9,564

Homes in ZIP Code 91356

Section Image
  • /41

    $639,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    18403 Collins St Unit D, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,206

    Last Listing Agent Marzena Wisniewski Crissanna Luxury Real Estate

    18403 Collins St Unit D, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • /2

      Est $292,818 Not Listed For Sale

      18530 Hatteras St Unit 122, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18530 Hatteras St Unit 122, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $451/SF
      • Last Sold Price $297,000

      Last Listing Agent Robin Peterson The One Luxury Properties

  • /75

    $1,999,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft

    19724 Trull Brook Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356

    Tucked away at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in Tarzana, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence offers a rare blend of privacy, scale, and refined indoor-outdoor living. A long, private driveway sets the tone, leading to a striking entry that opens into a grand great room and formal dining area, highlighted by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a statement fireplace. The

    KELLI DUNAWAY JOHNHART CORP

    19724 Trull Brook Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • /44

    $2,915,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    4977 Brewster Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,826,328

    Last Listing Agent Anna Marie Simpliciano Carolwood Estates

    4977 Brewster Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • 18530 Hatteras St Unit 117, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Est $344,965 Not Listed For Sale

      18530 Hatteras St Unit 117, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18530 Hatteras St Unit 117, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kent Palmer Pinnacle Estate Properties

  • /33

    $346,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    18530 Hatteras St Unit 226, Tarzana, CA 91356

    This inviting residence features a bright and open living space with abundant natural light, a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining, and a private balcony perfect for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee. The unit offers a spacious primary suite, ample storage, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Situated within a

    Jacob Iloulian Jacob Iloulian

    18530 Hatteras St Unit 226, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • 18751 Hatteras St Unit 13, Tarzana, CA 91356

    $640,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    18751 Hatteras St Unit 13, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,842

    Last Listing Agent Robert Angstadt Keller Williams Westlake

    18751 Hatteras St Unit 13, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • 18530 Hatteras St Unit 116, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Est $297,126 Not Listed For Sale

      18530 Hatteras St Unit 116, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18530 Hatteras St Unit 116, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nader Naderi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /30

    $2,299,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft

    5110 Garden Grove Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356

    Exquisitely remodeled residence showcasing a sophisticated blend of modern design and timeless comfort. This light-filled home features an expansive open floor plan enhanced by premium finishes throughout, including a designer kitchen with sleek cabinetry, new flooring, spa-inspired bathrooms, and brand-new windows that invite in abundant natural light. Meticulously updated landscaping and

    Ron Maman Rodeo Realty

    5110 Garden Grove Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • 4807 Vanalden Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356

    $2,185,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    4807 Vanalden Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $709/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,154,919

    Last Listing Agent Dayna Campbell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4807 Vanalden Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • 18530 Hatteras St Unit 112, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Est $319,902 Not Listed For Sale

      18530 Hatteras St Unit 112, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18530 Hatteras St Unit 112, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margriet Asanad Alpha & Associates Real Estate

  • /2

    $3,895,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,574 Sq Ft

    5266 Vanalden Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356

    Newly-built stunning modern farmhouse. Gated with off street parking for 8 cars. This house is the ultimate indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Gorgeous grounds, separate work out studio (w/ba), pool and spa. Large rooms with high ceilings. Perfectly maintained and improved by one owner since completed. Highlights include chef eat in kitchen (sub zero, wolf, Bosch) , formal living and entertainment rooms.

