35,761

Taney County, MO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    310 S Wildwood Dr Unit 10-2, Branson, MO 65616

    Welcome to Thousand Hills- Royal Links in Branson! This fabulous FULLY FURNISHED condo boasts a popular and large 3 bed and 3 full bath floorplan. Perfect for those who love to vacay in style. This condo is perfect for adventure seekers with a passion for staying active. The Royal Links at Thousand Hills amenities include a sparkling swimming pool, basketball court, and children's playground.

    Agent Photo

    Great Branson Homes Team

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    (417) 308-5437

    310 S Wildwood Dr Unit 10-2, Branson, MO 65616
  • /6

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Hollister Apartments

    174-176 Church St Unit 15, Hollister, MO 65672

    Check out this two bedroom, one bath, 850 square feet, apartment in beautiful Hollister, Mo! Great schools! Onsite Laundry!, Tenants pay all utilities. Call today for more information !******!!!!!!!! PLEASE CLICK THE LINK FOR 360 PHOTOS: 16hollister.carrd.co

    174-176 Church St Unit 15, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /4

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    560 Morning Glory Rd, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,692

    Last Listing Agent Larry Leimkuehler Southern Missouri Real Estate, LLC

    560 Morning Glory Rd, Rockaway Beach, MO 65740
    • /38

      Est $298,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Western Hills Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      115 Western Hills Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /20

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $72,727 per Acre

    Lot 60 Eagles Crest Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65672

    Great residential building lot in the upscale lake community, Emerald Pointe. Lot is gently sloping, perfect for a walk out basement. Located on the top of the hill with vista views out the back and lake views out of the front. Emerald Point marina is located at the bottom of the hill to launch your boat or lease space in the dry storage. Just a short drive North on Hwy 65 to Branson and

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 216-7238

    Lot 60 Eagles Crest Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65672
  • /16

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    640 State Highway 248 Unit 43, Branson, MO 65616

    PLEASE NOTE: This home is located in a 55+ age-restricted community. Age requirements apply and must be met per community guidelines. Beautiful 2022 mobile home now available for rent! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a modern open layout, spacious living area, and a well-designed kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The primary bedroom features a private bathroom, and the split floor plan

    Dallas Michels

    640 State Highway 248 Unit 43, Branson, MO 65616
  • /40

    $5,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    Lot 66 Coach Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $18,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 401 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parker Stone Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Lot 66 Coach Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739
    • /40

      Est $754,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      4252 State Highway 86, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4252 State Highway 86, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /18

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 24.54 Acres
    • $81,500 per Acre

    4020 Ridgedale Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    24.54-acre investment property with a residence in Ridgedale, MO. Existing home and utilities allow for immediate use or income while holding the land. Mix of open and wooded acreage with future improvement or development potential subject to approvals. Strong long-term land value near the Branson market.

    Agent Photo

    417 Property Pros

    Keller Williams

    (417) 879-4121

    4020 Ridgedale Rd, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /20

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Condo in The Bluffs of Holiday Hills Resort

    575 Valley View Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    **24 Hour Showing Notice Required**2 BD / 2 BA Lower-level unit, All Appliances including Stackable Washer & Dryer, Walk-in Closet, Private Back Patio. Located five minutes east of The Branson Landing. Resort Amenities; Outdoor pools, Tennis Courts, Basketball Courts, Fitness & Activity Center and Children's Playground. Parking: 2 Unreserved Spaces Only

    575 Valley View Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /93

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    125 Splendor View, Branson, MO 65616

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,384

    Last Listing Agent Gail Keirsey ReeceNichols - Branson

    125 Splendor View, Branson, MO 65616
    • /42

      Est $528,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Mourning Dove Ln, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      143 Mourning Dove Ln, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /112

    $214,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 759 Sq Ft

    505 Valley View Unit 201, Branson, MO 65616

    Looking for a mix of relaxation and recreation all in one place? This fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo might just be your perfect match. Whether you're in the market for a comfortable new home or a turn-key rental investment, this property delivers on both fronts. Step inside to find a thoughtful layout with plenty of charm, including a walk-out patio where your morning coffee meets

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 275-0170

    505 Valley View Unit 201, Branson, MO 65616
  • /10

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Property for Rent

    640 State Highway 248 Unit 42, Branson, MO 65616

    PLEASE NOTE: This home is located in a 55+ age-restricted community. Age requirements apply and must be met per community guidelines. 2022 3 Bed / 2 Bath Rental - Move-In Ready! Beautiful 2022 mobile home now available for rent! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a modern open layout, spacious living area, and a well-designed kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The primary bedroom features

