37,706

Tamarac, FL Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $350,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft

    7107 Woodmont Way, Tamarac, FL 33321

    Spacious 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome Featuring a 2023 AC, New Vinyl Flooring Throughout, Fresh Interior Paint, New Stainless Steel Appliances (Refrigerator & Range), New Lighting, Impact Rated Garage Door, Accordion Shutters and a Screened-in Patio. Located in the Desirable Community of Woodmont Featuring a Pool, Tennis Courts and Low HOA Fees. Pets are Welcome (no aggressive breeds). FHA Approved!

    Jordan Roig Roig Realty LLC

    7107 Woodmont Way, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /13

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7919 Tuscany Ct, Tamarac, FL 33321

    2 bedroom 2 1/2 bath townhouse. This freshly painted unit is located on the corner. Tile floor throughout the first floor and wood floor on the stairs and second floor. Open back patio with storage, washer/dryer in unit. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Renters insurance required!$300 Admin Fee and $75/adult All County application fee required before move in. Anyone over 18 must

    7919 Tuscany Ct, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /40

    $380,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8308 Santa Monica Ave, Tamarac, FL 33321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,482

    Last Listing Agent Cindielie Pow-Sang The Keyes Company

    8308 Santa Monica Ave, Tamarac, FL 33321
    • /30

      Est $547,355 Not Listed For Sale

      5507 NW 50th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      5507 NW 50th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason & Randi Fox Blue Realty Team, LLC

  • /26

    $419,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    6717 NW 60th St, Tamarac, FL 33321

    Fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the ALL AGES section of Mainlands! This stunning property has been completely updated inside and out and truly feels like a brand-new home. Features include a new roof, hurricane impact windows, brand-new kitchen, beautifully renovated bathrooms, and luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout. The modern kitchen offers stainless steel appliances

    Andrew Verdi Coldwell Banker Realty

    6717 NW 60th St, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /8

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9608 W Mcnab Rd Unit 103, Tamarac, FL 33321

    Rarely available 2/2 corner condo with beautiful water views. Bright unit with vaulted ceilings, tile throughout, and plenty of natural light. Features include a screened/enclosed patio, in-unit washer and dryer, and a master bedroom with a walk-in closet and private bath. Located in a well-maintained community with a pool, clubhouse, tennis, shuffleboard, and BBQ area. Prime West Broward

    Andrea Medina InvesTeam Realty

    9608 W Mcnab Rd Unit 103, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /33

    $130,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10547 E Clairmont Cir Unit 102, Tamarac, FL 33321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,146

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Druey The Keyes Company

    10547 E Clairmont Cir Unit 102, Tamarac, FL 33321
    • /15

      Est $139,376 Not Listed For Sale

      7960 Colony Cir N Unit 104, Tamarac, FL 33321

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7960 Colony Cir N Unit 104, Tamarac, FL 33321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Hernandez

  • /66

    $158,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft

    7432 Ashmont Cir Unit 208, Tamarac, FL 33321

    Priced to sell! Amazing tranquil lake views from this 2/2, 2nd floor Elm model in Kings Point. Unit has laminate wood floors throughout. Storage/Laundry room with full sized Washer/Dryer in screened patio with shutters. Walk to neighborhood pool, 4 ceiling fans, stainless appliances. Gated entry , go to building E, 2nd floor. A/C and hot water heater replaced 2022. HOA includes cable, internet,

    Karen Johnson Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    7432 Ashmont Cir Unit 208, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /56

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • 7651 NW 88 Terrace

    8815 NW 76th Dr, Tamarac, FL 33321

    Welcome to Emerald Landings at 7651 NW 88th Terrace, ideally located in the heart of Tamarac for effortless South Florida living. Enjoy quick access to the Sawgrass Expressway and Florida Turnpike, with shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences just minutes away, including nearby retail centers and parks. This central location also offers an easy commute to Fort Lauderdale, Coral Springs, and

    8815 NW 76th Dr, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /29

    $360,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6708 NW 58th Ct, Tamarac, FL 33321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,937

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Obasogie Keller Williams Legacy

    6708 NW 58th Ct, Tamarac, FL 33321
    • /21

      Est $370,136 Not Listed For Sale

      8201 NW 58th Place, Tamarac, FL 33321

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8201 NW 58th Place, Tamarac, FL 33321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucie Perfetto Coldwell Banker

  • /11

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 949 Sq Ft

    7901 Colony Cir S Unit 205, Tamarac, FL 33321

    Unit rented until 9/30/2026 for $1700 per month

    Nancy Mangel Global Assets Realty

    7901 Colony Cir S Unit 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /23

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9419 S Belfort Cir Unit 9419, Tamarac, FL 33321

    BEAUTIFUL 2 BED, 1 BATH, UPDATED UNIT, W/ WASHER & DRYER IN THE UNIT. FRESHLY PAINTED AND NEW FLOORS. GREAT AMENITIES POOL, TENNIS, GYM,BILLIARDS AND MORE FABULOUS KINGS POINT CLUBHOUSE, THEATER, COURTESY BUS,GATED COMMUNITY. RENT INCLUDES WATER,PEST CONTROL,GATE SECURITY, GARBAGE, BASIC CABLE & INTERNET. PER ASSOCIATION 55+ ADULT COMMUNITY, MUST BE APPROVED BY CONDO. READY TO MOVE!

