17,980

Tannersville, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    178 Stoney Ledge Dr, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,138

    Last Listing Agent April Keifer Century 21 Pinnacle

    178 Stoney Ledge Dr, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 T 578 Unit PM-114863, Swiftwater, PA 18370

      0 T 578 Unit PM-114863, Swiftwater, PA 18370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Fattorusso RE/MAX Real Estate - Bethlehem

  • /8

    $399,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    125 Alpine Lake Rd, Henryville, PA 18332

    *More pictures coming soon* All you have to do is move in your furniture! This beautiful home is only 6 years old, set on two lots, and has ample space. As soon as you step through the front door you are treated to a grand entrance with a two story entry. On the main floor there are two living spaces, one with a gas fireplace, a modern kitchen with sliders out onto your deck, spacious dining

    Tiffanie Romey Bailey Bairo Real Estate - Bartonsville

    125 Alpine Lake Rd, Henryville, PA 18332
  • /118

    $710,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    333 Sunset Ave, Pocono Manor, PA 18349

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,616

    Last Listing Agent Mike O'Donnell MORE Modern Real Estate LLC

    333 Sunset Ave, Pocono Manor, PA 18349
    • /48

      Est $465,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Spicebush Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      229 Spicebush Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Besser MORE Modern Real Estate LLC

  • /64

    $825,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,022 Sq Ft

    3038 Hemlock Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    Experience refined living in this stunning, meticulously designed 4-5 bedroom, 3.5 bath brick residence tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Every detail of this luxury residence reflects uncompromising quality and masterful craftsmanship. Arrive through a circular driveway framed by professional landscaping and a classic fountain, setting the tone for the elegance within. A dramatic two-story

    Michael Wlodarczyk Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    3038 Hemlock Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /62

    $482,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3166 Post Hill Terrace, Henryville, PA 18332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,325

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ace The Collective Real Estate Agency

    3166 Post Hill Terrace, Henryville, PA 18332
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Cherry Lane Rd, Bartonsville, PA 18321

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      304 Cherry Lane Rd, Bartonsville, PA 18321

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James (Jim) Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3.23 Acres
    • $23,220 per Acre

    132 Crescent Lake Rd, Scotrun, PA 18355

    Escape to your own 3.05-acre Pocono paradise! Previously home to a quaint cabin (ruins), this lot is now ready for your dream getaway. Perfect for quads and ATVs. Just minutes from Camelback, casinos, and waterparks. Enjoy convenient access to shopping, skiing, and major highways. Create unforgettable year-round family memories here! Current survey and perc on file.

    Denise Fleitman Spread Eagle Realty

    132 Crescent Lake Rd, Scotrun, PA 18355
  • /50

    $433,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    170 Granite Rd, Long Pond, PA 18334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,389

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Izrailova CENTURY 21 Select Group - Tannersville

    170 Granite Rd, Long Pond, PA 18334
    • /81

      Est $503,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      2407 Larkspur Dr, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2407 Larkspur Dr, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

• /2

    $8,999

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $49,994 per Acre

    250 Big Hill Path, Scotrun, PA 18355

    Great open lot with top of hill location and huge 12x14 Amish shed on lot. Perfect level land for an RV with EV to be upgraded. Great for Tiny Home or mobile. Low dues includes Tramue Run creek nearby, lots of trails, community water and cesspool on lot. Very private at top of hill with minimal trees. Summer get away for season or year long dwelling only 1 mile from Camelback for skiing or

    Joan Loveless, SRES, CRS WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    250 Big Hill Path, Scotrun, PA 18355
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 White Oak Dr E Unit PWBPW253721, Tannersville, PA 18372

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    0 White Oak Dr E Unit PWBPW253721, Tannersville, PA 18372
    • /19

      Est $348,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Coral Ln, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      116 Coral Ln, Mount Pocono, PA 18344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Therese Kelley One Valley Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $57,000 per Acre

    1 Spring Dr, Swiftwater, PA 18370

    Wooded lot in a prime location, offering the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Nestled in a quality subdivision, this property is ideally situated near outlet shopping, ski resorts, water parks, and a wide variety of dining options. Easy access to major roadways makes commuting or weekend getaways a breeze. Build your dream home surrounded by nature while enjoying all the area's

    Keith Torregrossa RE/MAX of the Poconos

    1 Spring Dr, Swiftwater, PA 18370
  • /6

    $222,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2322 Mountain Rd, Jackson Township, PA 18360

    • Land
    • 8.3 Acres
    • $26,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Vasquez RE/MAX Centre Bucks - Jamison

    2322 Mountain Rd, Jackson Township, PA 18360
    • /24

      Est $228,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Marys Ln, Bartonsville, PA 18321

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      120 Marys Ln, Bartonsville, PA 18321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Horn Steve Horn Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    59 Coach Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    Properties like this do NOT come around often in Stroudsburg. Sitting on an expansive, hard-to-find parcel, this home offers the space, privacy, and potential buyers are constantly searching for all while being just minutes from town, major routes, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences.Imagine owning a property where you have room to breathe space for outdoor entertaining, future

    Ryan Collins Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    59 Coach Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /70

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    109 Sundew Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,885

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Carmella Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    109 Sundew Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /36

      Est $394,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      282 Summit Rd, Swiftwater, PA 18370

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      282 Summit Rd, Swiftwater, PA 18370

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 637 Main

  • /5

    $17,500

    $3K PRICE INCREASE

    119 Tumbleweed Dr, Tunkhannock Township, PA 18334

    Welcome to Tunkhannock Township. This fantastic property located in Emerald Lakes Subdivision in Long Pond, PA! Electric is available on the street, making it easy to hook up. Emarald lakes is a peaceful and quiet community, offering a great opportunity to relax and unwind. The land is flat and easy to clear, with no boulders in sight.

