44

Recently Sold Taylor County GA Homes

Section Image
  • 0 Hwy 80 Unit 10484991, Butler, GA 31006

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Hwy 80 Unit 10484991, Butler, GA 31006

    • Land
    • 115 Acres
    • $1,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ovitt Century 21 Results

    0 Hwy 80 Unit 10484991, Butler, GA 31006
  • 6.16 ACRES S Mount Sinai Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6.16 ACRES S Mount Sinai Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    • Land
    • 6.16 Acres
    • $5,682 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie G'Vitale Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    6.16 ACRES S Mount Sinai Rd, Butler, GA 31006
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    520 Junction City Rd, Mauk, GA 31058

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    520 Junction City Rd, Mauk, GA 31058
  • 1050 Whatley Pond Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    $375,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1050 Whatley Pond Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,271

    Last Listing Agent Kamerin Bazemore Southern Classic Realtors

    1050 Whatley Pond Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076
  • 30 Rebecca Bergin Cir, Butler, GA 31006

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    30 Rebecca Bergin Cir, Butler, GA 31006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Smith RE/MAX SOUTHERN

    30 Rebecca Bergin Cir, Butler, GA 31006
  • 0 Macon Rd Unit 10564691, Reynolds, GA 31076

    $123,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    0 Macon Rd Unit 10564691, Reynolds, GA 31076

    • Land
    • 20.76 Acres
    • $5,925 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greyson Fernandez Southeastern Land Group

    0 Macon Rd Unit 10564691, Reynolds, GA 31076
  • 1235 Tommy Purvis Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1235 Tommy Purvis Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,345

    Last Listing Agent Devin Moore Innovation Properties

    1235 Tommy Purvis Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076
  • 0 Allmon Rd Unit 10645216, Butler, GA 31006

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    0 Allmon Rd Unit 10645216, Butler, GA 31006

    • Land
    • 57 Acres
    • $7,018 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Lastinger Mossy Oak Properties Legacy

    0 Allmon Rd Unit 10645216, Butler, GA 31006
  • 107 J Ran Cooper Rd, Rupert, GA 31081

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    107 J Ran Cooper Rd, Rupert, GA 31081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Rowe Summit Real Estate

    107 J Ran Cooper Rd, Rupert, GA 31081
  • 650+/- AC Talbotton Hwy, Butler, GA 31006

    $2,079,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    650+/- AC Talbotton Hwy, Butler, GA 31006

    • Land
    • 650 Acres
    • $3,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bowers Bowers & Burns Real Estate Co.

    650+/- AC Talbotton Hwy, Butler, GA 31006
  • 60 Booker Montgomery Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    60 Booker Montgomery Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ebony Walker-Simpson Maximum One Platinum Realtors

    60 Booker Montgomery Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076
  • 129 Hayes Rd, Mauk, GA 31058

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    129 Hayes Rd, Mauk, GA 31058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,407

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rogers BetterHomes & Gardens Historic

    129 Hayes Rd, Mauk, GA 31058
  • /23

    $137,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    82 Hollie St, Butler, GA 31006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,500

    Last Listing Agent Rolanda Rogers Coldwell Banker / Kennon, Parker, Duncan & Davis

    82 Hollie St, Butler, GA 31006
  • /12

    $2,080,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    650+/- Highway 80, Butler, GA 31006

    • Land
    • 650 Acres
    • $3,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bowers Bowers & Burns Real Estate Company

    650+/- Highway 80, Butler, GA 31006
  • 27 Owens Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    $142,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    27 Owens Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,890

    Last Listing Agent Harley Barrow New Era Land Company

    27 Owens Rd, Butler, GA 31006
  • 0 Oak Ridge Dr, Butler, GA 31006

    $24,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    0 Oak Ridge Dr, Butler, GA 31006

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandee Khoury Real Estate South & Associates

    0 Oak Ridge Dr, Butler, GA 31006
  • 74 Crest Hill St, Reynolds, GA 31076

    $53,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    74 Crest Hill St, Reynolds, GA 31076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,758

    Last Listing Agent PRECIOUS WATERS HomeSmart

    74 Crest Hill St, Reynolds, GA 31076
  • 121 Tommy Purvis Jr Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    $188,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    121 Tommy Purvis Jr Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,453

    Last Listing Agent Harley Barrow New Era Land Company

    121 Tommy Purvis Jr Rd, Butler, GA 31006
  • 977 Buena Vista Hwy W, Mauk, GA 31058

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    977 Buena Vista Hwy W, Mauk, GA 31058

