beautiful hardwood flooring throughout—no carpet. Enjoy a heated and cooled sunroom, perfect for year-round relaxation. The split floor

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Turbville

    eXp Realty, LLC Central

    (256) 637-3942

    1298 New Lincoln Rd, Talladega, AL 35160
  • /13

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    166 S Anniston Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    Property Id: 2246081Welcome to this unique 1 bed, 1 bath city loft in the heart of Sylacauga! This two-story single family home blends classic charm with functional living. Upstairs you’ll find the kitchen, bedroom, bath, and a cozy living area, while the entry level features additional living space and a large laundry room. Enjoy a rare loft-style layout with character touches, all just

    (938) 766-1493

    166 S Anniston Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /13

    $173,590 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    139 Driftwood Ln, Lincoln, AL 35096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Lennar Driftwood Townhomes

    139 Driftwood Ln, Lincoln, AL 35096
    • /29

      Est $238,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1170 Cove Shocco Rd, Talladega, AL 35160

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1170 Cove Shocco Rd, Talladega, AL 35160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

  • /3

    $2,500

    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    33546 U S 280, Childersburg, AL 35044

    Office space with break room and warehouse space. Rear of property faces 9th Avenue SW, providing easy access to the warehouse.

    Agent Photo

    Misty Dodson

    RealtySouth Chelsea Branch

    (256) 643-2481

    33546 U S 280, Childersburg, AL 35044
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    43 River Rock St, Lincoln, AL 35096

    Property Id: 2346151Welcome to 43 River Rock St, a newly built two-story townhome in Lincoln, AL, designed for modern living. This 3 bed, 2.5 bath home features an attached single-car garage and an open-concept main level with a sleek kitchen, stainless steel appliances, large island, and seamless flow into living and dining spaces.Upstairs includes all bedrooms, a spacious

    (205) 900-7805

    43 River Rock St, Lincoln, AL 35096
  • /19

    $142,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    605 North St E, Talladega, AL 35160

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,302

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Porter Porter & Porter Company

    605 North St E, Talladega, AL 35160
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Willow Loop Dr Unit 187, Lincoln, AL 35096

      187 Willow Loop Dr Unit 187, Lincoln, AL 35096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Greene EXIT Coosa River Realty LLC

  • /3

    $29,150

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $35,549 per Acre

    0 Pluto Cir Unit 21390220, Alpine, AL 35014

    WONDERFUL BUILDING LOT. RESTRICTED TO SITE BUILT HOMES. LIMITED LAKE VIEW. GOLF COURSE ACCESS WITH ALPINE BAY GOLF CLUB MEMBERSHIP. PUBLIC BOAT LAUNCH NEARBY. THERE IS A RECREATIONAL PARK NEARBY FOR PICNICS AND SWIMMING.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Stallings

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (256) 607-8053

    0 Pluto Cir Unit 21390220, Alpine, AL 35014
  • /3

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    655 White Oak Cir, Lincoln, AL 35096

    ASK ABOUT OUR ALTERNATIVE SECURITY DEPOSIT OPTIONS!COMING SOON! GORGEOUS HOME IN A BEAUTIFUL NEIGHBORHOOD! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single-family home in Lincoln features: Keyless Locks, Smart Thermostat, Primary Suite, Open Concept Layout, Washer/Dryer Hook-Ups, Backyard Patio, and Two-Car Garage. Kairos Living has no pet restrictions and is happy to provide long-term leases

    (205) 931-5701

    655 White Oak Cir, Lincoln, AL 35096
  • /7

    $19,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Alabama 21 Unit 21432627, Talladega Springs, AL 35150

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $6,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Folmar SOUTHEASTERN LAND GROUP

    0 Alabama 21 Unit 21432627, Talladega Springs, AL 35150
    • /24

      Est $281,894 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Willow Creek Dr, Lincoln, AL 35096

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      719 Willow Creek Dr, Lincoln, AL 35096

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,500
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

  • /42

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft

    4009 Pecanwood Dr, Oxford, AL 36203

    Have you been looking for space AND location? This home has both. With approximately 2,261 sq ft, this home features 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a layout that actually gives you room to spread out. Upstairs you’ll find the extra-large primary suite designed for comfort and relaxation, along with an additional bedroom. The main level offers a living room, dining area, and kitchen with

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Kelley

    Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    (256) 215-9686

    4009 Pecanwood Dr, Oxford, AL 36203
  • /56

    $7,000 Per Month

    • 8 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1298 Davis Acres Dr, Alpine, AL 35014

