54,162

Taylor County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 150 Acres
    • $4,333 per Acre

    Tbd Cr 206 Unit Taylor County, Winters, TX 79567

    Whether you are looking for a hunting property, land to run cattle, or the perfect place to build your dream home, this property is perfect! Currently used both for cattle and hunting, it is well suited for both recreation and agriculture. Situated in the Jim Ned school district, the property features a wet weather creek and three tanks that support wildlife and livestock. This property is 20

    Trinity Team Trinity Ranch Land

    Tbd Cr 206 Unit Taylor County, Winters, TX 79567
  • /6

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1942 Lincoln Dr, Abilene, TX 79601

    Cute 2 bedroom duplex located within walking distance to ACU

    Lisa Walton Arnold-REALTORS

    1942 Lincoln Dr, Abilene, TX 79601
  • /40

    $623,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5217 Meadow Dr, Abilene, TX 79606

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,706

    Last Listing Agent Kristopher Kowatch Anew Realty, LLC

    5217 Meadow Dr, Abilene, TX 79606
    • /29

      Est $272,630 Not Listed For Sale

      3117 Sterling St, Abilene, TX 79606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3117 Sterling St, Abilene, TX 79606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HS Stovall

  • /35

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 46.54 Acres
    • $11,281 per Acre

    46.54 Acres, Lawn, TX 79530

    46.54 acres in Jim Ned ISD with a beautiful mix of open pasture, scattered trees, rolling terrain, and incredible views. This versatile property features a large tank, cross fencing for multiple grazing pastures, Coleman water meter, and electricity available. Multiple excellent homesite locations make this property ideal for a future dream home, horse property, recreational retreat, or small

    Darby Grimes Sendero Properties, LLC

    46.54 Acres, Lawn, TX 79530
  • /29

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1709 Bandolero Rd, Abilene, TX 79602

    Available Now. Fully Furnished with all utilities included. Beautiful home in Cimarron Meadows, close to downtown, Abilene ISD, the SoDA District, shopping, and restaurants. This 3 bedroom 2 full bath home features an open concept, split bedroom plan, a covered back porch, vinyl throughout, and a wood privacy fence. The kitchen includes white custom cabinets, granite countertops, an island with

    Charlie Thyne Village Real Estate

    1709 Bandolero Rd, Abilene, TX 79602
  • /29

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2642 Old Ironsides Rd, Abilene, TX 79601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,489

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Fulkerson The Fulkerson Group

    2642 Old Ironsides Rd, Abilene, TX 79601
    • /40

      Est $393,818 Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Vista Grande, Abilene, TX 79606

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4501 Vista Grande, Abilene, TX 79606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Stevens Abilene Diamond Properties

  • /37

    $920,100

    • Land
    • 118.08 Acres
    • $7,792 per Acre

    258 County Road 206, Ovalo, TX 79541

    258 CR 206 Tuscola, TX 118± Acres 118± acres of wooded, gently rolling ranchland offering exceptional recreational and rural living opportunities just minutes from Abilene in Jim Ned ISD. The property features a comfortable 1,000 sq. ft. home with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, open-concept kitchen and living area, and an upstairs loft with two queen-size beds for additional sleeping space. The spacious

    Teresa Stephens Lee Stephens Ranch Hand Real Estate

    258 County Road 206, Ovalo, TX 79541
  • /15

    $3,095 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7109 Tin Cup, Abilene, TX 79606

    Home in Forrest Hills Subdivision off of Buffalo Gap Rd and Forrest Hill Rd. Wylie West Schools. Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath. 2 car garage, nice yard, tucked away and secluded! Awesome finishes on this house and great tile work! Granite counters!Owner must approve any petRequires enrollment in resident benefit package. Resident Liability insurance is required.

    Michael Powell Gerard Real Estate

    7109 Tin Cup, Abilene, TX 79606
  • /40

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    3714 Concord Dr, Abilene, TX 79603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,866

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Harbin Real Broker, LLC.

