12,750

Homes in ZIP Code 32778

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1313 Lake Idamere Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,354

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Nevius CHELSEA & COMPANY REALTY

    1313 Lake Idamere Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $173,761 Not Listed For Sale

      605 Sinclair Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      605 Sinclair Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Harrison HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP

  • /19

    $454,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    1457 Santorini Way, Tavares, FL 32778

    This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a versatile flex room offers a seamless blend of comfort and functionality. The open-concept layout features a spacious great room that flows effortlessly into the dining area, enhanced by a floor outlet for added convenience. A dramatic 12 x 8 sliding glass door fills the space with natural light and opens to a covered lanai with a 5 privacy

    Kolter Homes Builder
    1457 Santorini Way, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $184,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1359 Windsor St, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Duclos OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    1359 Windsor St, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $300,184 Not Listed For Sale

      2323 Martins Run, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2323 Martins Run, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Shilson RE/MAX

  • /23

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft

    487 Ocho Rios Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

    “NEW ROOF + COMMUNITY POOL! Beautiful 3BR home in Groves at Baytree on a Quarter Acre Homesite!”Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the desirable Groves at Baytree Community in Tavares. Built in 2015, this home offers over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional open layout designed for both everyday living and

    Mario Brown FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY

    487 Ocho Rios Ave, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /13

    $314,990 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1088 Clay Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,667

    Stanley Martin Avalon Park Tavares - Single Family Homes

    1088 Clay Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $508,089 Not Listed For Sale

      4232 Sawtooth Ct, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4232 Sawtooth Ct, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $496,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /36

    $10,000 Open Tue 11AM - 1PM

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft

    6 El Red Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

    This well-maintained 1-bedroom, 1-bath home is ready for you to move in and enjoy! Featuring an open floor plan, the home includes a spacious 10 x 18 bonus room, perfect for extra living space or a second bedroom. Recently repainted inside and out, with updated blinds throughout and a new rubber roof, this home offers modern comfort and style. The updated wood laminate flooring adds a

    Jodi Smith Lake Ridge

    6 El Red Dr, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    711 Dolphin Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Larbus PIXEL REALTY

    711 Dolphin Dr, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2527 Raghav Trail, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2527 Raghav Trail, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $225/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,520
      • Dec 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suresh Gupta PARK SQUARE REALTY

  • /18

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    30136 Tavares Ridge Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo with a COMMUNITY POOL, offering all the benefits of low-maintenance living. Whether you're a first-time buyer, looking for a seasonal retreat, or ready to downsize, this home provides a great opportunity for comfortable ownership. Located in the well-established Tavares Ridge community, you’ll enjoy a convenient lifestyle with nearby shopping, dining, and

    Jennifer Warren BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY

    30136 Tavares Ridge Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2916 Canary Ln, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,924

    Last Listing Agent Alyse Carter COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE

    2916 Canary Ln, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $497,498 Not Listed For Sale

      4051 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4051 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,502
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /20

    $434,860 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    158 Waterstone Loop, Tavares, FL 32778

    Discover this thoughtfully designed Moonstone home. Included features: an inviting covered entry; a large great room; an impressive kitchen offering 42" white cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, a walk-in pantry, a center island and an adjacent dining area; a quiet study; a lavish primary suite boasting a spacious walk-in closet and a private bath; an airy loft; a convenient laundry; a

    Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

    158 Waterstone Loop, Tavares, FL 32778
  • 4205 Evernia Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    $389,990 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4205 Evernia Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

    D.R. Horton Avalon Park Tavares

    4205 Evernia Rd, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Oakland St, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1005 Oakland St, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,750
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Gibson LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /35

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    904 Maplewood St, Tavares, FL 32778

    This is no doubt the greatest value in this neighborhood! Fall in love with this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide home on an oversized lot in Tavares. Featuring a functional layout, generous living space, and ample outdoor room for expansion, recreation, gardening or storage. Perfect for buyers seeking affordability without sacrificing space. Don’t miss this opportunity!