    Dallas Michels

    640 State Highway 248 Unit 42, Branson, MO 65616
  • /19

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    295 Edgewater, Forsyth, MO 65653

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,480

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Coombes Fillingham Realty One Group Trifecta

    295 Edgewater, Forsyth, MO 65653
    • /83

      Est $1,053,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      578 Clearwater Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      578 Clearwater Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      Last Sold Summary

      • 295 Days On Market

  • /25

    $314,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    161 Country Ridge Way, Branson, MO 65616

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence in the heart of Branson! Built in 2018, this one-level home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and everyday functionality, all nestled in a quiet, desirable neighborhood. Step inside to an inviting open layout featuring durable vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas and cozy carpet in the bedrooms. The

    Agent Photo

    Shannen White

    White Magnolia Real Estate LLC

    (417) 528-2720

    161 Country Ridge Way, Branson, MO 65616
  • /16

    $1,490 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • STUNNING 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Pointe Royale

    161 Avondale Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    This is a FULLY FURNISHED penthouse condo, with 2 spacious bedrooms & bathrooms. It is located in the gated golf community of Pointe Royale. It's fully equipped with all necessary appliances, including full sized washer and dryer, as well as cozy furnishings and decor offering a warm welcome. Its amenities galore are perfectly paired with location and convenience to all things Branson.

    161 Avondale Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /26

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    000 Potential Dr, Oliver Township, MO 65672

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $236,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent One.Five Real Estate Advisors One.Five Real Estate Advisors

    000 Potential Dr, Oliver Township, MO 65672
    • /36

      Est $325,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Vine St, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      139 Vine St, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /31

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    310 S Wildwood Dr Unit Bldg 7 Unit 7, Branson, MO 65616

    Step into effortless living with this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath condominium in the heart of Branson, offering 1,339 square feet all on one level with no stairs to navigate. Perfectly positioned as an end unit, this home is filled with natural light thanks to soaring cathedral ceilings and expansive windows overlooking the Thousand Hills Golf Course. Designed with both comfort and

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Hebing

    Branson USA Realty, LLC

    (417) 203-6639

    310 S Wildwood Dr Unit Bldg 7 Unit 7, Branson, MO 65616
  • /11

    $995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    640 State Highway 248 Unit 8, Branson, MO 65616

    PLEASE NOTE: This home is located in a 55+ age-restricted community. Age requirements apply and must be met per community guidelines. 2021 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home available! This clean and well-kept home offers a simple, functional layout with a comfortable living area and practical kitchen space. Perfect for easy, low-maintenance living. Move-in ready and waiting for you This is a 55+

    Dallas Michels

    640 State Highway 248 Unit 8, Branson, MO 65616
  • /31

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    192 Barkley Ln, Branson, MO 65616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,932

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Reynolds Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    192 Barkley Ln, Branson, MO 65616
    • /71

      Est $857,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Hammock Way, Blue Eye, MO 65611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      240 Hammock Way, Blue Eye, MO 65611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /118

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 859 Sq Ft

    440 Fall Creek Dr Unit 7, Branson, MO 65616

    Welcome to your getaway by the water — a fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath loft condo with a front-row seat to Lake Taneycomo's peaceful views. Whether you're in search of a vacation home, an investment property, or a personal retreat, this condo offers the flexibility you need, including vacation rental approval. Inside, the open layout blends comfort and functionality, with vaulted ceilings

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 574-3236

    440 Fall Creek Dr Unit 7, Branson, MO 65616
  • /41

    $15,000 Per Month

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,584 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    149 Idylwild Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

    Memories made around a lake last forever! There is plenty of room in this 7 bedroom, 5 1/4 bath gem on the shores of Table Rock Lake. Everything is brand new and redone. Relax on the large 2 story decks for morning coffee, watch a movie in the theatre after a long day on the boat, cook meals in the gourmet kitchen with gas wolf 6 burner cooktop, or just enjoy grilled cheeses from the outdoor

    149 Idylwild Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739
  • /30

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    34 Golfshores Dr Unit 8, Branson, MO 65616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,271

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hall Sunset Realty Services Inc.

