12,504

Tavares, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /10

      Est $144,365 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Oakland St, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1980
      1013 Oakland St, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 702% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent German Rodriguez GRP ENTERPRISE REALTY LLC

  • /40

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft

    1404 E Alfred St, Tavares, FL 32778

    Don’t miss this amazing opportunity to live in the “Heart of the Golden Triangle.”With 1,643 sqft, the home can be turned into a commercial building. This sweet 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom features gorgeous hardwood flooring, an upgraded A/C system, a new electrical system (2024) a new roof (2023), a large enclosed porch, a large screen patio, a detached garage, and Storage 12’ x 20’This

    An Nguyen VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT

    1404 E Alfred St, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $221,700 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2808 Wekiva Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Pate WATSON REALTY CORP

    2808 Wekiva Rd, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $276,731 Not Listed For Sale

      4398 Shirley Shores Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

      • Built 2024
      4398 Shirley Shores Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent FL_MFRMLS

  • /57

    $747,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    32721 Lake Eustis Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

    If you are looking for LAKEFRONT on the Chain of Lakes, here is a diamond in the rough. This property has 2 HOMES, private dock with mature shady trees all on an acre of land with 125' lake frontage. The main home is a 2 bedroom /2 bath with a great enclosed lanai for those relaxing times while enjoying the water views. The cottage has 2 bedrooms & 1 bath and located closer to the lake. This

    Andy Key RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY

    32721 Lake Eustis Dr, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1422 Orange Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,788

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Sanders MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS

    1422 Orange Ave, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $429,136 Not Listed For Sale

      3625 Sublett Loop, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3625 Sublett Loop, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,950
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /17

    $549,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $422,308 per Acre

    2000 Vindale Rd & Us Hwy 441, Tavares, FL 32778

    Commercial - 1.31+/- Acres, with 200'+/- on US Hwy 441 with access on Vindale Rd. Site adjoins The Premier Surgical Center and is an assemblage of 5 parcels (lots 12, 11, 10, 9 & 8) within the city limits of Tavares & Imperial Villages. Seller will divide. Off site water retention, so the total site can be utilized. Excellent US 441 Visibility and directly across from Lake Eustis, FDOT 48,000 Avg

    Dan Tatro GRIZZARD COMMERCIAL REALESTATE

    2000 Vindale Rd & Us Hwy 441, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $326,390 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3633 Salvia Ct, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,093

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    3633 Salvia Ct, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $455,128 Not Listed For Sale

      3994 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3994 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,950
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /44

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    5588 Gulf Stream St, Tavares, FL 32778

    Wonderful open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, split bedroom floor plan. Both bathrooms have been completely updated, including tile halfway up the walls. Most of the furnishings can be conveyed with the sale of the house. Nice large kitchen with lots of cabinets and large breakfast bar overlooking Living room/Dining room (owner isn’t using Dining area but could have a dining room) No carpet

    Tammy King, PA ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    5588 Gulf Stream St, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2323 Vindale Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    2323 Vindale Rd, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      12906 Lake Dora Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12906 Lake Dora Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

  • /28

    $329,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    3445 Nettle Loop, Eustis, FL 32726

    Under Construction. Introducing the Harper floorplan at Avalon Park Tavares, where every square foot is put to use with sophistication and comfort. Inside this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, you’ll find 1,665 square feet of comfortable living. This meticulously designed residence combines modern convenience with timeless elegance, showcasing quartz and luxury vinyl plank floors in a majority of the

    Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    3445 Nettle Loop, Eustis, FL 32726
  • 3860 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

    $464,950 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3860 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,210

    Richmond American Homes Lakeside Forest - Seasons

    3860 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /39

      Est $954,002 Not Listed For Sale

      15830 Splendid Oaks Ln, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      15830 Splendid Oaks Ln, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Sawicki WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC

  • /8

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $388,889 per Acre

    0 Cove Rd Unit MFRO6391121, Tavares, FL 32778

    Discover this beautiful 0.36-acre buildable lot perfectly situated on a canal leading directly to Lake Harris, part of the renowned Harris Chain of Lakes. Enjoy boating, fishing, kayaking, and waterfront living right from your backyard. Whether you’re envisioning a custom home, a weekend retreat, or an investment property, this location offers endless potential. Tranquil surroundings with

    Shari Dey KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK

    0 Cove Rd Unit MFRO6391121, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    624 N New Hampshire Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,260

    Last Listing Agent Moto Jacke Toto LPT REALTY, LLC

    624 N New Hampshire Ave, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /43

      Est $374,702 Not Listed For Sale

      2459 Norwood Place, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2459 Norwood Place, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Maimone ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

