22,721

Homes in ZIP Code 48180

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $152,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      9433 Sylvia St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      9433 Sylvia St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Naria Jones Sahara Real Estate Group

  • /3

    $7,000,000

    $5M PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • Land
    • 440.5 Acres
    • $15,891 per Acre

    19958 Telegraph Rd, Romulus, MI 48174

    This 440 +/- acres of development property consist of 34 parcels with frontage on Telegraph Road, Sibley Road & King Road. Many possibilities exist. Currently Zoned Residential, Commercial and Industrial. With the majority of the acreage being Zoned Residential. This Property is currently Under Contract and scheduled to Close Mid 2026. We are accepting Back Up Offers as of 8-23-25.

    Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    19958 Telegraph Rd, Romulus, MI 48174
  • 22361 Fairfax St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $210,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    22361 Fairfax St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,172

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bruce HomeCraft Real Estate

    22361 Fairfax St, Taylor, MI 48180
    • /8

      Est $144,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      15439 Kerstyn St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      15439 Kerstyn St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Caton American Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 19.25 Acres
    • $20,779 per Acre

    0 Brest Unit 20261018754, Taylor, MI 48180

    Unlock the potential of this 19.25-acre residential development parcel, ideally located in the heart of Taylor. Positioned directly adjacent to a completed, higher-priced subdivision, this site offers incredible value, with proven resale strength and market demand in the area. This beautiful property sits on a paved street near the highly visible and accessible corner of Brest and Inkster Roads.

    Ayat Sleiman Empire Realty Group Fawaz & Associates

    0 Brest Unit 20261018754, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 25505 Madden St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $255,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    25505 Madden St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,550

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Stark Household Real Estate LLC

    25505 Madden St, Taylor, MI 48180
    • /29

      Est $125,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      14239 Ziegler St Unit 53, Taylor, MI 48180

      • Studio
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      14239 Ziegler St Unit 53, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiara Woody eXp Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $429,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft

    24892 Melody Ln, Taylor, MI 48180

    **Open Saturday 5/16/26 from 11am - 1pm** Welcome home to Melody Lane – a true downriver gem! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this custom-built Cape Cod sits on a generous .41-acre lot and offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and charm. This well-designed home features 3 bedrooms and 3.1 baths, which includes a convenient first-floor primary suite complete with a private bath and a relaxing

    Lauriel Ralston Pardo RE/MAX Classic

    24892 Melody Ln, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 11889 Lake Pointe Dr, Taylor, MI 48180

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    11889 Lake Pointe Dr, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Rivera EXP Realty Main

    11889 Lake Pointe Dr, Taylor, MI 48180
    • /17

      Est $148,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      25167 Charles St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      25167 Charles St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Hypes Remerica United Realty

  • /15

    $149,999

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft

    14421 Bailey St, Taylor, MI 48180

    This immaculate ranch-style home is truly move-in ready — fresh carpet, fresh paint, and nothing left to do but unpack. Meticulously maintained and in pristine condition, this beautiful home can be yours the day of closing. A rare opportunity to own a turnkey property without lifting a finger.Located in Taylor, Michigan — a thriving Downriver community with easy access to I-94, I-75,

    Jonathan Farida Community Choice Realty Inc

    14421 Bailey St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 22169 Fairfax St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $145,950

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    22169 Fairfax St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,113

    Last Listing Agent Hussein Farhat RE/MAX Team 2000

    22169 Fairfax St, Taylor, MI 48180
    • 11820 Ran St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Est $313,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      11820 Ran St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      11820 Ran St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Russell Premiere Realty Group, LLC

  • 8248 Birch St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    8248 Birch St, Taylor, MI 48180

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom ranch located in a highly desirable neighborhood! This move in ready home features modern upgrades throughout, offering the perfect blend of comfort and style. Enjoy a spacious layout with an updated kitchen, refreshed finishes, and plenty of natural light. Conveniently situated near schools, shopping, dining, and major freeways, this home offers both comfort and

    Sobhi Nehme Keller Williams Legacy

    8248 Birch St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 11187 Ziegler St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $183,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11187 Ziegler St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,370

    Last Listing Agent Chad Jishi KW Professionals

    11187 Ziegler St, Taylor, MI 48180
    • 14077 Fellrath St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Est $141,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      14077 Fellrath St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      14077 Fellrath St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mario Ferrante Help U Sell Metro Detroit

  • /31

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft

    8075 William St, Taylor, MI 48180

    ~Welcome Home ~ Brick and vinyl ranch with everything on one level, no stairs to climb here! Open concept into the living room and spacious eat-in kitchen. Big ticket items have been done!! The roof was completely redone with new wood and shingles in 2023! BRAND NEW FURNACE 2026! Come with a few finishing touches and enjoy this lovely home! Fenced in yard with a HUGE shed for extra storage.

