35,762

Taney County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    780 Aaron Way, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,333

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Boss Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    780 Aaron Way, Branson, MO 65616
    • /34

      Est $371,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      1429 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1429 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92 Days On Market

  • /107

    $595,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,281 Sq Ft

    117 Country Bluff Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    **Home Is Where the Heart Is -- And This One's About to Steal Yours** So here's the deal -- this six-bedroom, five-and-a-half-bathroom home sitting in one of Branson's most desirable communities is the kind of place that makes you want to cancel all your plans and just stay put. Cozy, charming, and packed with more character than your favorite sitcom cast. The inside doesn't disappoint either.

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 309-2550

    117 Country Bluff Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /5

    $19,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    500 Campbell Rd, Swan Township, MO 65653

    • Land
    • 2.62 Acres
    • $7,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent Delisa DeLay Branson Lakes Realty

    500 Campbell Rd, Swan Township, MO 65653
    • /76

      Est $461,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1921 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /48

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    704 Iowa Colony Rd, Hollister, MO 65672

    Experience lakeside living at its finest! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a spacious lot with 100' of private shoreline access to Lake Taneycomo, one of the world-class (some would say top 10!) fishing destinations in the Ozarks. Inside, you'll find a home that offers a perfect blend of comfort and accessibility. Many updates and renovations have been completed

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Kirk

    Cantrell Real Estate

    (417) 674-4528

    704 Iowa Colony Rd, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /2

    $1,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    199 Cardinal Rd, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,964

    Last Listing Agent Angie McCoy Real McCoy Realty

    199 Cardinal Rd, Hollister, MO 65672
    • /42

      Est $508,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1818 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /99

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft

    1 Memory Ln Unit 5, Branson, MO 65616

    Ready, set ,go! This 2 bedroom/2 bath condo is fully furnished & vacation rental approved. This location has easy access to all of the action Branson offers as well as Lake Taneycomo & Table Rock Lake. Fall Creek Marina is located nearby with slip rentals, dock fishing & more. Just minutes to Table Rock Lake, with boat launches, restaurants, walking trails, visitors center & pavilions for your

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 275-0729

    1 Memory Ln Unit 5, Branson, MO 65616
  • /43

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1994 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,997

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Stjernholm Trelora Realty, Inc

    1994 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616
    • /52

      Est $298,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      1649 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1649 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /24

    $280,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    79 Anglers Pointe Unit 2, Branson, MO 65616

    Can't get any closer to the lake than this, one of the most beautiful views in the Ozarks. This is currently a nightly rental with a high occupancy rate. Sold with the furnishings and bookings for the summer already.

    Agent Photo

    Jon Hulsizer

    Century 21 Community

    (417) 855-4818

    79 Anglers Pointe Unit 2, Branson, MO 65616
  • /32

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2906 Vineyards Pkwy Unit 3, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Beck, Jr. PC Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

    2906 Vineyards Pkwy Unit 3, Branson, MO 65616
    • /54

      Est $481,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      1682 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1682 Pointe Royale Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market

  • /51

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    280 Meadow Ridge Ln Unit 1, Branson, MO 65616

    Tranquil, Timeless & Turnkey. Welcome to the heart of Branson living- perfectly positioned just off the iconic Branson Strip, this beautifully maintained walk-down 2 bed, 2 bath condo offers the ideal blend of convenience, comfort, and investment potential. Located minutes from Branson Landing, Silver Dollar City, Moonshine Beach, State Park Marina, Shepherd of the Hills Fish Hatchery, and all

    Agent Photo

    Ann Ferguson

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 244-2577

    280 Meadow Ridge Ln Unit 1, Branson, MO 65616
  • /20

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    128 2nd St, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 8,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Kaczynski RE/MAX House of Brokers

    128 2nd St, Hollister, MO 65672
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Meadow Ridge Ln Unit 61, Branson, MO 65616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      200 Meadow Ridge Ln Unit 61, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /13

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    261 Pine St, Branson, MO 65616

    This inviting home combines comfort, space, and peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a new roof, new gutters, and a new A/C system. Step inside to a bright, open-concept living area featuring vaulted ceilings, warm flooring, and abundant natural light. The spacious layout flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with ample cabinetry, a functional bar-top seating area,

    Agent Photo

    Mark Stewart

    Keller Williams

    (417) 557-3239

    261 Pine St, Branson, MO 65616
  • /25

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    403 Veterans Blvd Unit A-307, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole Currier Currier & Company

    403 Veterans Blvd Unit A-307, Branson, MO 65616
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Meadow Brook Ln Unit 6, Branson, MO 65616

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      215 Meadow Brook Ln Unit 6, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /31

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft

    203 Forest Park Ln, Branson, MO 65616

    Welcome to 203 Forest Park Lane--a thoughtfully updated home tucked into the established Forest Park Estates community, just minutes from everything that makes Branson such a sought-after place to live and visit.Rebuilt and fully renovated in 2020, this home offers the peace of mind buyers are looking for with updated finishes, a modern feel, and a layout designed for comfortable, everyday

