27

Recently Sold Homes in 37878

Section Image
  • /45

    $546,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6131 Happy Valley Loop, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,024

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Schroeder Keller Williams

    6131 Happy Valley Loop, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /24

    $205,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5944 Tower Rd, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $225,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,391

    Last Listing Agent Michael Grider LeConte Realty, LLC

    5944 Tower Rd, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /8

    $125,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    0 Avens Ln Unit 1321797, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent L.J. Cowden Realty Executives Associates

    0 Avens Ln Unit 1321797, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /9

    $8,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6030 Cherokee Indian Cir, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernie Brewster Wallace Nelson Real Estate

    6030 Cherokee Indian Cir, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /8

    $125,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    0 Avens Ln Unit RTC3093224, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price

    0 Avens Ln Unit RTC3093224, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /46

    $715,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    5719 Lakeshore Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,770

    Last Listing Agent Nola Collins Tennessee Mountain Real Estate

    5719 Lakeshore Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /19

    $85,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    6234 Flats Rd, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $154,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Queener Walker Realty Group, LLC

    6234 Flats Rd, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /19

    $259,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5720 S Hilltop Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,929

5720 S Hilltop Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /21

    $75,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    6001 Cherokee Indian Cir, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,922

    6001 Cherokee Indian Cir, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /26

    $40,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Lot 90 Lakeshore Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $88,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Tipton Selling Tennessee Real Estate

    0 Lot 90 Lakeshore Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /28

    $183,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5710 Lakeshore Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,478

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Weaver Keller Williams Realty

    5710 Lakeshore Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /23

    $220,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6233 Steffner Cir, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $128,655 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,485

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lane Realty Executives Associates

    6233 Steffner Cir, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /2

    $5,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Arapahoe Tr Unit 1300917, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Everbach Realty Executives Associates

    0 Arapahoe Tr Unit 1300917, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /42

    $425,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5805 Lakeshore Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,159

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Price The Dwight Price Group Realty Executives Associates

    5805 Lakeshore Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /20

    $230,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5602 Lakeshore Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,884

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gann Capstone Realty Group

    5602 Lakeshore Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /34

    $92,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Sandy Stand Rd Unit 24, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $140,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    0 Sandy Stand Rd Unit 24, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /34

    $92,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Sandy Stand Rd Unit 1327548, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $140,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Parrish ReMax First

    0 Sandy Stand Rd Unit 1327548, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /2

    $297,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6033 S Circle Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann Drake Realty Executives Associates

    6033 S Circle Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /33

    $140,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7122 S Compton Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,789

    Last Listing Agent Jodie King Realty Executives Associates

    7122 S Compton Dr, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /2

    $5,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Arapahoe Tr Unit RTC2925732, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    0 Arapahoe Tr Unit RTC2925732, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /48

    $225,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5816 Hideaway Trail, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,763

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Styles Real Broker

    5816 Hideaway Trail, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /6

    $1 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 Cherokee Cir Unit RTC2939020, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $1 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    0 Cherokee Cir Unit RTC2939020, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /59

    $265,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6026 Deer Trot Trail, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,560

    Last Listing Agent Donna Tallent Realty Executives Associates

    6026 Deer Trot Trail, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /41

    $230,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6472 Happy Valley Rd, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,972

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Seay CENTURY 21 Legacy

    6472 Happy Valley Rd, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /36

    $410,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6134 Bobcat Trail, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,197

6134 Bobcat Trail, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /6

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 Cherokee Cir Unit 1300027, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Styles Real Broker

    0 Cherokee Cir Unit 1300027, Tallassee, TN 37878
  • /54

    $264,200 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5713 Sharon Ln, Tallassee, TN 37878

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,725

    Last Listing Agent Ann Drake Realty Executives Associates

    5713 Sharon Ln, Tallassee, TN 37878
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home