    Leah Sohlden Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    8075 William St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • /20

    $146,870

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    15051 Bailey St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,974

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Sprankle House Of May

    15051 Bailey St, Taylor, MI 48180
    • /12

      Est $211,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      24872 Champaign St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      24872 Champaign St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RONALD COLLARD Nu Vision Realty LLC

  • /25

    $139,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft

    8279 Elm St, Taylor, MI 48180

    LOOK!Check out this terrific 2 bedroom with one full bath vinyl sided home. UP TO CODE WITH Certificate of Occupancy ready for purchaser. Conveniently located off of Telegraph Road, nestled in the middle of the subdivision in a great neighborhood. The house is on one level and entry is easy with only one very small step up to the porch. Newer laminate flooring in a grey wood-like tone. Very

    Kathleen Sugajski Real Estate One-Southgate

    8279 Elm St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 9350 Polk St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9350 Polk St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,598

    Last Listing Agent Abdul Khan EXP Realty Main

    9350 Polk St, Taylor, MI 48180
    • /24

      Est $142,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      16053 Ziegler St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      16053 Ziegler St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael West KW Advantage

  • /25

    $159,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    6038 Michael St, Taylor, MI 48180

    Imagine sitting on your covered front porch watching the sun rise or watching it from your kitchen breakfast bar through the leaded glass bay window. Imagine watching the sunset on your beautiful brick patio.Great starter home or retirement home. One floor ranch. 3 Bed 1 BathNice size kitchen with breakfast bar opened into front room.New tile in kitchen backsplash and bathroom.Large

    Dan pullen Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

    6038 Michael St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • /16

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    9127 Weddel St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,910

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gleason Real Estate One Inc Southgate

    9127 Weddel St, Taylor, MI 48180
    • /32

      Est $199,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      8731 Jackson St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      8731 Jackson St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Trupiano Grapevine RealEstate Group LLC

  • /24

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    6550 Buck St, Taylor, MI 48180

    Nothing to do but move right into this immediate-occupancy bungalow. Every inch of this 3 bed, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updated — from brand-new carpet and fresh paint to a completely new kitchen, bathroom, and all-new lighting throughout. From the moment you drive by, you’ll be in awe of the transformation that makes this home the true beauty of the block. Starting with the brand-new

    Hannah Zantop Anthology Real Estate

    6550 Buck St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 6616 Pardee Rd, Taylor, MI 48180

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6616 Pardee Rd, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,046

    Last Listing Agent Donald Lorincz Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    6616 Pardee Rd, Taylor, MI 48180
    • /28

      Est $223,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      9903 Mueller St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      9903 Mueller St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerlee Taylor-Bond RE/MAX Michigan

  • 15417 Dupage Blvd, Taylor, MI 48180

    $95,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    15417 Dupage Blvd, Taylor, MI 48180

    LOCATION!! LOCATION !! Walking distance to shopping and dining ! Corner unit on dead end street with no through traffic! Open floorplan with plenty of natural light! This 2 bedroom,1.5 bath condo faces a private park like setting! Dining room with door wall leads to private patio with vinyl privacy fencing! Covered front porch faces the woods! 2 assigned parking spots come with this unit .2025

    Barbara Andrew Real Estate One-Plymouth

    15417 Dupage Blvd, Taylor, MI 48180
  • /12

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    13744 Mcguire St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,053

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Graves Vantage Realty Group, LLC

    13744 Mcguire St, Taylor, MI 48180
    • /8

      Est $210,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      25042 Leroy St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      25042 Leroy St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RONALD COLLARD Nu Vision Realty LLC

  • /48

    $403,597

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    11803 Partridge Dr Unit 73, Taylor, MI 48180

    New two-story home under construction in Cypress Garden in Taylor. The Bannister--four bedrooms, 2.1 baths, great room, library and dining nook withand full basement and 2-car garage with curb. Kitchen with island with snack bar extension and crown molding above cabinets. Volume ceiling and large walk-in closet in owner's suite. Ceiling fan preps in great room and owner's suite. Three-piece rough

    Barbara Gates MJC Real Estate Co Inc.

    11803 Partridge Dr Unit 73, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 6140 Harold St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    6140 Harold St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,121

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Glover KW Professionals

    6140 Harold St, Taylor, MI 48180
    • 6110 Marvin St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Est $155,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      6110 Marvin St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      6110 Marvin St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Summers Synergy Realty Group

  • /18

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    6430 Banner St, Taylor, MI 48180

    This inviting ranch-style home offering 3-bedrooms 1-bath, comfort, convenience, and potential. With its single-level layout, this property is ideal for first-time homebuyers seeking a move-in-ready space or investors looking for a strong rental or resale opportunity. Features include a spacious and functional floor plan, spacious living area in the back of the house for extra family gathering,

    Kathleen Adams Source Realty LLC

    6430 Banner St, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 14057 Marvin St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    14057 Marvin St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,735

    Last Listing Agent Rick Nessel National Realty Centers, Inc

    14057 Marvin St, Taylor, MI 48180
    • /12

      Est $141,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      15795 Kerstyn St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      15795 Kerstyn St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Lucas Vantage Realty Group, LLC

  • 7166 Pardee Rd, Taylor, MI 48180

    $59,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    7166 Pardee Rd, Taylor, MI 48180

    Highest and Best Due by 3/20/26 @ 12 noon Investor Special – Huge Potential in Taylor!Opportunity awaits at 7166 Pardee Road in Taylor! Priced at $59,900, this property offers a rare chance for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to build serious equity with the right updates.This 1-story ranch features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a functional layout that includes a connected

    Moe Kassem EXP Realty Main

    7166 Pardee Rd, Taylor, MI 48180
  • 8025 Oak St, Taylor, MI 48180

    $90,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8025 Oak St, Taylor, MI 48180

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,799

    Last Listing Agent Jacalyn Cone Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    8025 Oak St, Taylor, MI 48180
    • /40

      Est $209,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      6754 Weddel St, Taylor, MI 48180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      6754 Weddel St, Taylor, MI 48180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keri Middaugh Real Estate One Inc

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home