7,102

Homes in ZIP Code 81435

Section Image
  • /24

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 6.78 Acres
    • $353,982 per Acre

    0 Elk Run Unit 16 42504, Telluride, CO 81435

    Escape to the breathtaking beauty of Elk Run where majestic peaks meet unparalleled luxury. Nestled in the heart of the San Juan's, this pristine land offers a rare opportunity to build your dream retreat amidst nature's grandeur.Key Features:- Prime Location: Situated in the exclusive Elk Run area, this lot boasts stunning panoramic views and easy access to world-class amenities.- Natural

    Steve Hilbert Telluride Properties Main St.

    0 Elk Run Unit 16 42504, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /20

    $1,650,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    747 W Pacific Ave Unit 512, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,254/SF
    • 414 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,716,038

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Boyce LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Oak St

    747 W Pacific Ave Unit 512, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 204-3, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 204-3, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $75/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Gerona Village Real Estate

  • /49

    $5,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    111 San Joaquin Rd Unit 20, Telluride, CO 81435

    Completely remodeled in 2024, Lorian 20 is a turnkey luxury ski-condo dream come true. Nestled in a tranquil grove of fir trees beside the babbling Prospect Creek, this 4-bedroom, townhome-style, end-unit is perhaps the most private condominium setting in the Mountain Village, while simultaneously offering walkability and convenience in spades. Multiple decks, plentiful amenities including

    Marty Stetina Telluride Properties

    111 San Joaquin Rd Unit 20, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /21

    $2,800,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    457 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Cabin 9, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,277/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian O'Neill Telluride Properties

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 402-5, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 402-5, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $94/SF
      • 382 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emma Brown Village Real Estate

  • /15

    $795,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 321 Sq Ft

    619 W Columbia Ave Unit 143, Telluride, CO 81435

    Discover your Telluride retreat at Tomboy Lodge, a premier condo in a convenient location. This thoughtfully furnished, turn-key unit combines comfort, convenience, and proven value for savvy buyers. Proven short term rental revenue makes this offering an attractive vacation home, rental property or primary residence. Enjoy a year-round hot tub, well maintained and open every season for apres-ski

    Aric Maloy Telluride Properties

    619 W Columbia Ave Unit 143, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /7

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    Lot 404 S Park Rd, Telluride, CO 81435

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $2,380,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Dockray LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    Lot 404 S Park Rd, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Benchmark Dr Unit 226-BR 42270, Mountain Village, CO 81435

Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,725,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TD Smith Telluride Real Estate Corp

  • /24

    $5,378,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,035 Sq Ft

    105 Lawson Overlook, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    105 Lawson Overlook is a Custom home currently under construction in the Mountain Village near Telluride, Co. Thoughtfully designed by renowned Shift Architects, this 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence measures 5167 sf with a spacious 775 sf garage.Massive San Juan Mountain Views with new custom homes on the block! This is your opportunity to finish this home to your personal preference. Essentially

    Aric Maloy Telluride Properties

    105 Lawson Overlook, Mountain Village, CO 81435
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    896 Two Rivers Dr Unit 2, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,895

    Last Listing Agent Teddy Errico LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Oak St

    896 Two Rivers Dr Unit 2, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /29

      Est $7,238,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      398 S Davis St Unit W-302, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      398 S Davis St Unit W-302, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $2,811/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,850,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TD Smith Telluride Real Estate Corp

  • /14

    $87,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 409-2, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    Prime location meets effortless ownership. This fee-simple deeded fractional ownership at the Fairmont Franz Klammer Lodge places you in 3 bedroom-3 bath Residence 409, that offers FIXED WEEK 2 (2nd ski week in January) each year plus 1 rotating Summer week and Bonus Time during off-seasons. Enjoy the convenience of living in the heart of Village Core just steps from Main Lift #4, with access to

    Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /11

    $1,640,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    180 Tomboy Rd Unit 5, Telluride, CO 81435

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $18,222,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TD Smith Telluride Properties Main St.

    180 Tomboy Rd Unit 5, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 E Columbia Ave, Telluride, CO 81320

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      113 E Columbia Ave, Telluride, CO 81320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,705/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,995,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Simon Telluride Properties Main St.

  • /12

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 310-3, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    Prime location meets effortless ownership. This fee-simple deeded fractional ownership at the Fairmont Franz Klammer Lodge places you in a 3 bedroom residence that offers 2 planned weeks per year, plus ''Space Available'' usage; (or) 1 extra Float week (alternating years). Enjoy the convenience of living in the heart of Village Core just steps from Main Lift #4, with access to a ski valet,

    Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /25

    $5,800,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    500 Benchmark Dr Unit 27, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,024/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,982,462

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rapaport Rapaport Real Estate

    500 Benchmark Dr Unit 27, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 502-4, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 502-4, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 188 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma Brown Village Real Estate

  • /12

    $12,027,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft

    680 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 602, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    Four Seasons Private Residences Telluride introduces the destination's first and only five-star residential offering in a premier mountainside setting. Designed by AD100 architect Olson Kundig with interiors by Clements Design, this limited collection of 69 homes is defined by year-round mountain living, ski-in/ski-out access, alpine golf, proximity to downtown, and legendary Four Seasons

    Brian O'Neill Telluride Properties

  • /9

    $82,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 213-6, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Gerona Village Real Estate

    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 111-3, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 111-3, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 345 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $53,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /15

