7,073

Tattnall County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /65

    $279,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    9441 Georgia 169, Glennville, GA 30427

    Welcome to 9441 GA Hwy 169 (Mendes Hwy), Glennville, GA 30427 in Tattnall County, where the approach opens to mature trees, wide lawn, and the relaxed rhythm of South Georgia country living. Set on approximately 4.65 acres (buyer to verify), this one-level ranch offers approximately 2,354 sq ft (buyer to verify), 3 bedrooms, and 2 baths with a practical layout that supports both everyday comfort

    Agent Photo

    Julie Mock

    Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    (912) 504-5809

    9441 Georgia 169, Glennville, GA 30427
  • /23

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    146 Auburn Cir, Glennville, GA 30427

    *Fireplace is inoperable* For Rent: 146 Auburn Cir, Available: 06/03/2026, Square Footage: 1572, Square Meters: 146, Pets: Yes, Additional Pet Deposit (refundable): $875, One-time Pet Fee (non-refundable): $250 per pet, Pest Control Included: No, Features: Bedrooms: 3, Bathrooms: 2, Utilities included: No, Solar Panels: Yes, Washer & Dryer included: No, Stories: 1-story, Floor Type: Laminate,

    Agent Photo

    Jessica Victoria

    912|living

    (912) 737-5218

    146 Auburn Cir, Glennville, GA 30427
  • 121 Lincoln Dr, Glennville, GA 30427

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    121 Lincoln Dr, Glennville, GA 30427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,802

    Last Listing Agent Darla Kicklighter Kicklighter Realty

    121 Lincoln Dr, Glennville, GA 30427
    • /2

      Est $267,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      747 Georgia 196, Glennville, GA 30427

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      747 Georgia 196, Glennville, GA 30427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Non MLS

  • /34

    $195,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    106 Nelson St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    Welcome to 106 Nelson Street in Reidsville, Georgia, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home in Tattnall County offering approximately 1,175 heated square feet per public records/MLS on an approximately 0.5-acre city lot. Built in 2008, this one-level residential property offers a practical floor plan with brick exterior construction, a concrete driveway/parking pad, level yard space, and a lean-to

    Agent Photo

    Julie Mock

    Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    (912) 689-3748

    106 Nelson St, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • /15

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    26 Lc Dr, Glennville, GA 30427

    Property Id: 9563883 bedroom, 1 bathroom duplex apartment. Recently renovated. Paved driveway and single-car carport. Spacious yard.Please fill out a free, self-reporting pre-screener via TurboTenant BEFORE submitting a paid application.

    (912) 617-9061

    26 Lc Dr, Glennville, GA 30427
  • 112 Hill Ln, Reidsville, GA 30453

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    112 Hill Ln, Reidsville, GA 30453

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,264

    Last Listing Agent Laura Parrish Next Move Real Estate

    112 Hill Ln, Reidsville, GA 30453
    • 107 Ohoopee St, Reidsville, GA 30453

      Est $202,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Ohoopee St, Reidsville, GA 30453

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      107 Ohoopee St, Reidsville, GA 30453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loureena DeLoach RE/MAX

  • /44

    $225,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    104 Azalea Ln, Reidsville, GA 30453

    Welcome to 104 Azalea Lane, Reidsville, GA 30453, a four-side brick, single-level ranch in Tattnall County offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 1,316 sq ft on an approximately 0.77-acre flat, grassed lot (public records) in the Camillia Crest neighborhood with no HOA. Built in 1967 with a metal roof and slab foundation, this home features a covered recessed front porch, main

    Agent Photo

    Julie Mock

    Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    (912) 455-6618

    104 Azalea Ln, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • /9

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    215 Gordon St, Glennville, GA 30427

    4 Bd, 1 Ba, Living/Dining Rm Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Microwave, Laundry Rm, Partial Fence, Front Porch, Rear Patio, SMALL PETS CONSIDERED

    Agent Photo

    Susan Strickland Lres Team

    Realty Executives Liberty

    (912) 504-6293

    215 Gordon St, Glennville, GA 30427
  • /2

    $157,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    304 Morris St, Glennville, GA 30427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,216

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Non MLS

    304 Morris St, Glennville, GA 30427
    • 140 Register Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453

      Est $101,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Register Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      140 Register Ave, Reidsville, GA 30453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darla Kicklighter Kicklighter Realty

  • /31

    $279,999

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft

    413 Auburn Rd, Glennville, GA 30427

    NEW IMPROVED PRICE ON THIS Charming 4-Bedroom Home in Glennville, GA – No HOA! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2,163 sq. ft. residence offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is designed to meet the needs of modern living. Highlights include: Stainless steel appliances in a thoughtfully designed kitchen, Dual

    Agent Photo

    The Shanken Team

    Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    (912) 689-3535

    413 Auburn Rd, Glennville, GA 30427
  • /10

    $500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    415 Henry St, Glennville, GA 30427

    This 2Br 1Ba rental is located on Henry Street in Glennville with affordable rent. House has been remodeled.

