5

Recently Sold Homes in 58656

Section Image
  • /2

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    205 Elm Ave, Taylor, ND 58656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,258

    Last Listing Agent Ninetta Wandler RE/MAX Integrity Realty

    205 Elm Ave, Taylor, ND 58656
  • /13

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    22 Dagnault Ave, Taylor, ND 58656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,840

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Kleinwaechter Nest Real Estate

    22 Dagnault Ave, Taylor, ND 58656
  • /68

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9287 Highway 10, Taylor, ND 58656

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,048

    Last Listing Agent JoDee Foss A Better Place, LLC

    9287 Highway 10, Taylor, ND 58656
  • /14

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    207 Ray Jay Cir, Taylor, ND 58656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Deloera Nest Real Estate

    207 Ray Jay Cir, Taylor, ND 58656
  • /22

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    28 3rd St W, Taylor, ND 58656

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,195

    Last Listing Agent Josh Dohrmann The Real Estate Company

    28 3rd St W, Taylor, ND 58656
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home