130

Recently Sold Homes in 33637

Section Image
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8405 Laurelon Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,750

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Wolfe SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    8405 Laurelon Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $95,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    13243 Sanctuary Cove Dr Unit 204, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,970

    Last Listing Agent Anas Ayesh CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    13243 Sanctuary Cove Dr Unit 204, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8633 Alexandra Arbor Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,655

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Werner CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC

    8633 Alexandra Arbor Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $116,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8517 Sea Harbour Ln Unit 103, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,800

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mainor RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

    8517 Sea Harbour Ln Unit 103, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7022 Aspen Ave, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,446

    Last Listing Agent Keegan Siegfried LPT REALTY, LLC

    7022 Aspen Ave, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    7317 Filbert Ln, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,193

    Last Listing Agent Kay Lehmer RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    7317 Filbert Ln, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $507,500 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8614 Hibiscus Dr, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,068

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Mihara MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.

    8614 Hibiscus Dr, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    7939 Pine Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,787

    Last Listing Agent Patty Vergara COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    7939 Pine Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $328,500 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7705 Sumter Ct, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,602

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Rock MAVREALTY

    7705 Sumter Ct, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    11505 Cerca Del Rio Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,710

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Quaife RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    11505 Cerca Del Rio Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    8801 Chinaberry Dr, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,713

    Last Listing Agent Arian Kushta CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    8801 Chinaberry Dr, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9016 Navajo Ave, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF

    Current Estimated Value $302,529

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    9016 Navajo Ave, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $495,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    7751 Rosewood Garden Loop, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,180

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Smith-Frady COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    7751 Rosewood Garden Loop, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $517,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8005 Dorado Ct, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,823

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Ruby TMWRK BROKERAGE LLC

    8005 Dorado Ct, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    9918 Davis Rd, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,781

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Callahan FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY

    9918 Davis Rd, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    13007 Terrace Brook Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,290

    Last Listing Agent Ray Chadderton KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    13007 Terrace Brook Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    11507 Orilla Del Rio Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,716

    Last Listing Agent William Christensen LPT REALTY, LLC

    11507 Orilla Del Rio Place, Temple Terrace, FL 33617
  • /2

    $274,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7009 Aspen Ave, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,049

    Last Listing Agent Robert Tammaro CITY REALTY PARTNERS, INC

    7009 Aspen Ave, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    8530 Alexandra Arbor Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,242

    Last Listing Agent Chase Clark HOMEPROP

    8530 Alexandra Arbor Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7012 Ponderosa Dr, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,328

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Fox CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY

    7012 Ponderosa Dr, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8315 Riverboat Dr, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,276

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DiCosimo SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    8315 Riverboat Dr, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $70,100 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8640 Lake Isle Dr Unit 188, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,150

    Last Listing Agent Dirk Fuchs BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC

    8640 Lake Isle Dr Unit 188, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    8630 Cattail Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,168

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Curtis CURTIS REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    8630 Cattail Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8233 Clermont St, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,458

    Last Listing Agent Joe Medina INVESTOR CORNER REALTY LLC

    8233 Clermont St, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13946 Snapper Fin Ln, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,292

    Last Listing Agent Elena Paredes FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    13946 Snapper Fin Ln, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    10618 Davis Rd, Tampa, FL 33637

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $344,828 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,743

    Last Listing Agent Anas Ayesh CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    10618 Davis Rd, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7705 Willow Park Dr Unit IIB, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,543

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Silvestro MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.

    7705 Willow Park Dr Unit IIB, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8307 Tupelo Dr Unit 8, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,381

    Last Listing Agent Donald Earle BRANDYWINE HOMES USA

    8307 Tupelo Dr Unit 8, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    8547 Queen Brooks Ct, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,067

    Last Listing Agent Fredrick Lise LA ROSA REALTY, LLC

    8547 Queen Brooks Ct, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7908 George Washington Ln, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,941

    Last Listing Agent James Adair KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL

    7908 George Washington Ln, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $157,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8001 Jasmine Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,564

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Settles PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC

    8001 Jasmine Dr, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8604 Miramar Terrace Cir, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,493

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Holland III REAL BROKER, LLC

    8604 Miramar Terrace Cir, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7024 Filbert Ln, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,150

    Last Listing Agent Sikree Ravencraft FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    7024 Filbert Ln, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8011 Peach Dr Unit 103, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,781

    Last Listing Agent Kim Barth HOMEPROP

    8011 Peach Dr Unit 103, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    9810 Terrace Trail Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,716

    Last Listing Agent Jack Guerra PROVANTAGE GROUP LLC

    9810 Terrace Trail Ln, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $302,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8208 Volusia Place, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,659

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rodriguez LPT REALTY, LLC

    8208 Volusia Place, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13016 Sanctuary Cove Dr Unit 201, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,608

    Last Listing Agent Edward Purvis ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW

    13016 Sanctuary Cove Dr Unit 201, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $138,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    13204 Sanctuary Cove Dr Unit 303, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,890

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Birdsong CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM

    13204 Sanctuary Cove Dr Unit 303, Temple Terrace, FL 33637
  • /2

    $364,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7511 Savannah Ln, Tampa, FL 33637

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,502

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Nickley KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

    7511 Savannah Ln, Tampa, FL 33637
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    12904 Sanctuary Cove Dr Unit 301, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 375 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,256

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vlaics VOLKE REAL ESTATE LLC

    12904 Sanctuary Cove Dr Unit 301, Temple Terrace, FL 33637

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home