59

Recently Sold Homes in 47586

Section Image
  • /19

    $132,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1428 11th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,571

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Mosby Key Associates Signature Realty

    1428 11th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • 4002 Marksman Way Unit 1, Tell City, IN 47586

    $329,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4002 Marksman Way Unit 1, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kourtney Casebolt Local Market Realty Team

    4002 Marksman Way Unit 1, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /33

    $175,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    940 19th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,126

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis LaGrange Key Associates Signature Realty

    940 19th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • 1024 21st St, Tell City, IN 47586

    $206,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1024 21st St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,343

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    1024 21st St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • 738 32nd St, Tell City, IN 47586

    $240,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    738 32nd St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,148

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    738 32nd St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /3

    $46,250 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1330 1336 & 133 Troy Ridge Rd, Troy Township, IN 47586

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $15,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Hoffman ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    1330 1336 & 133 Troy Ridge Rd, Troy Township, IN 47586
  • /22

    $115,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1045 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,080

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Walters eXp Realty, LLC

    1045 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /2

    $192,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3707 Stone Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,149

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hall Key Associates Signature Realty

    3707 Stone Rd, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /35

    $249,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    9885 Brushy Fork Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,028

9885 Brushy Fork Rd, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /8

    $9,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    422 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $69,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,333

422 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • 5940 W Harmony Hills Dr, Tell City, IN 47586

    $269,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5940 W Harmony Hills Dr, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,137

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    5940 W Harmony Hills Dr, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /22

    $168,900 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1827 Fulton St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,164

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Cox eXp Realty, LLC

    1827 Fulton St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • 10496 Shaw Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

    $171,750 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    10496 Shaw Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Graves Indiana Realty Group

    10496 Shaw Rd, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /10

    $104,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    743 23rd St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,410

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Demastus ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC

    743 23rd St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • 1336 Troy Ridge Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

    $25,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1336 Troy Ridge Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,779

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    1336 Troy Ridge Rd, Tell City, IN 47586
  • 1112 Schiller St, Tell City, IN 47586

    $110,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1112 Schiller St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,093

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    1112 Schiller St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • 7860 State Road 237, Tell City, IN 47586

    $125,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7860 State Road 237, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,071

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    7860 State Road 237, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /44

    $180,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    12720 Jones Mill Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,337

    Last Listing Agent Becky Higgins Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    12720 Jones Mill Rd, Tell City, IN 47586
  • 745 Walnut St, Tell City, IN 47586

    $77,500 Sold May 22, 2025

    745 Walnut St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    745 Walnut St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    14512 Old State Road 37, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,658

    Last Listing Agent Denise Jarboe Keller Williams Elite

    14512 Old State Road 37, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /15

    $127,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1018 10th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,341

    Last Listing Agent Chris Harney Keller Williams Elite

    1018 10th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /36

    $110,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    621 9th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,018

    Last Listing Agent Trae Dauby Dauby Real Estate

    621 9th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /25

    $178,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1118 21st St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,039

1118 21st St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /30

    $160,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    931 9th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,664

    Last Listing Agent David Woods Fathom Realty IN, LLC

    931 9th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /19

    $157,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    916 19th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,395

    Last Listing Agent Jessi Mullen Key Associates Signature Realty

    916 19th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /27

    $130,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1024 10th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,981

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Cox eXp Realty, LLC

    1024 10th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • 76 Riverview Dr, Tell City, IN 47586

    $81,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    76 Riverview Dr, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,983

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    76 Riverview Dr, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /35

    $87,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2 Lausanne Ct, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,333

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Mlynski KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    2 Lausanne Ct, Tell City, IN 47586
  • 5360 Annandale Way, Tell City, IN 47586

    $400,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5360 Annandale Way, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,013

5360 Annandale Way, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /31

    $142,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1804 12th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,837

    Last Listing Agent Kari Schaefer Key Associates Signature Realty

    1804 12th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /36

    $212,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    4491 Starlite Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,377

4491 Starlite Rd, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /72

    $700,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    0 Apple Rd, Anderson Township, IN 47586

    • Land
    • 120 Acres
    • $5,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Christianson Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 Apple Rd, Anderson Township, IN 47586
  • 811 19th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    $115,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    811 19th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,228

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    811 19th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • 312 16th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    $145,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    312 16th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,526

    Last Listing Agent Scott Dixon Dixon Realty

    312 16th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /27

    $260,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    708 23rd St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,780

708 23rd St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /3

    $63,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9600 Stardust Rd, Tell City, IN 47586

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $19,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,867

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Lain Radiant Realty Partners Co

    9600 Stardust Rd, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /14

    $118,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    539 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,218

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Lain Radiant Realty Partners Co

    539 13th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /29

    $149,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    631 16th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,997

631 16th St, Tell City, IN 47586
  • /33

    $230,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1216 20th St, Tell City, IN 47586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,893

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Williams eXp Realty, LLC

    1216 20th St, Tell City, IN 47586

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home