    34 Golfshores Dr Unit 8, Branson, MO 65616
    • /42

      Est $584,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Lemonwood Ln, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      224 Lemonwood Ln, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 146 Days On Market

  • /68

    $995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft

    137 Winged Foot Dr, Branson, MO 65616

    Welcome to this immaculate five-bedroom, three-bath home located in the highly desirable gated Branson Hills Golf Community! This beautifully maintained home offers three spacious living areas, a versatile bonus room that could easily serve as a sixth bedroom, office, or movie theater, and exceptional craftsmanship throughout. Enjoy high ceilings, rustic wood beams, vaulted ceilings, built-ins,

    Agent Photo

    Amber Eftink

    Eftink Real Estate

    (417) 738-5116

    137 Winged Foot Dr, Branson, MO 65616
  • /19

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 383 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    164 Forsyth-Taneyville Rd Unit 3, Forsyth, MO 65653

    Welcome to the newly remodeled Shadow Rock Apartments in Forsyth—where convenience meets comfort! This cozy studio features a full bathroom, refrigerator, microwave, and a single plug-in hot plate, giving you everything you need without the fuss. Max occupancy of 2. Enjoy a beautiful view of Shadow Rock Park and Bull Shoals Lake, perfect for peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings. All utilities

    Rose Backlin White Magnolia Real Estate LLC

    164 Forsyth-Taneyville Rd Unit 3, Forsyth, MO 65653
  • /54

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    237 Kelsi Ln, Branson, MO 65616

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,863

    Last Listing Agent Patty Silliman Silliman Realty & Associates

    237 Kelsi Ln, Branson, MO 65616
    • /42

      Est $510,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Lemonwood Ln, Hollister, MO 65672

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      363 Lemonwood Ln, Hollister, MO 65672

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /76

    $384,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    200 Big Bear Blvd, Hollister, MO 65672

    Tucked near the shoreline of Table Rock Lake and sitting on two lots, this move-in-ready log cabin delivers the kind of laid-back lake living people dream about all year. Designed as a 1-bedroom, but with a spacious loft used as a second bedroom, and a garage conversion that could be used as a bunk room/extra bedroom for that 3rd bedroom. The garage conversion touches the wall of the main bath,

    Agent Photo

    Kim Melcher

    Realty One Group Grand

    (417) 387-2761

    200 Big Bear Blvd, Hollister, MO 65672
  • /27

    $975 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Fall Creek RV Estates

    118 Shady Oak Cir, Branson, MO 65616

    ** 24 Hour Showing Notice Required**1 BD / 1 BA Mobile Home, with large Sunroom, Carport and Deck. Home comes with Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave, and stackable Washer & Dryer, Located at Fall Creek RV Estates and just five minutes from Table Rock Lake. Parking: 2 Spaces Only on-siteTenant responsible for the following Utilities:Electric - Liberty Utilities Meter

    118 Shady Oak Cir, Branson, MO 65616
  • /11

    $3,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    197 Emerald Isle Dr, Hollister, MO 65672

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $4,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Best Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    197 Emerald Isle Dr, Hollister, MO 65672
    • /39

      Est $409,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Willard Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      116 Willard Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /36

    $174,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 791 Sq Ft

    510 Abby Ln Unit 6, Branson, MO 65616

    Welcome to your new favorite escape -- a fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo that practically begs you to kick off your shoes and stay awhile. Nestled in a community gracing the banks of Lake Taneycomo, this little gem delivers the kind of peace and quiet that makes your blood pressure drop just pulling into the parking lot. But don't let the tranquility fool you -- this condo is anything

    Agent Photo

    Parker Stone

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 465-3194

    510 Abby Ln Unit 6, Branson, MO 65616
  • /36

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    127 Rock Ridge Rd, Branson, MO 65616

    NOT AVAILABLE FOR MOVE-IN UNTIL JULY 20TH. Located in the desirable Stone Valley Estates near the Branson RecPlex and Branson Hills Parkway, this newer 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect combination of comfort, efficiency, and convenience. Built in 2020, the property features solar panels to help reduce utility costs, a spacious 2-car garage, and a walk-out basement for added living and

    Josie Lane White Magnolia Real Estate LLC

    127 Rock Ridge Rd, Branson, MO 65616
  • /15

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    170 Oakridge Ave, Branson, MO 65616

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,765

    Last Listing Agent Taffany Renee Potter Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    170 Oakridge Ave, Branson, MO 65616
    • /61

      Est $394,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      474 Oakview Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      474 Oakview Dr, Ridgedale, MO 65739

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home