9,891

Homes in ZIP Code 76574

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $129,999

    • Land
    • 31,276 Sq Ft
    • $181,057 per Acre

    1700 Tanner Loop, Taylor, TX 76574

    Positioned in the established Hills of Mustang Creek, this vacant homesite offers a rare chance to build in a quiet, tucked-away neighborhood just minutes from the Samsung campus. The community is known for its larger homesites, privacy, and natural surroundings, while still providing quick access to shopping, dining, and major roadways for an easy commute. The setting delivers a balance that’s

    Agent Photo

    Adelina Rotar

    Keller Williams Realty

    (737) 378-8082

    1700 Tanner Loop, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /25

    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2806 Bull Run Unit 2806 Bull Run Unit D, Taylor, TX 76574

    Contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, Second-Floor Apartment Dishwasher, Stove, Fridge, Disposal, Washer and Dryer IncludedWalk-In Kitchen pantry for Ample StorageWalk-In Master ClosetCeiling FansCovered PorchDesignated Covered Parking No Smoking on Property. Minimum Requirements: $4,000 monthly income, 650 credit score. $25 Application Fee. Email to request application.

    2806 Bull Run Unit 2806 Bull Run Unit D, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /34

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1503 Sherry Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,144

    Last Listing Agent Syrissa Dominguez The Real Estate Social, LLC

    1503 Sherry Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 208 Hosack St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $181,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Hosack St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      208 Hosack St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Cardona Sphere Realty

  • /2

    $1,200,000

    $415K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $600,000 per Acre

    901 County Road 404, Taylor, TX 76574

    RARE OPPORTUNITY! ~2 acres across the street from Samsung development! This lot has frontage on 3 sides with almost 600' of frontage on County Road 404. Taylor is on the verge of becoming the next boom town with incredible residential and commercial projects in the works. The property is not in a floodplain and has access to Jonah Water, Electric, and currently on septic. Located outside city

    Agent Photo

    Robert Fischer

    Keller Williams Realty-RR

    (737) 225-6127

    901 County Road 404, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /13

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1013 W 6th St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Built in the 1920s, the present owners purchased this cottage after their long-time neighbor moved on. She had owned it for 50 years and painted it pink. Now fully remodeled, this two-bedroom, one-bath bungalow features large rooms with the bedrooms on one side of the house sharing a large closet. The living room, dining room and kitchen are on the opposite side. All the rooms

    1013 W 6th St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /2

    $406,374 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4919 Mozzafiato Ln, Round Rock, TX 78665

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    KB Home Salerno - Heritage Collection

    4919 Mozzafiato Ln, Round Rock, TX 78665
    • 1507 Prather St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $257,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Prather St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1507 Prather St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Loretta Patschke Eckhardt Real Estate

  • /27

    $331,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft

    Jasper Plan at Castlewood, Taylor, TX 76574

    The Jasper floor plan offers a thoughtfully designed two-story layout, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, providing ample space for both relaxation and functionality. On the first floor, you’ll find a generous owner's suite complete with a spacious walk-in closet and an elegant private bathroom, creating a secluded retreat. The great room, which seamlessly flows into the dining room and

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    200 Streamwood Trail Unit 36483237, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /24

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    924 Howard St Unit 924, Taylor, TX 76574

    924 Howard St Unit 924, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 103 Reagor Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    103 Reagor Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Strickland eXp Realty, LLC

    103 Reagor Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 308 Edmond St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $264,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Edmond St, Taylor, TX 76574

      • Built 1979
      308 Edmond St, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob Regner Regner Realty

  • /25

    $314,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    Ashley Plan at Castlewood, Taylor, TX 76574

    The Ashley floor plan offers a functional and modern two-story design with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and the flexibility of a one- or two-car garage. The main level boasts a spacious primary suite complete with a luxurious en-suite bathroom and an expansive walk-in closet, ensuring convenience and privacy. The open-concept great room flows seamlessly into the dining area and a thoughtfully

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    200 Streamwood Trail Unit 36476008, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /25

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1717 T H Johnson, Taylor, TX 76574

    Comes Furnished with ALL applicances including washer and dryer. Oversized home site with a 14' x 7' covered patio. Linen interior color package. Dual vanity in owners bathroom. Front porch. Just 30 miles northeast of Austin is the charming town of Taylor and the cozy community, Grove at Bull Creek. Offering more affordable homes in the Greater Austin Area, you'll find this new community is a

    Cong Nguyen eXp Realty, LLC

    1717 T H Johnson, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /26

    $273,253 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    512 Wedemeyer St, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Castlewood South

    512 Wedemeyer St, Taylor, TX 76574
    • /21

      Est $298,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      4303 Big Bend Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4303 Big Bend Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lonnie Laird LPT Realty

  • /18

    $315,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    Moonbeam Plan at Castlewood South, Taylor, TX 76574

    Enter the home from the front porch into a welcoming foyer, where two bedrooms are located at the front of the home and share a full bath. As you continue down the hall, you’ll pass the laundry room, a coat closet, and access to the two-car garage. The home then opens into the kitchen, dining area, and family room, creating a spacious and inviting main living space. A patio is located just off

    Starlight Homes Builder
    109 Buttercup Rd Unit 36481639, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /20

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1800 Grace St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Discover 1800 Grace St, Taylor, TX 76574 — a well-appointed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home featuring modern stainless steel appliances and efficient central heating and cooling. The primary and secondary baths include dual vanities and walk-in showers for added convenience, while ceiling fans throughout enhance comfort. This residence blends practical amenities with thoughtful design for everyday

    1800 Grace St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /19

    $330,865 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    152 Mullin Way, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Castlewood South