    3714 Concord Dr, Abilene, TX 79603
    • /29

      Est $408,489 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Antelope Cir, Tuscola, TX 79562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      102 Antelope Cir, Tuscola, TX 79562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Dahlberg EXP REALTY LLC

  • /39

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 77.47 Acres
    • $7,100 per Acre

    6764 U S 83, Ovalo, TX 79541

    Jim Ned ownership awaits! Just south of Tuscola, this property is perfect as a retreat, ranchette, or new subdivision. With ample highway frontage and deep enough to feel secluded, this property truly offers up several checklist items for that next investment. There are three stock tanks on the property, of which two have good water. Wildlife tracks can be found around the edges of those watering

    John Ekdahl Ekdahl Real Estate

    6764 U S 83, Ovalo, TX 79541
  • /18

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    138 Nolan St Unit B, Tye, TX 79563

    Fully furnished 2-bedroom, 1-bath cozy brick duplex with covered carport located in Tye. Tye offers a country atmosphere while still being only minutes from Abilene. Features a fully equipped kitchen, comfortable living areas, and a private yard maintained by the owner. Internet and utilities are not included. Convenient access to Interstate 20 and Dyess AFB. Ideal for anyone looking to enjoy

    Cristy Vines Homefinders Realty

    138 Nolan St Unit B, Tye, TX 79563
  • /8

    $219,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    238 Polasek Dr, Abilene, TX 79602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,687

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Harbin Real Broker, LLC.

    238 Polasek Dr, Abilene, TX 79602
    • /36

      Est $380,933 Not Listed For Sale

      4418 Margaritas Way, Abilene, TX 79606

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4418 Margaritas Way, Abilene, TX 79606

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Harbin Real Broker, LLC.

  • /32

    $1,552,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    3673 Fm 1085, Merkel, TX 79536

    An amazing 207 acres with its own mountain in the center. This ranch is a one of a kind. Thecenter of the mountain also has a crater on top that is said to have formed from a collapsed sinkhole. Lots of other local lore surrounds this mountain. The ranch also features a custom builtlimestone house, loads of wildlife, and beautiful views.Improvements:1856 sq ft, 3 bedroom 2

    Derrick Garnett G5 Realty

    3673 Fm 1085, Merkel, TX 79536
  • /16

    $3,245 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    202 Ruger St, Tuscola, TX 79562

    Country living at its best! Nice 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom home with large backyard. Comes with all the amenities! Fridge, stove and dishwasher! Located in Wylie School District. Owner approval on all pets, self clean feature on the oven does not work Requires enrollment in resident benefit package. Resident Liability insurance is required.

    Michael Powell Gerard Real Estate

    202 Ruger St, Tuscola, TX 79562
  • /32

    $263,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    210 Miss Ellie Ln, Abilene, TX 79602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,894

    Last Listing Agent Romona Brogan RE/MAX Big Country

    210 Miss Ellie Ln, Abilene, TX 79602
    • /40

      Est $542,817 Not Listed For Sale

      242 Southwind Cir, Abilene, TX 79602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      242 Southwind Cir, Abilene, TX 79602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kalyn Schmitz KW SYNERGY*

  • /125

    $2,899,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,027 Sq Ft

    642 Cedar Creek Ranch Trail, Tuscola, TX 79562

    642 Cedar Creek Ranch Trail | Tuscola, TX 79562Exquisite Cedar Creek Estate with Hilltop Views, Luxury Outdoor Living & Custom InteriorsWelcome to Cedar Creek Estate, a truly remarkable residence situated on a hillside overlooking the Steamboat Mountain Valley. This fully remodeled home is a showpiece of luxury, elegance, and thoughtful designoffering both high-end amenities

    Teresa Stephens Lee Stephens Ranch Hand Real Estate

    642 Cedar Creek Ranch Trail, Tuscola, TX 79562
  • /40

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2609 Madison Ave, Abilene, TX 79601

    Available NOW! Fully Furnished with all utilities and lawn care included. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Step inside to find a spacious living area filled with natural light, a practical kitchen with ample cabinet space, and three comfortably sized bedrooms. The primary suite includes its own private bath, providing added convenience and privacy. Second living room area with huge

    Charlie Thyne Village Real Estate

    2609 Madison Ave, Abilene, TX 79601
  • /40

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    426 Neas Rd, Abilene, TX 79601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,446

    Last Listing Agent John Hill Barnett & Hill

    426 Neas Rd, Abilene, TX 79601
    • /38

      Est $585,485 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Apple Blossom Dr, Abilene, TX 79602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      309 Apple Blossom Dr, Abilene, TX 79602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Fulkerson The Fulkerson Group

  • /24

    $711,200

    • Land
    • 128.08 Acres
    • $5,553 per Acre

    Tbd Cr 409, Merkel, TX 79536

    This 128.086 acre property, situated in both Jones and Taylor County, offers a unique opportunity for development, residential living, or agricultural use. Conveniently located near Abilene and Merkel, the property has rural water and electricity availability further enhancing its appeal. The property has frontage on both CR 416 and CR 409 with one parcel within Taylor County and another in Jones

