869

Recently Sold Tallapoosa County AL Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $194,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    185 Eagle Peak Unit 3 Cir, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melody Ritchey Aronov Realty Brokerage - Lake Martin Division

    185 Eagle Peak Unit 3 Cir, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /30

    $573,125

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 87 5 Acres Hwy 49 S, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • Land
    • 87.5 Acres
    • $6,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Swindall Gillies Realty LLC

    0 87 5 Acres Hwy 49 S, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /58

    $675,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    508 Win Blu Dr, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,211

    Last Listing Agent Windy-Mindy Team The Good Life Lake Realty

    508 Win Blu Dr, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /98

    $4,695,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1186 Willow Glynn Way, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,003/SF
    • 480 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,510,894

    Last Listing Agent Katie Crommelin Ray & Poynor Properties

    1186 Willow Glynn Way, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 Sanford Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 348 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Tampling Keller Williams Realty

    0 Sanford Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /49

    $1,447,500

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    227 Kidds Cove Dr, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,785

    Last Listing Agent jeff cochran Lake Martin Realty - Dadeville

    227 Kidds Cove Dr, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /13

    $14,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    Lot 17 Farm Loop Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $25,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Those Lake Martin Guys LLC Lake Area Realty

    Lot 17 Farm Loop Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /15

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Lot 7 Whiskey Ridge Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $183,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Franklin Lake Homes Realty of Central Alabama

    Lot 7 Whiskey Ridge Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /75

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    349 Glynmere Dr, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $626/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,140,936

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Howell REMAX Around the Lake

    349 Glynmere Dr, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /13

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    0 66 Acres Hwy 49 Hwy 50, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Swindall Gillies Realty LLC

    0 66 Acres Hwy 49 Hwy 50, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /2

    $179,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    LOT 8 & 8B Scenic Shores Way, Dadeville, AL 36861

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Willis Loving Lake Martin Properties

    LOT 8 & 8B Scenic Shores Way, Dadeville, AL 36861
  • /5

    $830,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2147 Bulgers Mill Way, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $768,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Watson Russell Lands On Lake Martin - Crossroads

    2147 Bulgers Mill Way, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /30

    $205,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1480 Jefferson St, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,870

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Tapley RealtySouth Auburn-Lake Martin

    1480 Jefferson St, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /31

    $640,000

    Sold May 14, 2025

    78 Village Loop, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,877

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cerniglia LAH Sotheby's International Realty Lake Martin

    78 Village Loop, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /37

    $329,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    0 S Thornton Rd, Camp Hill, AL 36850

    • Land
    • 44.18 Acres
    • $7,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CLAIRE HILL SOUTHEASTERN LAND GROUP

    0 S Thornton Rd, Camp Hill, AL 36850
  • /18

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    428 Farm Loop Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Keeble SELLING LAKE MARTIN

    428 Farm Loop Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /9

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    17 River Ridge Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Tampling Keller Williams Realty

    17 River Ridge Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    110 Village Loop Unit 202-a, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy St. Cin SECURANCE REALTY

    110 Village Loop Unit 202-a, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /48

    $2,200,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1594 Beri Barfield Dr, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,064,808

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth (Beth) Brown LAH Sotheby's International Realty Lake Martin

    1594 Beri Barfield Dr, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /42

    $375,350

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1509 Althea Loop, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,582

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Howell REMAX Around the Lake

    1509 Althea Loop, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /38

    $599,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    504 Dennis Creek Point, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,304

    Last Listing Agent John Coley Lake Martin Voice Realty

    504 Dennis Creek Point, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861
  • /59

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1150 Town Creek Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,678

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Skeen Exit Realty - Anchor South

    1150 Town Creek Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    12509 Dudleyville Rd, Dadeville, AL

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Ezelle Carlson Land Services, Inc.

    12509 Dudleyville Rd, Dadeville, AL
  • /15

    $21,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    264 Central Ave, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,652

    Last Listing Agent RONNIE GILES GILES & GILES REAL ESTATE

    264 Central Ave, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /10

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1.3 Acres Hwy 63 S, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 653 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clark SELLING LAKE MARTIN

    1.3 Acres Hwy 63 S, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /9

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6107 Our Children's Hwy, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 385 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tucker Robinson Riverview Real Estate

    6107 Our Children's Hwy, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /11

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 11 4 Acres Hwy 49, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • Land
    • 11.4 Acres
    • $21,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Swindall Gillies Realty LLC

    0 11 4 Acres Hwy 49, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /38

    $154,200

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    795 Peckerwood Rd, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MADISON MCCORMICK THE TALONS GROUP

    795 Peckerwood Rd, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861
  • /16

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    74 Chinquapin Pass, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,738

    Last Listing Agent Stacie LeCroy The Talons Group

    74 Chinquapin Pass, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /27

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    203 Sunset Point Dr Unit 331, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MITCHELL TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    203 Sunset Point Dr Unit 331, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /44

    $196,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    324 Sanford Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,678

    Last Listing Agent Porcsha Caldwell SELLING LAKE MARTIN

    324 Sanford Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /7

    $575,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2949 Sturdivant Rd, Jackson's Gap, AL 36861

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $580,808 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Pettus Aronov Realty Brokerage - Lake Martin Division

    2949 Sturdivant Rd, Jackson's Gap, AL 36861
  • /31

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    810 Forrest Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,890

    Last Listing Agent Haley McKelvey Lake Martin Vibe Realty

    810 Forrest Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /16

    $179,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    153 Brewer St, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,269

    Last Listing Agent Will Tampling Keller Williams Realty

    153 Brewer St, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • 0 Lil Beaver Rd, Daviston, AL 36256

    $216,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    0 Lil Beaver Rd, Daviston, AL 36256

    • Land
    • 160 Acres
    • $1,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Anderson

    0 Lil Beaver Rd, Daviston, AL 36256
  • /15

    $208,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    35.85+/-AC Churchill Rd, Camp Hill, AL 36850

    • Land
    • 35.85 Acres
    • $5,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candice Moore Southeastern Land Group

    35.85+/-AC Churchill Rd, Camp Hill, AL 36850
  • /4

    $17,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    0 Brookwood Cir, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $9,942 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 537 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Goss Lokation Real Estate

    0 Brookwood Cir, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /18

    $14,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    603 Oak St, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,553

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hepburn Rebuilt Brokerage LLC

    603 Oak St, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /35

    $950,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    262 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,012

    Last Listing Agent Steve Jarrett New Waters Realty LLC

    262 Mountain View Way, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /64

    $1,075,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    254 Paces Way, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,627

    Last Listing Agent Adam Yager Lake Martin Realty - Willow Point

    254 Paces Way, Dadeville, AL 36853

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home