    Farah Aghayeva CENTURY 21 Keim Realtors

    119 Tumbleweed Dr, Tunkhannock Township, PA 18334
  • /35

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    128 Cardinal Rd, Cresco, PA 18326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,332

    Last Listing Agent Katerine Palacios Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services, LLC

    128 Cardinal Rd, Cresco, PA 18326
    • /17

      Est $195,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Michelle Ln, Bartonsville, PA 18321

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      180 Michelle Ln, Bartonsville, PA 18321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Schreck Keller Williams Real Estate - Tannersville

  • /12

    $675,000

    • Land
    • 13.83 Acres
    • $48,807 per Acre

    0 Serfas Dr Unit PAMR2006414, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    Waterfall Enthusiasts, this is nature at its finest! This is 13.83 acres of pure serenity! While walking the winding trails throughout the property you would never know you were just minutes away from Shopping outlets, Camelback Ski Lodge, Great Wolf Lodge, numerous restaurants, food stores. Cranberry Creek runs right through the property creating the most amazing waterfall! The cascading water

    Brandon Hill Innovate Real Estate

    0 Serfas Dr Unit PAMR2006414, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /29

    $79,800

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    205 Oak Run Ln, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Kelly Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 637 Main

    205 Oak Run Ln, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Sycamore Ct, Tannersville, PA 18372

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      189 Sycamore Ct, Tannersville, PA 18372

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Fleckenstein Weichert Realtors - Bethlehem

  • /51

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    227 Cross Country Ln, Tannersville, PA 18372

    Great Location ! 4 level Townhouse with Mountain Views, located close to slopes, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Living room with skylights, Free standing wood fireplace, and sliding door to deck, second floor loft bedroom with full bath, lower level family room with outside access, Comes Furnished and ready to use. This Townhouse would make and excellent vacation getaway or rental property ( Airbnb ).

    Dawn Eilber Jeffrey L Thomas Real Estate

    227 Cross Country Ln, Tannersville, PA 18372
  • /80

    $342,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1149 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,759

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Kasperski Christian Saunders Real Estate

    1149 Kensington Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /20

      Est $321,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Faber Cir, Tannersville, PA 18372

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      205 Faber Cir, Tannersville, PA 18372

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Lewis Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors - Allentown

  • /4

    $32,000

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $32,990 per Acre

    0 White Oak Dr 8, Tannersville, PA 18372

    Build Your Dream Home on Nearly 1 Acre! Don't miss this great opportunity to own almost a full acre of flat, usable land--ready for your vision! Whether you're planning your forever home or a weekend getaway, this property offers the space and flexibility to make it your own. Located in a low-dues, non-gated community within the Pocono Mountain School District, you'll enjoy both privacy and

    Robyn Orsargos Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    0 White Oak Dr 8, Tannersville, PA 18372
  • /19

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    166 Applewood Dr, Swiftwater, PA 18370

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,924

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Willis Smart Way America Realty

    166 Applewood Dr, Swiftwater, PA 18370
    • /71

      Est $636,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 Beaver Dam Rd, Long Pond, PA 18334

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      232 Beaver Dam Rd, Long Pond, PA 18334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $627,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Troiani RE/MAX

  • /46

    $419,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    259 Sandlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    Your treetop retreat in Penn Estates is ready for its next chapter--set in one of only two communities that allow short-term rentals, in Stroud Township, making this an exceptional opportunity for both lifestyle buyers and savvy investors.Tucked against the greenbelt and acres of wooded land, this 4-bedroom home delivers the privacy everyone craves, with the upgrades today's buyers want. The

    Matteo Adragna ERA One Source Realty

    259 Sandlewood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /33

    $296,800

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    295 Middle Rd, Tannersville, PA 18372

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,813

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Thomas WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

    295 Middle Rd, Tannersville, PA 18372
    • /42

      Est $249,579

      Not Listed For Sale

      1298 Glenbrook Rd, Bartonsville, PA 18321

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1298 Glenbrook Rd, Bartonsville, PA 18321

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Perich Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /80

    $395,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,559 Sq Ft

    3227 Mountain View Dr, Tannersville, PA 18372

    Opportunity meets potential at 3227 Mountain View Drive in Tannersville--a spacious value-add property located in the established Cobble Creek Estates East community. This expansive home offers plenty of living space, featuring multiple bedrooms, bathrooms, and flexible living areas, including a finished lower level, large kitchen footprint, and multiple gathering spaces. The layout alone creates

    Charmin Green Proactive Property Solutions

    3227 Mountain View Dr, Tannersville, PA 18372
  • /71

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    337 Hazelle Ln, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,783

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Primrose Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    337 Hazelle Ln, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
    • /57

      Est $293,426

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Clearview Dr, Long Pond, PA 18334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      317 Clearview Dr, Long Pond, PA 18334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Waslowski - Realtor Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

  • /30

    $419,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    1101 Bush Rd, Cresco, PA 18326

    Private mountain retreat on over 4 acres featuring an open concept floor plan, a heated two-story garage with a full second floor, and major 2025–2026 updates—all just minutes to I-80. Nestled in a serene, private setting, this 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and

    Robert McDonald Weichert Realtors

    1101 Bush Rd, Cresco, PA 18326
  • /2

    $75,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    316 Fall Creek Terrace, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $75,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Thomas Jeffrey L Thomas Real Estate

    316 Fall Creek Terrace, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home