    Trinity Team Trinity Ranch Land

    Tbd Cr 409, Merkel, TX 79536
  • /16

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6045 Jennings Dr, Abilene, TX 79606

    3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage! Looking for something close to DYESS? This is IT! Perfect layout...everything was considered. Great living room size, open concept, separate laundry area, pantry, very functional kitchen, great dining area, bedrooms are just right with great closet space! Nice patio in the back and the yard is surrounded by a privacy fence!Owner must approve all

    Michael Powell Gerard Real Estate

    6045 Jennings Dr, Abilene, TX 79606
  • /2

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3852 National Dr, Abilene, TX 79602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,333

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Harbin Real Broker, LLC.

    3852 National Dr, Abilene, TX 79602
    • /40

      Est $292,463 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Ketumsee Cir, Buffalo Gap, TX 79508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      218 Ketumsee Cir, Buffalo Gap, TX 79508

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tish Ferry Abilene Group Premier Re. Adv.

  • /111

    $1,450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,568 Sq Ft

    650 Farm To Market Road 2035, Merkel, TX 79536

    West Texas ranch retreat!  Custom built rock home with exceptional details.  Walls of windows frame the ever-changing views of Mulberry Canyon.  Spacious home features 200-year-old barn wood interior structure; barn was reclaimed, restored, and erected by Heritage Barns of Waco TX.  Kitchen includes elements of hand-painted tile, granite countertops, copper farm sink, custom cabinetry, and

    Stacy Doby Keller Williams Realty

    650 Farm To Market Road 2035, Merkel, TX 79536
  • /2

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5201 Kingston Ct, Abilene, TX 79605

    **owner of this house is a licensed Real Estate Salesperson.Requires enrollment in resident benefit package. Resident Liability is required,

    Michael Powell Gerard Real Estate

    5201 Kingston Ct, Abilene, TX 79605
  • /6

    $247,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3534 Silver Springs Ct, Abilene, TX 79602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    National Home Corp Cedar Creek - Cedar Creek on Maple

    3534 Silver Springs Ct, Abilene, TX 79602
    • /40

      Est $337,129 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Winchester St, Tuscola, TX 79562

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      250 Winchester St, Tuscola, TX 79562

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robbie Johnson Epique Realty LLC

  • /48

    $1,100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    3710 Farm To Market 1085, Merkel, TX 79536

    Own a piece of ranch history dating back to the mid-1800s. Experience breathtaking sunsets over Mulberry Canyon from the comfort of your own barndo porch, where wide-open skies and rolling West Texas hills create a peaceful retreat from everyday life. Steeped in authentic ranch heritage, this property offers a rare blend of history, natural beauty, and modern opportunity — all just 30 minutes

    John Ekdahl Ekdahl Real Estate

    3710 Farm To Market 1085, Merkel, TX 79536
  • /18

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1402 Westheimer Rd, Abilene, TX 79601

    Amber Kimmel 9 West Property Management

    1402 Westheimer Rd, Abilene, TX 79601
  • /21

    $153,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1502 Bridge Ave, Abilene, TX 79603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,260

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Harbin Real Broker, LLC.

    1502 Bridge Ave, Abilene, TX 79603
    • /28

      Est $327,636 Not Listed For Sale

      202 Sanford Ln, Abilene, TX 79602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      202 Sanford Ln, Abilene, TX 79602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Degano South Gate Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $599,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    542 County Road 505, Abilene, TX 79601

    Very nice country home on 19.43 acres in Taylor County located in Eula ISD. This property offers 2,228 sq ft per CAD and was built in 1984. The home features 4 large bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a spacious living room with a black metal wood-burning stove, and a formal dining area that opens from the living space. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar, JennAir cooktop, two wall ovens, tiled

    Paige Robinson Ekdahl Real Estate STAMFORD

    542 County Road 505, Abilene, TX 79601
  • /4

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    306 El Paso, Merkel, TX 79536

    3 bedroom 1 bath with central heat and air. electric range and refrigerator. carport and covered porch.

    Jonathan Castereno Castereno

    306 El Paso, Merkel, TX 79536
  • /24

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7085 Tin Cup, Abilene, TX 79606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Johnson Epique Realty LLC

    7085 Tin Cup, Abilene, TX 79606
    • /26

      Est $387,610 Not Listed For Sale

      250 Quicksilver Rd, Abilene, TX 79602

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      250 Quicksilver Rd, Abilene, TX 79602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 181 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Sanders Sendero Properties, LLC

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home