    152 Mullin Way, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2901 Don Hill Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $282,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Don Hill Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2901 Don Hill Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Stapleton Focus Realty

  • /25

    $335,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    Diamond Plan at Brooklands, Hutto, TX 76574

    The Diamond home shines with originality! The exterior of the home serves to be just as beautiful as the interior with its unique designs and beautiful columns structuring the home. The large front porch of the Diamond plan is perfect for relaxing and coffee-sipping. This two-story home is a flexible, open-concept floor plan boasting four bedrooms with two and a half full bathrooms for your

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    201 Pinkerton Dr Unit 36465902, Hutto, TX 76574
  • /11

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    806 W 8th St, Taylor, TX 76574

    Cute house located in historic Taylor. Three bedrooms and one bath with larger living area, this home has much to offer. Large yard and laundry located in the attached storage and carport area making living here very efficient.

    Julie Downs Tierra Grande Realty, LLC

    806 W 8th St, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 141 Blazilmar Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    141 Blazilmar Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    141 Blazilmar Ln, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 512 Big Sur Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $345,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Big Sur Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      512 Big Sur Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Micheall Moreno eXp Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $339,900

    New Construction $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    106 Pebblestream Pass, Taylor, TX 76574

    New Dream Finders Home! ! The Chippewah floor plan combines function and style with flexible spaces and personalization options. Whether you need additional living areas, a private guest suite, or room to entertain, this home delivers the perfect balance of comfort, versatility, and thoughtful design. This beautiful home features a versatile two-story design offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms,

    Danny Wilson New Home Now

    106 Pebblestream Pass, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /11

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    110 W 2nd St Unit B, Taylor, TX 76574

    Amazing second story loft overlooking downtown corner of Second and Main St., Taylor! Absolutely beautiful loft featuring hardwood floors thoughtout the living, kitchen, and bedroom areas. Windows which span to the very high ceiling with automatic remote control blinds, princess balconies, and lots of storage. Lots of amenities in the building to support a very comfortable downtown living

    Julie Downs Tierra Grande Realty, LLC

    110 W 2nd St Unit B, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /2

    $324,115 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    140 Mullin Way, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Castlewood South

    140 Mullin Way, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 1910 Canvas Back Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $309,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Canvas Back Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1910 Canvas Back Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Eckhardt Eckhardt Real Estate

  • /2

    $299,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    Blanton Plan at Spring Creek, Taylor, TX 76574

    Designed with intention and built for connection, the one-story Blanton offers a bright, open layout that makes everyday living feel effortless and inviting. From the moment you enter, a welcoming foyer leads you into the heart of the home – a spacious kitchen with a center island that flows seamlessly into the dining area and family room. This expansive space is perfect for everything from quiet

    DRB Homes Builder
    153 Greinert Dr Unit 38608267, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /30

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    108 Pivot Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home available for lease in the Grove at Bull Creek community in Taylor, TX. Conveniently located approximately 4.7 miles from Samsung Semiconductor, with easy access to Hwy 79 and Toll Road 130 for commuting to North Austin and surrounding areas. This home features an open-concept floor plan with a spacious living area that flows into the kitchen and dining

    Alexandra Booth Central Metro Realty

    108 Pivot Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 102 Reagor Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    102 Reagor Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,000

    Last Listing Agent Jill Marsh REALTY CAPITAL CITY

    102 Reagor Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2503 Meadow Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $280,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      2503 Meadow Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2503 Meadow Ln, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Clark Epique Realty LLC

  • /18

    $330,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft

    Washington Plan at Castlewood, Taylor, TX 76574

    The Washington floorplan is a beautifully designed two-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one or two-car garage. The first floor is highlighted by a spacious owner’s suite complete with a large walk-in closet and a private en-suite bathroom, offering the perfect retreat for relaxation. Adjacent to the suite is an open and inviting family room, flowing seamlessly into the cafe

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    200 Streamwood Trail Unit 36480605, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /9

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 4,232 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2804 Bull Run Unit B, Taylor, TX 76574

    Both bedrooms and a full bath upstairs. Washer and Dryer connections downstairs. Also downstairs; living, dining, kitchen and a half bath. Refrigerator included. Central Air and Heat. Brand new flooring in the upstairs bathroom and both bedrooms! Fresh paint throughout the unit! Great location close to the park and all things Taylor. Come take a look! Updated pictures coming soon.

    John Cagle Cagle Realty Company

    2804 Bull Run Unit B, Taylor, TX 76574
  • 112 Tokalaun Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    $358,090 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    112 Tokalaun Dr, Taylor, TX 76574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 597 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Blagg Bryan Blagg Real Estate

    112 Tokalaun Dr, Taylor, TX 76574
    • 2006 Brewers Place, Taylor, TX 76574

      Est $269,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Brewers Place, Taylor, TX 76574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2006 Brewers Place, Taylor, TX 76574

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Berlyn Gauthier Hecht Real Estate Group

  • /26

    $316,989

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    Chippewah Plan at Castlewood, Taylor, TX 76574

    The Chippewah floor plan is a versatile two-story home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, designed for modern living with thoughtful layouts.On the first level, you'll find an expansive great room seamlessly connected to the nook and kitchen area, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. A separate dining room at the front of the home adds a touch of formality, while a study provides an

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    200 Streamwood Trail Unit 36479736, Taylor, TX 76574
  • /33

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    903 Grand Teton Trail, Taylor, TX 76574

    Northpark Subdivision of Taylor, Texas! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 2,962 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover brand-new interior paint and flooring throughout, creating a fresh, modern feel from the moment you walk in. With an impressive four living areas and two