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Schmidt

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    (417) 487-4558

    203 Forest Park Ln, Branson, MO 65616
  • /27

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    134 Millstone Ct, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,876

    Last Listing Agent Shannen White White Magnolia Real Estate LLC

    134 Millstone Ct, Branson, MO 65616
    • /50

      Est $387,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Lancashire Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      261 Lancashire Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 117 Days On Market

  • /97

    $480,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,941 Sq Ft

    1154 E State Highway 76, Branson, MO 65616

    This five-acre retreat presents something the market rarely delivers: two complete residences sharing one exceptional piece of Missouri countryside. Your morning coffee comes with views of your own private acreage, where the only rush hour involves deciding which porch to enjoy first. The primary residence spans seven bedrooms and two bathrooms, providing the kind of square footage that

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 547-6325

    1154 E State Highway 76, Branson, MO 65616
  • /38

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    140 W Rockford Dr Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sydney Shepherd Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    140 W Rockford Dr Unit 4, Branson, MO 65616
    • /52

      Est $208,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      259 Buckingham Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      259 Buckingham Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /16

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $12,222 per Acre

    000 Guillian Dr, Scott Township, MO 65616

    Imagine your family's dream home nestled within 1.8 lush, wooded acres on picturesque Guillian Drive, right between Whispering Oaks and Winchester Road. This isn't just any property—it's part of the esteemed Oak Tree Acres subdivision, surrounded by homes that exude charm and warmth. And the location? Simply unbeatable. With Highway 76 just minutes away and Branson Landing a short drive from your

    Agent Photo

    Dave Dove

    Gerken & Associates, Inc.

    (417) 759-4227

    000 Guillian Dr, Scott Township, MO 65616
  • /6

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    931 Crescent Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65672

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,500

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nicholl Murney Associates - Primrose

    931 Crescent Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65672
    • /85

      Est $280,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Hampshire Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      152 Hampshire Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /72

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    123 River Point Rd Unit 34, Hollister, MO 65672

    Welcome to lakeside living where your biggest daily dilemma will be choosing between lounging by the pool or casting a line from the dock. This beautifully updated three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath condo sits in a waterfront community on Lake Taneycomo, and it's every bit as dreamy as it sounds. Step inside and let those vaulted ceilings give you that wide-open, deep-breath feeling you've been

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 222-7552

    123 River Point Rd Unit 34, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /9

    $3,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    190 Emerald Point Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65672

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $6,604 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 266 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Adkins Alexander Realty, Inc.

    190 Emerald Point Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65672
    • /26

      Est $299,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Hampshire Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      124 Hampshire Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /49

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    22 Willow Ct, Branson, MO 65616

    Positioned within the established lakefront community of Lakewood Estates, 22 Willow Court offers a refined take on low-maintenance luxury living. This newly renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath patio home pairs elevated finishes with the kind of everyday lifestyle buyers quietly search for but rarely find. Thoughtfully redesigned, the home balances warmth and sophistication with light-filled living

    Agent Photo

    Zaklina Bailey

    HCW Realty

    (417) 671-0496

    22 Willow Ct, Branson, MO 65616
  • /33

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    150 W Rockford Dr Unit 5, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Gerken Hustle Back Realty

    150 W Rockford Dr Unit 5, Branson, MO 65616
    • /35

      Est $292,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Buckingham Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      283 Buckingham Dr, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /33

    $139,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft

    250 Berry Dr Unit A7, Branson, MO 65616

    Welcome to 250 Berry Drive #7 in beautiful Branson, located in the welcoming community of Suncrest Condominiums, just minutes from the famous Branson Strip. This newly updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath walk-in condo offers over 900 square feet of comfortable living space, making it an ideal choice for a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or low-maintenance lifestyle in the heart of the Ozarks. Inside,

    Agent Photo

    Dave Dove

    Gerken & Associates, Inc.

    (417) 932-3841

    250 Berry Dr Unit A7, Branson, MO 65616
  • /88

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    249 Windy Ridge Dr, Hollister, MO 65672

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,067

    Last Listing Agent Shae Duffy Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

    249 Windy Ridge Dr, Hollister, MO 65672
    • /42

      Est $209,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Avondale Dr Unit 10, Branson, MO 65616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      161 Avondale Dr Unit 10, Branson, MO 65616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

  • /28

    $239,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft

    41 Scenic Ct Unit 17, Branson, MO 65616

    Turnkey furnished nightly rental condo in Branson, MO! This walk-in, top floor, end unit is a fully furnished, investment-ready vacation condo located just minutes from Table Rock Lake, Silver Dollar City, golf courses, shopping, dining, and the famous Branson entertainment strip. This move-in ready property offers an open living area, comfortable bedrooms, functional kitchen, and covered outdoor

    Agent Photo

    One.Five Real Estate Advisors

    One.Five Real Estate Advisors

    (417) 739-8185

    41 Scenic Ct Unit 17, Branson, MO 65616
  • /49

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    7866 Cozy Cove Rd, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

7866 Cozy Cove Rd, Branson, MO 65616

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home