4,124

Tarentum, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $210,225 Not Listed For Sale

      2532 Riddle Run Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      2532 Riddle Run Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,068% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Dec 11, 2012

      Last Listing Agent James Watson WATSON REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • /25

      Est $156,292 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Ivans Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      105 Ivans Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $82,500
      • May 17, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Roger Eichner WPML Inactive User File

    • /25

      Est $351,922 Not Listed For Sale

      1765 Butler Logan Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1765 Butler Logan Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jan 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Billie Jo Easterlin Howard Hanna

    • /18

      Est $236,069 Not Listed For Sale

      4800 Howes Run Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4800 Howes Run Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cory Mell CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE REALTY

    • /23

      Est $447,395 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Henry Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      46 Henry Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 08, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Monica Turner WPML Inactive User File

    • /18

      Est $316,092 Not Listed For Sale

      545 Donahue Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      545 Donahue Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Larko WPML Inactive User File

    • /14

      Est $185,590 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Donahue Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      520 Donahue Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 280 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 23, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kusenko MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • /23

      Est $246,398 Not Listed For Sale

      256 Lookout Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,475 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      256 Lookout Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Debor WPML Inactive User File

    • /5

      Est $238,830 Not Listed For Sale

      7046 State Route 908, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7046 State Route 908, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jun 20, 2014

      Last Listing Agent COREY CHRISTY VYLLA HOME

    • /21

      Est $387,473 Not Listed For Sale

      827 Martin Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      827 Martin Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 02, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Janice Schoeneberger WPML Inactive User File

    • /21

      Est $237,979 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Beechnut St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1010 Beechnut St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jul 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent John Marzullo COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    • /25

      Est $452,837 Not Listed For Sale

      5035 Bakerstown Culmerville Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5035 Bakerstown Culmerville Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 30, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Dan Duty WPML Inactive User File

    • /9

      Est $320,147 Not Listed For Sale

      5006 Bakerstown Culmerville Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5006 Bakerstown Culmerville Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 393% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 29, 2018

• /18

      Est $166,955 Not Listed For Sale

      361 Christy Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      361 Christy Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Sep 02, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Reid Baker TOWNE & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE AND APPRAISALS, LLC

    • /25

      Est $318,506 Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Bakerstown Culmerville Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4900 Bakerstown Culmerville Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Jun 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Casie Beran EXP REALTY LLC

    • /12

      Est $245,108 Not Listed For Sale

      353 Christy Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      353 Christy Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 29, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Barry Woolner TOWNE & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE AND APPRAISALS, LLC

    • /18

      Est $314,825 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Howes Run Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2500 Howes Run Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jill Zito COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /19

      Est $257,947 Not Listed For Sale

      2436 Howes Run Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2436 Howes Run Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Mar 30, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Sean Phillips COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /13

      Est $177,171 Not Listed For Sale

      274 Jessie Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      274 Jessie Ln, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Sep 07, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Joe Discello WPML Inactive User File

    • /16

      Est $145,545 Not Listed For Sale

      8038 Bull Creek Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8038 Bull Creek Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • Oct 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent John Kristof CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    • /18

      Est $208,797 Not Listed For Sale

      742 Dellenbaugh Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      742 Dellenbaugh Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 17, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Janet Czekalski CZEKALSKI REAL ESTATE

    • /25

      Est $271,546 Not Listed For Sale

      2057 Millerstown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2057 Millerstown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Dec 15, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Amy Trulik CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE REALTY

    • /25

      Est $215,218 Not Listed For Sale

      2060 Millerstown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2060 Millerstown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Apr 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Allenberg PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • /25

      Est $191,841 Not Listed For Sale

      562 Lardintown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      562 Lardintown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Apr 03, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Petrak Howard Hanna

    • /3

      Est $138,822 Not Listed For Sale

      9301 State Route 908, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      9301 State Route 908, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent David Brunton YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    • /14

      Est $283,927 Not Listed For Sale

      1326 Lardintown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1326 Lardintown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Sep 16, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Joy Foust CZEKALSKI REAL ESTATE

    • /16

      Est $148,648 Not Listed For Sale

      1353 Lardintown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1353 Lardintown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,300
      • May 01, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Connie Rusek-Lichok COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /17

      Est $144,758 Not Listed For Sale

      1855 Millerstown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1855 Millerstown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Sep 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Kusar KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    • /14

      Est $160,500 Not Listed For Sale

      447 Millerstown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      447 Millerstown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Raemie Bachman RE/MAX

    • /22

      Est $174,791 Not Listed For Sale

      1098 Millerstown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1098 Millerstown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 89% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 433 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Feb 22, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Fabry COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /21

      Est $195,951 Not Listed For Sale

      634 Millerstown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      634 Millerstown Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,500
      • Mar 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kaaren Kasanicky WPML Inactive User File

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      873 Sun Mine Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      873 Sun Mine Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • Last Sold Price $516,000

      Last Listing Agent Christine Spece CZEKALSKI REAL ESTATE

    • /25

      Est $292,288 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Blanchard Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      35 Blanchard Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • Sep 22, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Sara Clagett COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /11

      Est $236,944 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Tarentum Culmerville Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      54 Tarentum Culmerville Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 22, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Galen Miller BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $183,245 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Tarentum Culmerville Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      50 Tarentum Culmerville Rd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Mar 15, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Michele Jergel BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /25

      Est $267,325 Not Listed For Sale

      1599 Saxonburg Blvd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1599 Saxonburg Blvd, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 26, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Charles WPML Inactive User File

    • /9

      Est $113,597 Not Listed For Sale

      457 Sycamore St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      457 Sycamore St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 271% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,600
      • Dec 11, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ruthanne Resch WPML Inactive User File

    • /8

      Est $74,364 Not Listed For Sale

      431 Alder St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      431 Alder St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • May 12, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Lisanti COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /22

      Est $129,794 Not Listed For Sale

      456 Poplar St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      456 Poplar St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,810
      • Jun 23, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Stadelmaier WPML Inactive User File

    • /12

      Est $139,339 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Poplar St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 616 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      309 Poplar St, Tarentum, PA 15084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Murray COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home