    415 Henry St, Glennville, GA 30427
  • 1060 Georgia 292, Collins, GA 30421

    $531,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1060 Georgia 292, Collins, GA 30421

    • Land
    • 62.52 Acres
    • $8,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Carr Raines Realty Group

    1060 Georgia 292, Collins, GA 30421
    • 125 Harden Hill Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

      Est $333,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Harden Hill Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      125 Harden Hill Rd, Reidsville, GA 30453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsey Pevey Keller Williams Realty Coastal

  • /37

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft

    52 Northgate Ln, Collins, GA 30421

    Discover peaceful country living at 52 Northgate Lane in Collins, GA. This 9.7-acre property offers the perfect blend of privacy, open space, and practical features for everyday comfort. A charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits at the heart of the property, complete with an attached two-car carport for convenient covered parking. Step outside and enjoy nearly ten acres of cleared land, ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Zubis

    eXp Realty

    (912) 551-5764

    52 Northgate Ln, Collins, GA 30421
  • /12

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    213 E Pecan Rd, Glennville, GA 30427

    This property at 213 E Pecan Rd features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a total of 1,722 square feet of living space. The kitchen is adjacent to the dining room, providing a functional layout for dining and entertaining. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and gatherings. The exterior includes a screen porch, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. This rental is available for $1200

    213 E Pecan Rd, Glennville, GA 30427
  • 111 Jay St, Glennville, GA 30427

    $440,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    111 Jay St, Glennville, GA 30427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,850

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Bone Coldwell Banker Southern Coast

    111 Jay St, Glennville, GA 30427
    • 12111 Henry St, Claxton, GA 30417

      Est $335,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      12111 Henry St, Claxton, GA 30417

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 8,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12111 Henry St, Claxton, GA 30417

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Marsh Next Move Real Estate

  • /11

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $42,857 per Acre

    139 Blount St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    Welcome to 139 Blount Street in Reidsville, Georgia, a 2.8-acre wooded residential lot in Tattnall County offering an in-town Southeast Georgia land opportunity with city-lot and level-lot features listed in MLS. Located on Blount Street in the City of Reidsville, this property combines a wooded setting, surrounding residential context, and convenient access to local services, dining, shopping,

    Agent Photo

    Julie Mock

    Weichert Realtors-Webb & Associates

    (912) 325-7541

    139 Blount St, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • /17

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    706 E Howard St, Glennville, GA 30427

    To apply please email admin@mcleodpropertiesnow for an email link to the application. This is a no pets no smoking residence. Fireplace not included in lease.

    Justin McLeod Mcleod Properties

    706 E Howard St, Glennville, GA 30427
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $106,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Dowdy Mcleod Properties

    Unlisted Address
    • 7091 Georgia 147, Reidsville, GA 30453

      Not Listed For Sale

      7091 Georgia 147, Reidsville, GA 30453

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7091 Georgia 147, Reidsville, GA 30453

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Snell Georgia Properties

  • /21

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    657 Georgia 147, Reidsville, GA 30453

    Enjoy peaceful country living with room to breathe on this 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick ranch situated on 3.5 acres. Beautiful pecan trees line the side of the property, while open farmland views stretch across the backyard, creating a serene setting. A large covered back porch is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and the workshop offers great space for hobbies or storage. Inside, a spacious foyer

    Agent Photo

    Sara Brown

    Brown Realty Company

    (912) 737-4823

    657 Georgia 147, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    402 Morris St, Glennville, GA 30427

    For Rent. Please email admin@mcleodproperties.com for a link to our application.