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,744

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cox Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    977 Buena Vista Hwy W, Mauk, GA 31058
  • 467 Mccall Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    467 Mccall Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    • Land
    • 30.11 Acres
    • $5,480 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lora Ennis Maximum One Platinum Realtors

    467 Mccall Rd, Butler, GA 31006
  • 223 Eight Point Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    $565,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    223 Eight Point Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,343

    Last Listing Agent Erin Blasche Southern Classic Realtors

    223 Eight Point Rd, Butler, GA 31006
  • Parcel 3 Whipporwill Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    $39,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    Parcel 3 Whipporwill Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jillinda Falen Landmark Realty

    Parcel 3 Whipporwill Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076
  • 46 S Collins St, Reynolds, GA 31076

    $171,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    46 S Collins St, Reynolds, GA 31076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,435

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Rooks Southern Classic Realtors

    46 S Collins St, Reynolds, GA 31076
  • 171 Thomas Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    171 Thomas Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,500

    Last Listing Agent Christina Parker Trelora Realty, Inc.

    171 Thomas Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076
  • 67 N Collins St, Reynolds, GA 31076

    $112,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    67 N Collins St, Reynolds, GA 31076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,126

    Last Listing Agent Mason Bridges Team One Real Estate Professionals

    67 N Collins St, Reynolds, GA 31076
  • 0 Hwy 80 Unit 7546340, Butler, GA 31006

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Hwy 80 Unit 7546340, Butler, GA 31006

    • Land
    • 115 Acres
    • $1,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ovitt Century 21 Results

    0 Hwy 80 Unit 7546340, Butler, GA 31006
  • Parcel 2 Whipporwill Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    $37,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Parcel 2 Whipporwill Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $7,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jillinda Falen Landmark Realty

    Parcel 2 Whipporwill Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076
  • Parcel 1 Whipporwill Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    $49,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Parcel 1 Whipporwill Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jillinda Falen Landmark Realty

    Parcel 1 Whipporwill Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076
  • 517 E Old Wire Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    517 E Old Wire Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Crouch Keller Williams River Cities

    517 E Old Wire Rd, Butler, GA 31006
  • 8 Laurel St, Butler, GA 31006

    $195,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8 Laurel St, Butler, GA 31006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,751

    Last Listing Agent COREY VLIET WE Real Estate Advisors

    8 Laurel St, Butler, GA 31006
  • 896 Talbotton Hwy, Butler, GA 31006

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    896 Talbotton Hwy, Butler, GA 31006

    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $5,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,860

    Last Listing Agent Julie G'Vitale Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    896 Talbotton Hwy, Butler, GA 31006
  • 31 Pine Ave, Butler, GA 31006

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    31 Pine Ave, Butler, GA 31006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,640

    Last Listing Agent Don Goodner Atlanta Communities

    31 Pine Ave, Butler, GA 31006
  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    000 Hayes Rd, Mauk, GA 31058

    • Land
    • 51 Acres
    • $4,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Rogers Century 21 Coast Properties

    000 Hayes Rd, Mauk, GA 31058
  • 367 Georgia 127, Butler, GA 31006

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    367 Georgia 127, Butler, GA 31006

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cade Windham Plantation Properties & Land Invest

    367 Georgia 127, Butler, GA 31006
  • /4

    $28,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Oak Ridge Dr, Butler, GA 31006

    • Land
    • 4.46 Acres
    • $6,278 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devon Davis Real Estate South & Associates

    0 Oak Ridge Dr, Butler, GA 31006
  • 48 Forest Ave, Butler, GA 31006

    $125,879

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    48 Forest Ave, Butler, GA 31006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,676

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Yerby Landmark Realty

    48 Forest Ave, Butler, GA 31006
  • 206 Southland Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    206 Southland Rd, Butler, GA 31006

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,134

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Six-Mays Landmark Realty

    206 Southland Rd, Butler, GA 31006
  • 257 Macon Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    257 Macon Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,174

    Last Listing Agent Jillinda Falen Landmark Realty

    257 Macon Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076
  • 0 Thomas Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    0 Thomas Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $8,152 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Pinckney Southern Classic Realtors

    0 Thomas Rd, Reynolds, GA 31076
  • 0 Georgia Rd Unit 10553235, Butler, GA 31006

    $29,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 Georgia Rd Unit 10553235, Butler, GA 31006

    • Land
    • 5.71 Acres
    • $5,079 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Chaffin National Land Realty

    0 Georgia Rd Unit 10553235, Butler, GA 31006

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home