869

Recently Sold Tallapoosa County AL Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    430 Valley Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,090

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Trout eXp Realty LLC - Central

    430 Valley Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /6

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    0 Bama Park Rd Unit 175212, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $39,352 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mathews EXIT REALTY ANCHOR SOUTH

    0 Bama Park Rd Unit 175212, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /34

    $1,378,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    125 Spinnaker Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $824/SF
    • 386 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,390,089

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Scott PRESTIGE PROPERTIES, INC.

    125 Spinnaker Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /45

    $369,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    189 Williams Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,102

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hagood LPT Realty

    189 Williams Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /12

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    40 Rampart Loop, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $677,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lamberth Russell Lands On Lake Martin - Crossroads

    40 Rampart Loop, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Alabama 259, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • Land
    • 75 Acres
    • $3,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ellis Lake Martin Realty - Willow Point

    0 Alabama 259, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • 002 Cleghorn Dr, Tallassee, AL 36078

    $82,765

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    002 Cleghorn Dr, Tallassee, AL 36078

    • Land
    • 14.03 Acres
    • $5,899 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billington Walker Henley Land Brokerage, LLC

    002 Cleghorn Dr, Tallassee, AL 36078
  • /76

    $2,100,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    624 Amber Dr, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $733/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,818,594

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Howell REMAX Around the Lake

    624 Amber Dr, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861
  • /52

    $549,900

    Sold May 20, 2025

    229 Stagecoach Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keri Ledbetter Three Sixty Resort Living

    229 Stagecoach Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /75

    $740,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    130 Cottage Loop, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 496 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,492

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Jones Southern Classic Realty

    130 Cottage Loop, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /8

    $226,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    336 Cowpens W, Daviston, AL 36256

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,073

    Last Listing Agent Will Tampling Keller Williams Realty

    336 Cowpens W, Daviston, AL 36256
  • /17

    $61,700

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    240 Mcbride Loop, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,052

    Last Listing Agent Bill Whatley First Realty

    240 Mcbride Loop, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861
  • /33

    $302,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    102 Village Cir, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,077

    Last Listing Agent Elisabeth (Beth) Brown LAH Sotheby's International Realty Lake Martin

    102 Village Cir, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /22

    $394,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    232 Deer Run Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF

    Current Estimated Value $421,366

    Last Listing Agent Haley McKelvey Lake Martin Vibe Realty

    232 Deer Run Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /28

    $418,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    191 River Birch Trail, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McKinley, RSPS The Good Life Lake Realty

    191 River Birch Trail, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /23

    $1,590,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    216 7 Bark Trail, Jackson's Gap, AL 36861

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent NonMember Agent Non-Member

    216 7 Bark Trail, Jackson's Gap, AL 36861
  • /37

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    177 Magnolia Way, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Yager Lake Martin Realty - Willow Point

    177 Magnolia Way, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /28

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    203 Sunset Point Dr, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mitchell Keller Williams Realty

    203 Sunset Point Dr, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1768 Mayfair Ln, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,178

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Burch Realty Central

    1768 Mayfair Ln, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /21

    $50,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    22328 Sen Claude Pepper Dr, Camp Hill, AL 36850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,116

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Wilks First Call Realty Wetumpka Branch

    22328 Sen Claude Pepper Dr, Camp Hill, AL 36850
  • /47

    $233,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2588 Campground Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,755

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Anderson Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2588 Campground Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /17

    $20,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    728 Beach Island Trace, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sealy Hargrove Roots at the Lake

    728 Beach Island Trace, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /53

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    128 River Ridge Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Strickland Key To Lake Martin & Surrounding Areas

    128 River Ridge Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /79

    $1,040,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    176 Bobcat Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,789

    Last Listing Agent Haley McKelvey Lake Martin Vibe Realty

    176 Bobcat Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /19

    $57,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    336 12th Ave N, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,606

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pemberton Key To Lake Martin & Surrounding Areas

    336 12th Ave N, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /44

    $599,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    64 Stoneview Summit Ct, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Kane Lake Martin Realty - Willow Point

    64 Stoneview Summit Ct, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /14

    $16,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Lot 60 Windwood Dr, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sealy Hargrove Roots at the Lake

    Lot 60 Windwood Dr, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /2

    $216,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 Barrons Bridge Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • Land
    • 36.87 Acres
    • $5,872 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Stough Ironhaus Real Estate

    0 Barrons Bridge Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /50

    $247,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    203 Elkahatchee St, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,267

    Last Listing Agent Kara Bloom REMAX Around the Lake

    203 Elkahatchee St, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /6

    $82,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    24055 Sen Claude Pepper Dr, Camp Hill, AL 36850

    • Land
    • 6.48 Acres
    • $12,654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 436 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thurman Dinkins REAL BROKER LLC

    24055 Sen Claude Pepper Dr, Camp Hill, AL 36850
  • /50

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    63 Point Cir, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,588

    Last Listing Agent Stacy St. Cin SECURANCE REALTY

    63 Point Cir, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /35

    $624,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    64 Stoneview Summit-Unit 5301 Crt, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy St. Cin Securance Realty

    64 Stoneview Summit-Unit 5301 Crt, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /51

    $2,850,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    58 S Point Dr, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,994,039

    Last Listing Agent John Shelton Lake Martin Realty - Willow Point

    58 S Point Dr, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /44

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1060 Arrowhead Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,004/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,878

    Last Listing Agent AMY COTNEY Roots at the Lake

    1060 Arrowhead Rd, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /13

    $16,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    Lot 30 Whisper Wood Dr, Dadeville, AL 36853

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Pettus Aronov Realty Brokerage - Lake Martin Division

    Lot 30 Whisper Wood Dr, Dadeville, AL 36853
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    0 Lot 6 & 6b Manoy Shoals Dr Unit 25-1715, Jacksons Gap, AL 36861

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judith Hill Jager Lake Martin Realty - Willow Point

  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    931 Equal Club Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,572

    Last Listing Agent Tyneshia Hasberry Berryville Realty LLC.

    931 Equal Club Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /5

    $9,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    366 Lower Bottom Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

366 Lower Bottom Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010
  • /2

    $61,872

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4155 Germany's Ferry Rd, Daviston, AL 36256

    • Land
    • 17.25 Acres
    • $3,587 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Schakett Montevallo Realty

    4155 Germany's Ferry Rd, Daviston, AL 36256
  • /60

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    300 Cuss Fork Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Sides Mossy Oak Prop Al Land Crafter

    300 Cuss Fork Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home