    Pilar Dixon,PA/Realtor Coldwell Banker Realty

    9419 S Belfort Cir Unit 9419, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /21

    $72,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4980 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 127, Tamarac, FL 33319

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,064

    Last Listing Agent Guerly Morales Partnership Realty Inc.

    4980 E Sabal Palm Blvd Unit 127, Tamarac, FL 33319
    • /50

      Est $195,132 Not Listed For Sale

      9677 S Belfort Cir Unit 312, Tamarac, FL 33321

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9677 S Belfort Cir Unit 312, Tamarac, FL 33321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kate Tomek United Realty Group, Inc

  • /39

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    5940 NW 64th Ave Unit 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner condo located in the desirable 55+ community of Bermuda Club. This first-floor end unit offers exceptional privacy and an abundance of natural light thanks to additional windows, along with peaceful views of the pool and surrounding lakes. Inside, the home features wood flooring throughout, a newly remodeled primary bathroom, and a

    Juvenia Mackensie Jay-Mack Properties Group LLC

    5940 NW 64th Ave Unit 101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
  • /14

    $1,790 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7970 N Nob Hill Rd, Tamarac, FL 33321

    Don't Miss This!! large one bedroom, washer and dryer inside unit. Walking distance to the Tennis course and the pool, New appliances. Call Gifford Dixon at . Listing posted by Gifford Dixon [SYNDID 4087577 05102026]

    7970 N Nob Hill Rd, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /39

    $380,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    8207 NW 59th Ct, Tamarac, FL 33321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,933

    Last Listing Agent Greg Pereira Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty

    8207 NW 59th Ct, Tamarac, FL 33321
    • /27

      Est $335,844 Not Listed For Sale

      7905 Exeter Blvd E Unit 103, Tamarac, FL 33321

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7905 Exeter Blvd E Unit 103, Tamarac, FL 33321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Riesenberg The Keyes Company

  • /23

    $319,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft

    8765 Azalea Ct Unit 204, Tamarac, FL 33321

    If you've been priced out of single-family homes, this is your opportunity... nearly 1,900 sq ft with 20' soaring ceilings! A split layout that lives like a house! You'd be hard pressed to find a condo this size! TOP FLOOR CORNER UNIT Condo. SPACIOUS entry foyer with ample closets for storage. New interior paint. New exterior paint. NEW AC! NEW PLUMBING! MASTERFUL MAKEOVER in the PRIMARY SUITE

    Todd Hanna EXP Realty LLC

    8765 Azalea Ct Unit 204, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /18

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7110 Southgate Blvd, Tamarac, FL 33321

    ***AVAILABLE 3/1/26***AMAZING OPPORTUNITY TO RENT THIS FIRST FLOOR VILLA STYLE 1 BEDROOM/1 BATHROOM, UPDATED KITCHEN W/ QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, WOOD CABINETS, VAULTED CEILINGS, LARGE BEDROOM AND UPGRADED BATHROOM, VERY LARGE WASHER & DRYER, PANTRY AND MORE! 1 PET OK W/ LANDLORD APPROVAL AT $40/M PET FEE

    Danielle DiLenge Realty 100

    7110 Southgate Blvd, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /38

    $306,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    6810 NW 76th St, Tamarac, FL 33321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,387

    Last Listing Agent Rosario Lewin Re/Max Rex

    6810 NW 76th St, Tamarac, FL 33321
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      7751 Southampton Terrace Unit 112h, Tamarac, FL 33321

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7751 Southampton Terrace Unit 112h, Tamarac, FL 33321

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joya Nicastro Cherry Engel & Volkers Boca Raton

  • /26

    $240,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    6375 Pinehurst Cir W Unit D38, Tamarac, FL 33321

    Unlock the possibilities with this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa ready for your personal touch. Perfect for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to customize their dream space, this property offers a solid layout and great bones in a desirable setting. Inside, you'll find a spacious living and dining area with plenty of natural light, vaulted ceilings, and a split-bedroom floor plan for added

    Raymond Faulkner Soleado Real Estate Group Inc

    6375 Pinehurst Cir W Unit D38, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /12

    $1,849 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4459 Treehouse Ln, Tamarac, FL 33319

    GET YOUR HOA EXPEDITE FEE BACK AS A CREDIT ON YOUR FIRST MONTH!EASY SHOWINGS/FAST APPROVAL – Spacious 2 bed / 2 bath unit at 4459 Treehouse Lane – Unit 14F in Arbor Keys. Conveniently located near Commercial Blvd, Florida's Turnpike, and State Road 7/441, making commuting simple. Sunshine Plaza is just minutes away, offering easy access to Publix, restaurants, banks, fitness centers, and

    4459 Treehouse Ln, Tamarac, FL 33319
  • /41

    $487,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7618 NW 88th Cir Unit 44, Tamarac, FL 33321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,076