    $1,599,650

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 877 Sq Ft

    791 W Pacific Ave Unit 4- H, Telluride, CO 81320

    Welcome to this comfortable, cozy renovated two-bedroom, two bath, one-story flat on the west end of Telluride. This minimalist condo features simple finishes with an artist's touch, creating a bright, contemporary, and clean living space. Ideally situated, just steps away from ski lifts, trails, grocery store, and the town bus, providing easy access to Telluride's abundant amenities without

    Natalie Binder Telluride Properties LLC

    791 W Pacific Ave Unit 4- H, Telluride, CO 81320
  • /16

    $4,700,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    301 S Pine St Unit 402 aka 416, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,554/SF
    • 395 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Templin Telluride Properties

    301 S Pine St Unit 402 aka 416, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /25

      Est $5,927,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      394 W Colorado Ave Unit A, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      394 W Colorado Ave Unit A, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $2,410/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lars Carlson LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

  • /4

    $5,299,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $44,158,333 per Acre

    0 E Columbia Ave Unit 5RA 43724, Telluride, CO 81435

    Rare Double Lot Opportunity in the Heart of TellurideAn exceptional chance to own one of the few remaining flat double lots in the Town of Telluride. Situated on the quiet 800 block of East Columbia Avenue, this sun-drenched property offers breathtaking views of the surrounding peaks all just a short stroll from the vibrancy of Main Street. An architect's feasibility study estimates the potential

    Kristin Froberg Telluride Properties

    0 E Columbia Ave Unit 5RA 43724, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /8

    $327,048

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    230 S Pine St Unit Ah-106, Telluride, CO 81320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stogner Telluride Properties Main St.

    230 S Pine St Unit Ah-106, Telluride, CO 81320
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 311-6, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 311-6, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 339 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /26

    $1,139,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 507 Sq Ft

    204 W Colorado Ave Unit 2, Telluride, CO 81320

    Downtown Alpine Refuge: a refined one-bedroom retreat in the Lorenz Building offering south-facing light, timeless brick accents, and the rare privilege of authentic downtown Telluride living. The residence's open living and dining area is framed by two sides of glass, creating a bright, inviting space that flows seamlessly onto a private deck, capturing the surrounding alpine atmosphere.Designed

    Jake McTigue LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    204 W Colorado Ave Unit 2, Telluride, CO 81320
  • /23

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    457 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 4210, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,342/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,624

    Last Listing Agent Alex Martin Telluride Properties LLC

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 302-4, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 302-4, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 283 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosie Cusack Telluride Luxury Rentals and Real Estate, Inc.

  • /21

    $774,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft

    501 Society Dr Unit 3, Telluride, CO 81435

    ***DEED RESTRICTED*** Lawson Hill Deed Restriction.Incredible locals opportunity in the exclusive Lawson Hill community, just outside Telluride. Recently updated, 3 bed, 2 bath home, with a heated garage and ample parking. Located in a quiet neighborhood, near the bus route, hiking trails. Why rent when you can own?

    Aric Maloy Telluride Properties

    501 Society Dr Unit 3, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /2

    $330,421

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    147 S Tomboy St Unit 2A, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcin Ostromecki Telluride Properties Main St.

    147 S Tomboy St Unit 2A, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /55

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Aldasoro Blvd, Telluride, CO 81320

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      207 Aldasoro Blvd, Telluride, CO 81320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,075/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bennett Telluride Real Estate Brokers, Inc.

  • /26

    $4,750,000

    • Land
    • 35.1 Acres
    • $135,328 per Acre

    630 Sunnyside Ranch Dr Unit 7, Telluride, CO 81435

    Lot 7 in Sunnyside Ranch West presents one of the most extraordinary homesites in Telluride. Spanning 35 private acres with live water and 360 degree views, this parcel captures some of the very best views in the entire Sunnyside community--and arguably in all of Telluride. From the box canyon and Ajax Peak to Wilson Peak and the sweeping San Juan Mountains, every window of your future home will

    Michael Weist Telluride Properties

    630 Sunnyside Ranch Dr Unit 7, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /13

    $136,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit Deed 415-5, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Gamache Village Real Estate

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Country Club Dr Unit 826/828, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      136 Country Club Dr Unit 826/828, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,407/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Raible LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

  • /50

    $3,500,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $25,000,000 per Acre

    Lot 8 Primrose Ln Unit 8, Telluride, CO 81435

    Estate Parcel Overlook #8 in the Overlook at Telluride Subdivision is now available with HARC approved plans for a 4500+ gross square foot residence designed by world renowned AD100 architect, Tom Kundig, of Olson Kundig Inc. This property features open space to the west, available Overlook Lot #7 to the east and is located in the center of this brand new highest end neighborhood in East

    James Jennings Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties-Telluride

    Lot 8 Primrose Ln Unit 8, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /9

    $37,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 211-2, Mountain Village, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Courtney LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Oak St

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Liberty Bell Ln Unit 5 42158, Telluride, CO 81435

      0 Liberty Bell Ln Unit 5 42158, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Rapaport Rapaport Real Estate

  • /10

    $2,285,000

    • Land
    • 3.73 Acres
    • $612,601 per Acre

    0 Josefa Ln Unit 71 43670, Telluride, CO 81435

    Nestled on Josefa Lane in the prestigious Aldasoro Ranch, this 3.73-acre homesite offers an extraordinary opportunity to build your mountain dream home amid unmatched natural beauty. Enjoy breathtaking 360-degree views that capture the region's most iconic peaks and features--including the towering majesty of Wilson Peak, the rugged charm of Ballard Mountain, and the dramatic cascades of Ingram

    Stewart Seeligson The Agency Telluride

    0 Josefa Ln Unit 71 43670, Telluride, CO 81435

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home