9,893

Homes in ZIP Code 76574

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $365,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft

    509 Estes Park, Taylor, TX 76574

    Welcome to this stunning property located at 509 Estes Park, Taylor, TX 76574. Priced to move, this home is a perfect blend of style and comfort. Spread across a spacious 2,548 square feet, the residence includes four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms offering ample space for all your needs. The moment you step in, you'll be greeted by a tastefully designed open floor plan that invites warmth and plenty

    David Downs Whit Co. Realty

    509 Estes Park, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /38

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1110 County Road 487, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Pick The Real Estate Social, LLC

    1110 County Road 487, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 1810 Holly Springs Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $230,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Holly Springs Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1810 Holly Springs Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 447 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Regina Michael M.E. 'Gene' Johnson REALTY

  • /32

    $499,000

    $176K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    1607 E 4th, Taylor, TX 76574

    Charming 2-bed, 1-bath farmhouse on a fully fenced and gated 1.47-acre lot with Hwy 79 frontage, just minutes from downtown Taylor. The light-filled home features hardwood floors, a spacious living room, Vermont Castings wood-burning stove, metal roof, and a generous kitchen and dining area opening to a private covered porch. Outdoor highlights include an open backyard, young fruit trees, a

    Haixia Yuan Keller Williams Realty

    1607 E 4th, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /24

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    109 Elm Branch Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,853

    Dream Finders Homes Castlewood

    109 Elm Branch Trail, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 1904 Holly Springs Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $226,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      1904 Holly Springs Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1904 Holly Springs Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Poisson Orchard Brokerage

  • /35

    $1,160,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $77,333 per Acre

    1150 County Road 432, Taylor, TX 76574

    Welcome to 1150 County Road 432, Taylor, TX 76574 — a rare Central Texas acreage property offering modern upgrades, valuable tax exemptions, and the peaceful country lifestyle buyers are searching for. This private retreat features a beautifully maintained home equipped with a Generac whole-home generator, ensuring uninterrupted power, plus a tankless water heater for energy-efficient, on-demand

    Paige Morris eXp Realty, LLC

    1150 County Road 432, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 105 Michael Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    105 Michael Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $161,290 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,284

    Last Listing Agent Cole Murray Keller Williams Realty

    105 Michael Ln, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2303 Cherrywood Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $289,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      2303 Cherrywood Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2303 Cherrywood Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Farhan Ajanee Pinnacle Realty Advisors

  • /2

    $14,400,000

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $120,000 per Acre

    TBD C R 129, Taylor, TX 76574

    Highly sought after development area

    Gary Gola Cornerstone Real Estate Inc.

    TBD C R 129, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 2201 Carolyn Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2201 Carolyn Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,386

    Last Listing Agent Syrissa Dominguez The Real Estate Social, LLC

    2201 Carolyn Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 310 Cherrywood Cir, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $472,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Cherrywood Cir, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      310 Cherrywood Cir, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chad Hardin UCAN LLC

  • /14

    $1,338,000

    • Land
    • 13.23 Acres
    • $101,172 per Acre

    900 County Road 406, Taylor, TX 76574

    Tract 4 – 13.388 Acres with Road Frontage on CR 406Part of a 39-Acre Income-Producing Property with Prime Development PotentialTract 4 is one of four tracts making up a total of approximately 39 acres available for sale in the rapidly growing Taylor, TX market—just minutes from the Samsung Semiconductor facility. This particular tract consists of 13.388 acres with direct frontage on CR

    Hannah Mara Full Circle RE

    900 County Road 406, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 1120 Fisher St, Taylor, TX 76574

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1120 Fisher St, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,806

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gonzales Austin Landmark Prop. Services

    1120 Fisher St, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2310 Cherrywood Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $362,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      2310 Cherrywood Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2310 Cherrywood Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Abby Sprio Amazing Realty LLC

  • /13

    $4,403,694

    • Land
    • 78.7 Acres
    • $55,959 per Acre

    TBD N Fm 619 Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

    Great Opportunity on this property for devolvement located in Taylor's ETJ. Farmland zoned as agriculture with small amount of back east portion in a 100-year flood plan of Turkey Creek. Property is leased out for crop production through the Spring. Water well on adjacent property with spring water. New survey is listed in the MLS under documents. Southwest Milam water line located 1 mile north

    Gregory Buzan RE/MAX Associates Group

    TBD N Fm 619 Rd, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 108 Wedemeyer Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    $272,232 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    108 Wedemeyer Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    108 Wedemeyer Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • /12

      Est $261,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Price St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1013 Price St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Diana Menjivar Solano Realty of America, LLC

  • /3

    $69,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $499,286 per Acre

    135 2nd Ave, Taylor, TX 76574

    Level interior lot within Taylor city limits, only 3 minutes from downtown historic district. P3M zoning allows manufactured housing. Adjacent lots also available for expanded site potential. Lot 9-10 with church (MLS # 6508669), Lot 8 (MLS # 9484685), Lot 6 (MLS # 9914588) also available.