    David Bailey Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    5266 Vanalden Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • /29

    $699,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    18135 Burbank Blvd Unit 8, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,550

    Last Listing Agent Chad Singer Amalfi Estates

    18135 Burbank Blvd Unit 8, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • 18530 Hatteras St Unit 109, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Est $290,244 Not Listed For Sale

      18530 Hatteras St Unit 109, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18530 Hatteras St Unit 109, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brookley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /38

    $3,595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,176 Sq Ft

    4050 Clarinda Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356

    Optimized for the ideal SoCal lifestyle with a focus on recreation, this skillfully renovated, like-brand-new contemporary is tucked away on a coveted 'The Hills' cul-de-sac: Promising great value, the incredibly versatile backyard is perfect for entertaining with two covered patios, vast mahogany entertainer's deck, fire pit, heated swimming pool with water feature, spa, grassy yard, basketball

    Sally Forster Jones Compass

    4050 Clarinda Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • 18230 Oxnard St Unit 110, Tarzana, CA 91356

    $750,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    18230 Oxnard St Unit 110, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,542

    Last Listing Agent Hala Chung Huntington Group

    18230 Oxnard St Unit 110, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • 18550 Hatteras St Unit 4, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Est $576,158 Not Listed For Sale

      18550 Hatteras St Unit 4, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      18550 Hatteras St Unit 4, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $515/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patty Espina Century 21 Masters

  • /20

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    18350 Hatteras St Unit 256, Tarzana, CA 91356

    Discover your own private oasis at Tara Village. Enjoy being surrounded by beautiful tree-lined views and lush landscaping in a peaceful park like setting. This fully remodeled top-floor corner unit offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural light and contemporary design. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms - this 1050 SF condominium has been updated with modern and stylish finishes

    Neal Morse Element RE, Inc

    18350 Hatteras St Unit 256, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • /2

    $1,783,513 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4510 Azalia Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,710,683

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Hochstein Compass

    4510 Azalia Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • 18547 Collins St Unit B30, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Est $496,201 Not Listed For Sale

      18547 Collins St Unit B30, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      18547 Collins St Unit B30, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karly Judge Pinnacle Estate Properties

  • /40

    $3,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,537 Sq Ft

    5128 Avenida Hacienda, Tarzana, CA 91356

    Nestled within the serene and upscale neighborhood of Tarzana, this property exudes luxury and comfort. This stunning 5 bed, 4 bath property offers the epitome of contemporary living, boasting a seamless blend of elegance and functionality. Stepping through the grandiose staired foyer, you're immediately struck by the spaciousness and sophistication of the interior. The living areas are

    Jonathan Rodriguez CA Flat Fee Listings, Inc

    5128 Avenida Hacienda, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • /41

    $1,418,453 Sold May 15, 2025

    5000 Chimineas Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,927

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Leon-Guerrero The Agency

    5000 Chimineas Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • 18656 Collins St Unit 4, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Est $404,285 Not Listed For Sale

      18656 Collins St Unit 4, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      18656 Collins St Unit 4, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Sarahang Flat Fee Inc.

  • /16

    $1,949,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    3960 Ellenita Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356

    Nestled in the picturesque hills of Tarzana in the Santa Monica mountains, this stunning three bedroom, three bath home offers a perfect blend of elegance andcomfort. As you step through the double doors, you’re greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere that immediately feels like home. The expansive living roomfeatures a cozy fireplace and soaring vaulted ceilings, creating an open and

    Michelle Cohan Coldwell Banker Realty

    3960 Ellenita Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • /7

    $1,190,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5921 Chimineas Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,286,149

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Kessler Coldwell Banker Realty

    5921 Chimineas Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • 18640 Collins St Unit 212, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Est $317,801 Not Listed For Sale

      18640 Collins St Unit 212, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18640 Collins St Unit 212, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $504/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,500
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Keller Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /39

    $945,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    5930 Tampa Ave Unit 204, Tarzana, CA 91356

    Turnkey townhome with all the upgrades you’ve been looking for! New roof (2025), New HVAC system (March 2026), and gorgeous hardwood floors replacing the carpet just to name a few. Move in worry-free.This 3 bed, 3.5 bath home has every bedroom with its own en-suite, including one bedroom conveniently located downstairs, plus an additional half bath for guests. Vaulted ceilings, skylights, and