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Mountain EXP Realty LLC

    7618 NW 88th Cir Unit 44, Tamarac, FL 33321
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      8360 Sands Point Blvd Unit 102G, Tamarac, FL 33321

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8360 Sands Point Blvd Unit 102G, Tamarac, FL 33321

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,500
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Lueck United Realty Group Inc

  • /20

    $359,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    9665 NW 76th Ct, Tamarac, FL 33321

    Welcome to the charming community of Westlake, ideally situated in the heart of Tamarac. This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa features a thoughtfully designed layout with comfortable living spaces and the added convenience of an attached garage—perfect for effortless, everyday living. Enjoy a prime location just minutes from shopping, dining, and the popular Tamarac Sports Complex, offering a

    Eric Weiner LoKation

    9665 NW 76th Ct, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /10

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5424 Gate Lake Rd Unit 5424, Tamarac, FL 33319

    Gorgeous, remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom townhouse featuring a spacious modern kitchen and a dedicated office on the first floor—perfect for working from home. Enjoy wood flooring throughout the second floor and beautifully updated bathrooms. This home offers comfort, style, and functionality in every detail. Enjoy full access to community amenities, including a refreshing swimming pool and

    Aurora Valerio Obando Florida Realty of Miami Corp

    5424 Gate Lake Rd Unit 5424, Tamarac, FL 33319
  • /57

    $300,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7727 Southampton Terrace Unit 216, Tamarac, FL 33321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,015

    Last Listing Agent mark heller The Rausch Real Estate Top Gun Team Inc

    7727 Southampton Terrace Unit 216, Tamarac, FL 33321
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      8351 Sands Point Boulevard 308a Blvd, Tamarac, FL 33321

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      8351 Sands Point Boulevard 308a Blvd, Tamarac, FL 33321

      Last Sold Summary

      • $85/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Ebanks United Realty Group, Inc

  • /36

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    6445 Pinehurst Cir W Unit D25, Tamarac, FL 33321

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath villa located in the highly desirable West Tamarac area! This charming home offers a bright and spacious layout with a renovated kitchen and modernized bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the screened front porch, while the serene canal views can be appreciated from the living room and the back of the

    Liz Amaya Rio Realty

    6445 Pinehurst Cir W Unit D25, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /26

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6555 NW 99th Ave Unit B20, Tamarac, FL 33321

    BEAUTIFUL 2-BEDROOM, 2-BATHROOM VILLA IN A VERY QUIET, ALL-AGES COMMUNITY IN THE HEART OF TAMARAC. FEATURES A BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN WITH UPDATED APPLIANCES AND A RECENTLY REPLACED ROOF. INCLUDES A DETACHED PRIVATE CARPORT PLUS SPACE FOR TWO ADDITIONAL CARS, ALONG WITH PLENTY OF GUEST PARKING. THE BACKYARD FACES THE GOLF COURSE, AND RESIDENTS CAN ENJOY THE LARGE COMMUNITY POOL. CENTRALLY LOCATED NEAR

    Brian Morillo EXP Realty LLC

    6555 NW 99th Ave Unit B20, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /42

    $353,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4920 NW 52nd St, Tamarac, FL 33319

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,195

    Last Listing Agent Mary Farrelly Realty 100

    4920 NW 52nd St, Tamarac, FL 33319
    • /8

      Est $163,450 Not Listed For Sale

      7831 N Colony Cir Unit 201, Tamarac, FL 33321

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7831 N Colony Cir Unit 201, Tamarac, FL 33321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Hannoun One Sotheby's International Re

  • /51

    $350,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    7545 NW 99th Ave, Tamarac, FL 33321

    2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom Single-Family Home With A 2-Car Garage And Private Pool In A HOPA Community. The Home Features An Open Layout With Tile And Carpeted Flooring Throughout. The Eat-In Kitchen Includes Wood Cabinetry, A Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Stove/Oven, Refrigerator, And Dishwasher. The Primary Bedroom Has A Walk-In Closet And A Bathroom With Dual Sinks And A Shower. A Florida Room Provides

    Damon Penn EXP Realty, LLC.

    7545 NW 99th Ave, Tamarac, FL 33321
  • /12

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6161 NW 57th Ct Unit 103, Tamarac, FL 33319

    Currently undergoing a full renovation! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath ground-floor residence offers peaceful canal views and effortless living. The home features sleek, modern appliances and the convenience of a dedicated parking space just steps from your door. Located in the highly desirable Bermuda Club, a vibrant 55+ community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including four sparkling

    Desiree Blanco-Lindsay DBL & Associates Realty Group

    6161 NW 57th Ct Unit 103, Tamarac, FL 33319
  • /36

    $470,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7013 NW 99th Way, Tamarac, FL 33321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,370

    Last Listing Agent Daniela Romero Icon Realty Advisors LLC

    7013 NW 99th Way, Tamarac, FL 33321
    • /2

      Est $159,067 Not Listed For Sale

      8450 Lagos de Campo Blvd Unit 310, Tamarac, FL 33321

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      8450 Lagos de Campo Blvd Unit 310, Tamarac, FL 33321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,300
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Amaya Rio Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home