    Russell Martinez Res and Ranch LLC

    135 2nd Ave, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 3645 Farm To Market Road 3349, Taylor, TX 76574

    $2,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3645 Farm To Market Road 3349, Taylor, TX 76574

    • Land
    • 20.62 Acres
    • $101,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Smith Keller Williams Realty

    3645 Farm To Market Road 3349, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 816 Lizzie St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $215,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 Lizzie St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      816 Lizzie St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Downs Tierra Grande Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $141,000

    $39K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    502 W 4th St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Charming 1925 home full of character and classic details in the heart of Taylor. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers 1,148 sq ft of living space and features beautiful redwood flooring throughout, giving the home warmth and timeless appeal. The bathroom was recently updated with a walk-in shower installed in January 2024. Enjoy relaxing outdoors on the spacious front porch and wraparound

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    502 W 4th St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 312 Wedemeyer St, Taylor, TX 76574

    $340,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    312 Wedemeyer St, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    312 Wedemeyer St, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 712 Lizzie St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $162,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Lizzie St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      712 Lizzie St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob Regner Regner Realty

  • /9

    $2,300,000

    • Land
    • 43.7 Acres
    • $52,632 per Acre

    1005 E Buttercup Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

    Rare 43+ Acre Opportunity with Private Airstrip in Taylor, TX! Located at 1005 E. Buttercup Rd, this unique property offers over 43 acres with a blend of residential, agricultural, and industrial potential. A standout feature is the private “Macho Grande” airstrip, complete with a hangar—ideal for aviation enthusiasts or those seeking a one-of-a-kind property.The single-story home, built in

    Carolina Aceituno Keller Williams Realty-RR WC

    1005 E Buttercup Rd, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /27

    $372,555 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    233 Rodgers Rd, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Castlewood South

    233 Rodgers Rd, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 515 Wyeth St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $168,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Wyeth St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      515 Wyeth St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Dongieux Central Metro Realty

  • /30

    $348,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft

    168 Onna St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained one-story home in The Grove at Bull Creek subdivision in Taylor, Texas. Designed with a modern open floor plan, this home offers a bright and spacious feel with abundant natural light throughout. The thoughtfully designed layout features stylish finishes and easy-maintenance vinyl flooring, making everyday living both comfortable and practical. Two flexible

    Mary Caro Equity Texas Realty, LLC

    168 Onna St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /41

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    704 W Wesley Miller Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Castlewood South

    704 W Wesley Miller Ln, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 425 Annie St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $192,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      425 Annie St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      425 Annie St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Barton Realty Texas LLC

  • /19

    $289,750

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    1800 Cedarlawn St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Spacious, versatile, and full of character—this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to a warm and inviting sunken living room, where vaulted ceilings with exposed beams and a striking brick fireplace create a space that feels both open and cozy—ideal for relaxing or gathering with family and friends. The primary suite is generously sized, offering a peaceful

    Clay Byrne Keller Williams Realty

    1800 Cedarlawn St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 502 Glacier Point Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

    $269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    502 Glacier Point Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,231

    Last Listing Agent Don Wilcox Cornerstone Real Estate Inc.

    502 Glacier Point Trail, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 1116 W 3rd St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $278,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 W 3rd St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1116 W 3rd St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Cates Rainey Real Estate

  • /20

    $189,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 845 Sq Ft

    604 Burkett St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Private Oversized Lot + Solar Panels in the Heart of Taylor — Close to it all, Efficient, and Full of Potential! Tucked away on a large, private lot with only one neighboring property, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a rare combination of space, efficiency, and location in the heart of rapidly growing Taylor, Texas.Just 1-2 minutes from downtown Taylor, local dining, shopping, and

    Megan Turnipseed Keller Williams Realty Lone St

    604 Burkett St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 1710 Lexington St, Taylor, TX 76574

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1710 Lexington St, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,995

    Last Listing Agent Alison Shirley Coldwell Banker Realty

    1710 Lexington St, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 306 Edmond St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $252,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Edmond St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • Studio
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      306 Edmond St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Lowther Austin Property Investments

  • /2

    $2,348,000

    • Land
    • 23.48 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 County Road 129, Taylor, TX 76574

    Beautiful land with 2 sides public road frontage in booming area. Waterline runs along County road. Electricity is on property.

    Sharla Gola Cornerstone Real Estate Inc.

    0 County Road 129, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /34

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    151 Windy Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,593

151 Windy Ln, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 208 Edmond St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $120,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Edmond St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • Built 1945
      208 Edmond St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Rooker RE/MAX

  • /8

    $3,750,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 150.36 Acres
    • $24,940 per Acre

    450 Fm 1063, Thrall, TX 76578

    Investors come check out the amount of road frontage, two sides road frontage with electricity and a waterline available. No Restrictions the possibilities for this tract can be many. AG-Exemption is in place with crops currently being produced on this heavy BlackLand soil. Approximately 2,400 foot of road frontage on FM 1063 and approximately 2,500 foot on CR 424. Just down the road is Granger

    James Schwarz Edmiston Properties

    450 Fm 1063, Thrall, TX 76578

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home