    Henry Victor GENSTONE REALTY

    904 Maplewood St, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    132 Baytree Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,191

    Last Listing Agent Denise McKinley RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY

    132 Baytree Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $354,626 Not Listed For Sale

      3060 Suraj Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3060 Suraj Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,430
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Aguilar LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE

  • /11

    $280,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    1523 Wynford Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

    Short Sale. SHORT SALE. SHORT SALE, Come and see this Beautiful and Charming curb appeal, an open-concept layout and spacious bedrooms with walk-in closets, bonus flex room on the second floor is available to transform into a home office, game room. Don't miss the chance to make this meticulously maintained and well-loved property your new home. Great location

    Amanda Linsey VYLLA HOME

    1523 Wynford Cir, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $277,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    27714 Lois Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,827

    Last Listing Agent Chris Creegan CREEGAN GROUP

    27714 Lois Dr, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $132,349 Not Listed For Sale

      378 W Rosewood Ln Unit 18, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      378 W Rosewood Ln Unit 18, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Citarelli CITARELLI REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /19

    $299,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    2395 Bracknell Forest Trail, Tavares, FL 32778

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage located in Tavares, America’s Seaplane City. Offering a functional split-bedroom floor plan, this home provides both privacy and a comfortable layout for everyday living and entertaining.Step inside to an open and inviting living space with easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The eat-in kitchen

    Uno Sorlie HOPKEY REALTY

    2395 Bracknell Forest Trail, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $234,999 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3457 Lake Diane Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $149,681 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,333

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Ziler JAIME AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    3457 Lake Diane Rd, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $296,797 Not Listed For Sale

      1845 College Park Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1845 College Park Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,900
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TIM Kiley WATSON REALTY CORP

  • /49

    $354,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft

    5732 Freeport Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

    Price Reduction. Enjoy the best of Florida lakefront living in this beautifully maintained single-family home in Royal Harbor, agated 55+ waterfront community on the Harris Chain of Lakes in Tavares. Residents enjoy access to one ofCentral Florida’s most scenic and navigable waterways, perfect for boating, fishing, kayaking, and sunsetcruises. Built in 2002, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath

    Doug Piazza BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    5732 Freeport Dr, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1420 Peninsula Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,153,614

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sconyers PARRISH REALTY GROUP INC

    1420 Peninsula Dr, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $479,748 Not Listed For Sale

      4047 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4047 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,509
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /14

    $409,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft

    Slate Plan at Lakeside Forest - Seasons, Tavares, FL 32778

    The thoughtfully designed Slate floor plan opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, you'll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered patio, and a kitchen with a center island, walk-in pantry and abundant cabinetry. The primary suite is nearby, offering a generous walk-in closet and a private bath with a shower and a

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    3637 Sublett Loop Unit 36396760, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $259,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3574 Manatee Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Verkaik NARROW ROAD REALTY

    3574 Manatee Rd, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $427,135 Not Listed For Sale

      3030 Suraj Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3030 Suraj Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,420
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suresh Gupta PARK SQUARE REALTY

  • /55

    $219,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft

    3033 Myakka River Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    Check out this CANAL FRONT 2 bed/2 bath home that’s ready for you to make your own fabulous memories! Beautiful and established 55+ “Fox Run” community is a great place to call home whether it’s your full-time home or your Winter escape from the freezing weather up North. Fox Run offers residents a clubhouse, pool, private marina, boat ramp, fishing and a canal front boardwalk; all this and with

    Roxanne Logan ROUND TABLE REALTY

    3033 Myakka River Rd, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $305,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1703 Wynford Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,527

    Last Listing Agent Marta Montes LLC REAL BROKER, LLC

    1703 Wynford Cir, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $391,119 Not Listed For Sale

      2970 Suraj Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2970 Suraj Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suresh Gupta PARK SQUARE REALTY

  • /47

    $464,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft

    1601 Lake Villa Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Experience the best of waterfront living in this beautifully custom-built home, perfectly situated on Lake Saunders with 64 feet of direct lake frontage. The property features a private boathouse equipped with an electric lift and a spacious dock, making it ideal for boating, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water. A covered entrance with a welcoming

    Michelle Adkins-Maddy LEGACY REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT

    1601 Lake Villa Dr, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /37

    $459,990 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1461 Santorini Way, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,667

    Kolter Homes Cresswind at Lake Harris - Brooks Collection

    1461 Santorini Way, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $434,593 Not Listed For Sale

      4027 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4027 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,705
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /26

    $434,950 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft

    Ammolite Plan at Seasons at Waterstone, Tavares, FL

    The main floor of the inviting Ammolite plan offers a private study and versatile flex space, which can be optioned as an additional bedroom and bathroom or a guest suite, complete with living room. You’ll also appreciate a convenient powder room; a nook; a great room and a well-appointed kitchen with a center island, a large pantry and optional additional cabinets. Upstairs, discover an airy

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    0 Seasons at Waterstone St Unit 36432057, Tavares, FL
  • /2

    $85,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    216 Rue de Paresse, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,626

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wear REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC

    216 Rue de Paresse, Tavares, FL 32778

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home