  • /30

    $220,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft

    31701 Kelly Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

    THIS WATERFRONT HOME is nestled in the serene atmosphere of the highly sought after 55+ Imperial Terrace West Community located in Tavares, Florida. Step into the home through the COVERED PORCH. A very VALUABLE feature to the home is that the PLUMBING has been completely UPGRADED throughout, and the DINING ROOM, KITCHEN and FLORIDA ROOM have updated VINYL TILE flooring. The KITCHEN has wood

    Diana Meechan CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

    31701 Kelly Cir, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $269,990 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3318 Thicket St, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Waldemar 'Wally' Franquiz LPT REALTY, LLC

    3318 Thicket St, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $364,335 Not Listed For Sale

      4002 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4002 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,950
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /20

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft

    4229 Barnsley Ln, Tavares, FL 32778

    Welcome to your serene oasis! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features a highly sought-after split-plan layout and boasts vaulted ceilings throughout. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen, perfect for entertaining, which seamlessly flows into the spacious living room. The kitchen shines with a convenient breakfast bar, 36" tall upper cabinets with crown molding,

    Todd Tharp ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    4229 Barnsley Ln, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $318,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5971 Brittania Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,998

    Last Listing Agent Craig Yox ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    5971 Brittania Blvd, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      2737 Vindale Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2737 Vindale Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Conway BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

  • /15

    $349,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    3501 Salvia Ct, Tavares, FL 32778

    Welcome to the Cortez II, a beautifully designed two-story single-family home nestled in the vibrant Avalon Park Tavares community of Tavares, Florida. This spacious residence spans 1,876 square feet and features four thoughtfully laid-out bedrooms and two and a half baths, making it an ideal choice for families or those seeking extra space. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the modern

    Stanley Martin Builder
    3501 Salvia Ct, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    27623 Lisa Dr, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,887

    Last Listing Agent Hao Paxson CREEGAN GROUP

    27623 Lisa Dr, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /2

      Est $379,964 Not Listed For Sale

      3982 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3982 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,950
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /32

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    3217 Rainbow Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    This is an exceptional opportunity to maximize value in a highly sought-after neighborhood. This well-maintained, spacious home features an open ergonomic floor plan and stunning curb appeal. If you value authenticity, you'll appreciate the original architectural details throughout. If you're ready to make a personal mark, this home offers excellent value for the interior decorator in you. Key

    Office Olympus OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC

    3217 Rainbow Rd, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /9

    $360,990 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3507 Salvia Ct, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Avalon Park Tavares - Single Family Homes

    3507 Salvia Ct, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /14

      Est $407,208 Not Listed For Sale

      3978 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3978 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,118
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /43

    $219,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    3217 Manatee Rd, Tavares, FL 32778

    Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this beautifully maintained 2BR | 2Bath home offers the comfort, improvements, and peace of mind today’s buyers are searching for. Major upgrades have already been completed, including replacement of the polybutylene plumbing and hot water heater (2025), a durable metal roof (2021), energy-efficient windows and doors (2022), and a stylish kitchen remodel

    Lisa Carter ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE

    3217 Manatee Rd, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $545,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14415 County Road 448, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,071

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Sprague ALBERSON REALTY

    14415 County Road 448, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /23

      Est $413,677 Not Listed For Sale

      3979 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3979 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,844
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /9

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    1211 Apache Cir, Tavares, FL 32778

    55+ community. Desirable community with indoor and outdoor pools, a spacious clubhouse hosting frequent social events. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, walk-in closets, a large living room with bay windows, a big Florida room, and a carport with a new roof. Lovely wood floors in most rooms. Open floor plan offers a great lifestyle. The lanai is spacious - perfect for a hobby room - plants

    Dotti Mizowek RCR REAL ESTATE LLC

    1211 Apache Cir, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    32119 Pike St, Tavares, FL 32778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,957

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Morris MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS

    32119 Pike St, Tavares, FL 32778
    • /21

      Est $495,534 Not Listed For Sale

      3983 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3983 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,789
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

  • /16

    $47,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2 Holiday Place Unit 2-B, Tavares, FL 32778

    Very well maintained double wide manufactured home with 2 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms located off the main community street giving some additional privacy and parking. The home is being sold with all furnishings, all appliances, everything stays.

    Andy Key Re/max Premier Realty

    2 Holiday Place Unit 2-B, Tavares, FL 32778
  • /2

    $327,990 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3675 Salvia Ct, Tavares, FL 32726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

3675 Salvia Ct, Tavares, FL 32726
    • /19

      Est $433,025 Not Listed For Sale

      3991 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3991 Bannock Ave, Tavares, FL 32778

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,099
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Morales AXEN REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home