    Jordyn Weber eXp Realty of California

    5930 Tampa Ave Unit 204, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • 5700 Etiwanda Ave Unit 248, Tarzana, CA 91356

    $360,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5700 Etiwanda Ave Unit 248, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,862

    Last Listing Agent Norma Halvorson Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

    5700 Etiwanda Ave Unit 248, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • 18645 Hatteras St Unit 259, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Est $370,555 Not Listed For Sale

      18645 Hatteras St Unit 259, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18645 Hatteras St Unit 259, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $653/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Oreck Rodeo Realty

  • /41

    $1,750,000

    • Land
    • 30,104 Sq Ft
    • $2,532,195 per Acre

    4874 Palo Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356

    Presenting a rare and exceptional Opportunity for Developers, Contractors or End-Users. Offered for the first time in decades, this unique property was originally a part of the early 1940's subdivision of Tarzana Ranch, developed by Edgar Rice Burroughs. Nestled in a highly sought-after estate neighborhood South of Ventura Boulevard, this expansive property spans over 30,000 square feet of quiet,

    Mike Monteleone Monteleone Real Estate,Inc

    4874 Palo Dr, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • /27

    $410,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    18350 Hatteras St Unit 277, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,971

    Last Listing Agent Karen Menjivar Compass

    18350 Hatteras St Unit 277, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • 18645 Hatteras St Unit 223, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Est $315,342 Not Listed For Sale

      18645 Hatteras St Unit 223, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18645 Hatteras St Unit 223, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Negin Azarisoureh Rodeo Realty

  • /25

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft

    18408 Hatteras St Unit 14, Tarzana, CA 91356

    Stunning Turnkey Condo in Gated Tarzana Woods – Fully Updated & Move-In Ready Welcome to this beautifully updated upper-level condo located in the highly desirable gated community of Tarzana Woods. Surrounded by lush landscaping and mature shade trees, this home offers a quiet, private, resort-style setting in the heart of Tarzana. Step inside to a bright, open, and highly functional floor plan

    Nick Khachian Equity Union

    18408 Hatteras St Unit 14, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • 18719 Redwing St, Tarzana, CA 91356

    $1,280,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    18719 Redwing St, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $707/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,274

    Last Listing Agent Su Ching Huang Universal Elite Inc.

    18719 Redwing St, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • 18645 Hatteras St Unit 171, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Est $318,641 Not Listed For Sale

      18645 Hatteras St Unit 171, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18645 Hatteras St Unit 171, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $710/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Love Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

  • /33

    $469,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    5700 Etiwanda Ave Unit 149, Tarzana, CA 91356

    Calling all investors! Here’s your chance to secure a high-performing asset in Tarzana’s California Village. This bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo features an open-concept living and dining area that opens to a relaxing private balcony overlooking lush, tree-lined pathways. Enjoy a layout with an en-suite primary bedroom and two additional bedrooms sharing a full bath. Residents love

    Ken Marker Rodeo Realty

    5700 Etiwanda Ave Unit 149, Tarzana, CA 91356
  • 5166 Nestle Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356

    $888,888 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5166 Nestle Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $851/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $988,734

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olmes Compass

    5166 Nestle Ave, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • 18645 Hatteras St Unit 169, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Est $430,803 Not Listed For Sale

      18645 Hatteras St Unit 169, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18645 Hatteras St Unit 169, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $428/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Reina Ramirez RE/MAX

  • 18146 Oxnard St Unit 48, Tarzana, CA 91356

    $840,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18146 Oxnard St Unit 48, Tarzana, CA 91356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,515

    Last Listing Agent Jose Escamilla JP Realty & Associates

    18146 Oxnard St Unit 48, Tarzana, CA 91356
    • 18645 Hatteras St Unit 165, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Est $352,141 Not Listed For Sale

      18645 Hatteras St Unit 165, Tarzana, CA 91356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      18645 Hatteras St Unit 165, Tarzana, CA 91356

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Avedissian Beverly and Company

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home