3,568

Recently Sold Tangipahoa Parish LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    10188 Crystal Ln, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Rivers Edge

    10188 Crystal Ln, Tickfaw, LA 70466
  • /16

    $242,885 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    23045 Plainsland Dr, Robert, LA 70455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R.Horton Realty of Louisiana

    23045 Plainsland Dr, Robert, LA 70455
  • /11

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    13075 E Coles Creek Loop, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,849

    Last Listing Agent Tuesday Edwards Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

    13075 E Coles Creek Loop, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /21

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    506 Joe Farris Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,119

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pisciotta Simply Real Estate LLC

    506 Joe Farris Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /13

    $283,830 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    46015 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46015 Dover Dr, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /5

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1604 Western Ave, Hammond, LA 70401

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $230,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cooper Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    1604 Western Ave, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /3

    $323,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    32.34 Acres Musacchia Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    • Land
    • 32.34 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Latino-Lamonte NextHome Real Estate Professionals

    32.34 Acres Musacchia Rd, Tickfaw, LA 70466
  • /33

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    41139 Happywoods Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,152

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    41139 Happywoods Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /13

    $263,815 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    46046 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Cornerstone

    46046 Terra Cotta Ct, Hammond, LA 70401
  • /23

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    39205 Shingle Mill Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 33 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,022

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hollie RE/MAX Northshore

    39205 Shingle Mill Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /13

    $268,415 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    39729 Axis Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Koda Landing

    39729 Axis Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /5

    $27,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    Lot 7 NW Railroad Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MADISON FORREST Simply Real Estate LLC

    Lot 7 NW Railroad Ave, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /34

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    26276 Stroecker Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,249

    Last Listing Agent T.J. DAVIS Davis Realty Group, LLC

    26276 Stroecker Ln, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /4

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    42202 S Range Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kellie Osbon K2 Realty LLC

    42202 S Range Rd, Ponchatoula, LA 70454
  • /5

    $293,113 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    44283 Lake Wind Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Coburn Lakes

    44283 Lake Wind Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /6

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    15196 E Yellow Water Rd, Hammond, LA 70403

    • Land
    • 4.94 Acres
    • $42,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MCDANIEL Downtown Realty

    15196 E Yellow Water Rd, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /27

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    43459 Denali Dr, Hammond, LA 70403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,206

    Last Listing Agent CHARLOTTE LYONS Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    43459 Denali Dr, Hammond, LA 70403
  • /16

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    60412 Ruth Holton Rd, Amite, LA 70422

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jena Nichols Elite Real Estate Advisors

    60412 Ruth Holton Rd, Amite, LA 70422
  • /12

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    10173 Crystal Ln, Tickfaw, LA 70466

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

10173 Crystal Ln, Tickfaw, LA 70466
  • /3

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    TBD Lot 9 Whitpalm Dr, Independence, LA 70443

    • Land
    • 42,863 Sq Ft
    • $35,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Coco ENRG Global Realty, LLC

    TBD Lot 9 Whitpalm Dr, Independence, LA 70443

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home