1,126

Recently Sold Tarawa Terrace, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $358,900

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    204 Old Field School Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,183

    Last Listing Agent Childress Homes RE/MAX Executive

    204 Old Field School Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /43

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    109 King St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,240

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Dunaway Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    109 King St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /47

    $332,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    113 Longhorn Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,749

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Fothergill RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    113 Longhorn Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /42

    $254,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2696 Idlebrook Cir, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,143

    Last Listing Agent Wildflower Realty Group, LLC Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    2696 Idlebrook Cir, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /57

    $373,240

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    724 Lantern Rest Ln Unit Lot 497, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team D.R. Horton D.R. Horton, Inc

    724 Lantern Rest Ln Unit Lot 497, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /48

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    304 Old Snap Dragon Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,948

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Fricke Sell the Coast Realty

    304 Old Snap Dragon Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /45

    $316,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    407 Thomas Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,164

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Eudy Revolution Partners LLC

    407 Thomas Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    320 Black Hawk Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Alphin Smith Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    320 Black Hawk Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /18

    $230,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1032 Birchwood Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,089

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Salter Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    1032 Birchwood Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /39

    $256,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    114 Crab Claw Spit Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Osborne-Fleischer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    114 Crab Claw Spit Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1408 Halltown Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 268 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,033

    Last Listing Agent Christina De LaCruz Realty One Group Affinity

    1408 Halltown Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /59

    $339,899

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    306 Hyatt Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,334

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Love Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    306 Hyatt Cir, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /44

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    302 S Willow Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,251

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Cox Real Broker, LLC

    302 S Willow Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /28

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    207 Dockside Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,384

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dougherty HomeSmart Connections

    207 Dockside Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /47

    $269,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    615 Walden Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,804

    Last Listing Agent Eleanor Thomas CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    615 Walden Place, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /47

    $341,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    738 Lantern Rest Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

738 Lantern Rest Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /65

    $419,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    112 Brookview Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,844

    Last Listing Agent David Zelinski Realty World Today

    112 Brookview Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /35

    $411,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    625 Blue Falcon Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

625 Blue Falcon Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /49

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    103 Dockside Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,749

    Last Listing Agent Emilee Anderson Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    103 Dockside Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /30

    $471,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    610 Salty Marsh Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

610 Salty Marsh Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    207 Quarterhorse Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,559

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Mess Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    207 Quarterhorse Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /38

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    819 Tuscarora Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,489

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Skakandy LPT Realty

    819 Tuscarora Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /46

    $279,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    103 Summercreek Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,731

    Last Listing Agent Irina Stocker Home and Hearts Realty

    103 Summercreek Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    409 Nelson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,121

    Last Listing Agent Scott Damsell HomeSmart Connections

    409 Nelson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /34

    $291,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2200 Timberbrook Ln, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,143

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    2200 Timberbrook Ln, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1514 Tramway Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,946

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Strader RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    1514 Tramway Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /9

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    605 Doris Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,544

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Ingram Military Relocator, Inc.

    605 Doris Ave, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /25

    $193,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    202 Westminister Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,266

    Last Listing Agent Avery Washington Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    202 Westminister Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /56

    $414,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    104 Dockside Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,192

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Davis Real Broker, LLC

    104 Dockside Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /55

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    105 Sandstone Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,314

    Last Listing Agent Mills Towler Realty One Group Affinity

    105 Sandstone Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    520 Williams St, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,333

    Last Listing Agent William Sanders William Sanders Realty

    520 Williams St, Jacksonville, NC 28540
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2210 Timberbrook Ln, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,879

    Last Listing Agent Brett Baughman Salt and Stone Property Group

    2210 Timberbrook Ln, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /28

    $146,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    538 Waters Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,054

    Last Listing Agent Malissa Lorson HomeSmart Connections

    538 Waters Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /12

    $62,500

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    912 Greenway Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $97,656 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashli Saballos HomeSmart Connections

    912 Greenway Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /47

    $467,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    709 Atlantic Coast Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28544

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

709 Atlantic Coast Ln, Jacksonville, NC 28544
  • /47

    $298,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    515 New Hanover Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,625

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Knaub Advantage Gold Realty

    515 New Hanover Trail, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /40

    $257,400

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    117 Heavens Gate Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,580

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Horrell eXp Realty

    117 Heavens Gate Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    107 Carlisle Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,372

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Barry Realty One Group Affinity

    107 Carlisle Ct, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /53

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    408 Cyrus Thompson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,584

    Last Listing Agent Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

    408 Cyrus Thompson Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28546
  • /49

    $247,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    806 Smallwood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,015

    Last Listing Agent Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

    806 Smallwood Dr, Jacksonville, NC 28540

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home