    Welcome to the unforgettable Hartman castle! Unique amenities: 9-holes of mini golf, arcade games, ping pong, pickleball, and 2 party decks. Perfect for large groups: 2 king, 3 queen, 2 full, and 3 twin beds, plus 5 pull-out couches. Comfortably sleeps 18. *Please note*While everyone is welcome at the castle, due to the it's unique nature (staircases, concrete furnishings, sloping landscape)

    Blake Shultz ARC Realty - Hoover

    1298 Davis Acres Dr, Alpine, AL 35014
  • /41

    $197,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    3306 Livingston Trace, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,536

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Large TLC Real Estate LLC

    3306 Livingston Trace, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    • /33

      Est $289,203 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Fulton Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      185 Fulton Cir, Sylacauga, AL 35150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diana White ERA King Real Estate

  • /25

    $659,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft

    515 E Lake Hill Dr, Talladega, AL 35160

    Come home to lakeside paradise in this spacious 4BR/3BA home featuring a bonus room and a finished downstairs area ideal for a mother-in-law suite, guest quarters, or additional living space. Recent updates include a new HVAC system and a roof approximately 5 years old. Enjoy exceptional outdoor living with a double boat dock, covered patio with bar, hardscape fire pit, and beautiful year-round

    Agent Photo

    Teya Steffens

    Realty Hub

    (256) 342-9902

    515 E Lake Hill Dr, Talladega, AL 35160
  • /16

    $1,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Home for Rent in Talladega, AL!!! Coming Soon!

    350 Sunlight Cr, Talladega, AL 35160

    Home in quiet Talladega County! Featuring 3 bedrooms, including a nicely appointed master suite, and 2 full baths, this home is spacious and a perfect place to call home. This home offers a spacious floor plan with designer selections and neutral colors.*Photos may be representational of finishes and fixtures. Lease: 13 months. Advertised rate reflects base rent

    350 Sunlight Cr, Talladega, AL 35160
  • /43

    $185,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    109 Hannah Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,926

    Last Listing Agent Ron Comer Cotton State Realty, LLC

    109 Hannah Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    • /19

      Est $349,902 Not Listed For Sale

      45 Kymulga Rd, Childersburg, AL 35044

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      45 Kymulga Rd, Childersburg, AL 35044

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Henderson Real Broker LLC

  • /33

    $386,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft

    1840 Pleasant Ridge Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    Welcome to this farmhouse-style, 5-bedroom,2 1/2 bath in a much sought-after area of Sylacauga! Many upgrades, including a new master bath with walk in shower, laminate and hardwood floors, a designer kitchen with granite countertops, and a relaxing eating area overlooking the saltwater pool, with an updated liner and pump. Beautiful living room with a wood-burning fireplace, and adjoins a large

    Agent Photo

    Bill Pharr

    Area Real Estate Inc.

    (256) 676-9442

    1840 Pleasant Ridge Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /13

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    52659 U S 78, Eastaboga, AL 36260

    This quaint little cottage located in Eastaboga is ready for its next tenant. The property has been completely remodeled inside and out. The property features new flooring, freshly painted walls, brand new appliances, and newly installed HVAC unit. The property is located on 2 acres, so privacy is guaranteed. Give us a call today because this property will not last long!!!

    Mandi Mitchell Harris McKay Realty

    52659 U S 78, Eastaboga, AL 36260
  • /31

    $219,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    175 Garden Ct, Lincoln, AL 35096

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,000

    Last Listing Agent Natasha OKonski Keller Williams Pell City

    175 Garden Ct, Lincoln, AL 35096
    • /49

      Est $578,219 Not Listed For Sale

      150 Hepzibah Rd, Talladega, AL 35160

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      150 Hepzibah Rd, Talladega, AL 35160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,900
      • Jun 08, 2023

• /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    0 Highway 191 Unit 21375074, Alpine, AL 35014

    Growing area. Close to public boat launch and Alpine Bay Golf Club. Restrictive covenants apply.

    Agent Photo

    Tina Stallings

    Fields Gossett Realty

    (256) 559-3003

    0 Highway 191 Unit 21375074, Alpine, AL 35014
  • /8

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • For Rent

    213 S Oak Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    For Rent

    213 S Oak Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150
  • /24

    $216,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    908 Heritage Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,547

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Murphy Knowles Realty

    908 Heritage Dr, Sylacauga, AL 35150
    • /36

      Est $166,347 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Stemley Bridge Rd, Talladega, AL 35160

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      151 Stemley Bridge Rd, Talladega, AL 35160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christi Jones Sold South Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home