    Justin McLeod Mcleod Properties

    402 Morris St, Glennville, GA 30427
  • /12

    $229,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    62 Manassas Station Rd, Collins, GA 30421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charla Nail Triple Nail Realty

    62 Manassas Station Rd, Collins, GA 30421
    • 2734 U S 280, Reidsville, GA 30453

      Est $123,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      2734 U S 280, Reidsville, GA 30453

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2734 U S 280, Reidsville, GA 30453

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Willis-Joiner Premier Realty

  • /16

    $369,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft

    3919 Ga Highway 152, Cobbtown, GA 30420

    This property offers the perfect blend of convenience, country charm, and modern updates, along with plenty of space to create your ideal outdoor retreat. It is located approximately 30 miles from Statesboro, about an hour from Savannah, and just 12 miles from shopping in Vidalia. The home features 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a carport, all complemented by a warm, rustic style. For pet owners or

    Agent Photo

    Aleph Zib

    Susan Evans Realty LLC

    (912) 933-5792

    3919 Ga Highway 152, Cobbtown, GA 30420
  • /12

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    347 Church St, Cobbtown, GA 30420

    Beautifully renovated house now available in Cobbtown USA!! This 3 bed 2 bath home is located in the heart of Cobbtown!! Call or come by our office for more details!!

    Regina Hamel WiseChoice Realty

    347 Church St, Cobbtown, GA 30420
  • 0 Highway 144 Unit 10694055, Glennville, GA 30427

    $122,715

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 Highway 144 Unit 10694055, Glennville, GA 30427

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $4,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryker Carter Keller Williams Atlantic Partners

    0 Highway 144 Unit 10694055, Glennville, GA 30427
    • 88A Joe Brewton Cir, Glennville, GA 30427

      Est $203,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      88A Joe Brewton Cir, Glennville, GA 30427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      88A Joe Brewton Cir, Glennville, GA 30427

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,500
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darla Kicklighter Kicklighter Realty

  • /11

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    274 Barney Dr, Collins, GA 30421

    Escape to your own private retreat with this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath cabin nestled on an expansive 30-acre property. Thoughtfully updated and full of character, this home features new flooring throughout, along with a beautifully renovated kitchen and bathroom that blend modern convenience with rustic charm. A spacious loft adds versatility?perfect for a third sleeping area, home office, or

    Agent Photo

    Brandon Oliver

    Dove Realty, Inc.

    (912) 913-3907

    274 Barney Dr, Collins, GA 30421
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4037 Fairhaven Dr, Collins, GA 30421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charla Nail Triple Nail Realty

    4037 Fairhaven Dr, Collins, GA 30421
    • 13543 Georgia 23, Glennville, GA 30427

      Not Listed For Sale

      13543 Georgia 23, Glennville, GA 30427

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      13543 Georgia 23, Glennville, GA 30427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,900
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darla Kicklighter Kicklighter Realty

  • /13

    $214,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    177 W Brazell St, Reidsville, GA 30453

    Comfortable nice 3 bed 2 bath renovated home all new wiring , plumbing. A total make over. Easy access to town and the park. ****MOTIVATED SELLER****

    Agent Photo

    Debra Willis-Joiner

    Premier Realty

    (912) 616-7916

    177 W Brazell St, Reidsville, GA 30453
  • 105 Abbie Ln, Glennville, GA 30427

    $452,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    105 Abbie Ln, Glennville, GA 30427

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darla Kicklighter Kicklighter Realty

    105 Abbie Ln, Glennville, GA 30427
    • 4521 Georgia 292, Collins, GA 30421

      Not Listed For Sale

      4521 Georgia 292, Collins, GA 30421

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4521 Georgia 292, Collins, GA 30421

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Snell Georgia Properties

  • /28

    $280,000

    $65K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    195 Mollie Bowen Ln, Cobbtown, GA 30420

    Welcome to peaceful country living at 195 Mollie Bowen Lane in Cobbtown, GA. Situated on 6.27 acres, this beautiful acreage property offers the privacy, space, and versatility that many buyers are searching for. Instant equity based on a completed appraisal! The home features approximately 2,190 square feet of living space with a comfortable layout that provides plenty of room for everyday living

    Agent Photo

    Regan Slater

    Next Move Real Estate LLC

    (912) 494-4563

    195 Mollie Bowen Ln, Cobbtown, GA 30420
  • 119 Auburn Cir, Glennville, GA 30427

    $209,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    119 Auburn Cir, Glennville, GA 30427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,856

    Last Listing Agent Edith Dawson ERA Southeast Coastal

    119 Auburn Cir, Glennville, GA 30427

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home