5,861

Telluride, CO Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Lost Creek Ln Unit 9, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      129 Lost Creek Ln Unit 9, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,666/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,249,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keith Telluride Keith Brown Realty

  • /31

    $2,350,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $39,166,667 per Acre

    835 E Columbia Ave, Telluride, CO 81435

    Build your dream home on this tranquil east-end street, where uninterrupted views of Bear Creek and the surrounding peaks create a stunning natural backdrop. Just steps from Town Park and a short stroll to Telluride's historic Main Street and the gondola, this location blends peaceful seclusion with in-town convenience. A feasibility study outlining the property's building potential is

    Allison Templin Telluride Properties LLC

    835 E Columbia Ave, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /25

    $1,300,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    765 W Highway 145 Spur Unit B4-B6, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $886/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Koenig Carrie Koenig, Broker

    765 W Highway 145 Spur Unit B4-B6, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /21

      Est $1,657,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 S Mahoney Dr Unit 6C, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      280 S Mahoney Dr Unit 6C, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $1,048/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent mi saf Telluride Realty

  • /81

    $29,990,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 9,428 Sq Ft

    341 Royer Ln, Telluride, CO 81435

    The Sanctuary, a collaborative design by Michael Fuller of Aspen and Don Umemoto of Los Angeles, is a timeless blend of art, nature, and design set in Telluride's glacial valley. Built of concrete, glass, and steel with the finest finishes--Yangtze River Valley pavers, teak floors, mahogany cabinetry, and Douglas Fir beams--the residence embraces sweeping box canyon and waterfall views through

    Ian Fallenius Compass Colorado - Telluride

    341 Royer Ln, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /35

    $19,750,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    54 Timberwood Dr, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 12,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,588/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $11,092,772

    Last Listing Agent Bill Fandel Compass Colorado - Telluride

    54 Timberwood Dr, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 513-6, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      567 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 513-6, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Vatter Village Real Estate

  • /13

    $1,195,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 511 Sq Ft

    619 W Columbia Ave Unit 304D, Telluride, CO 81435

    Private, cozy, and optimally located, this sunny-side Telluride condominium is the perfect pied-a-terre or home-base for Telluride adventure. Perched on a top-floor overlooking HOA open space, and boasting dramatic views of Ballard Mountain, the residence's lofted one-bedroom configuration creates views, volume and natural light aplenty through large east-facing windows. In addition to natural

    Jake Ames Telluride Properties

    619 W Columbia Ave Unit 304D, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /61

    $7,500,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    121 Touchdown Dr Unit 9, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,032/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,949,323

    Last Listing Agent Jake Ames Telluride Properties

    121 Touchdown Dr Unit 9, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      457 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 4113, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      457 Mountain Village Blvd Unit 4113, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,254/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Black Telluride Properties

  • /29

    $2,000,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft

    117 Lost Creek Ln Unit 31, Telluride, CO 81435

    A fantastic new opportunity in the famous Blue Mesa Lodge! These units can be used as one big condo or three unique spaces as you see fit. With incredible access to the Mountain Village core out your front door! Lots of natural sunlight and decks to enjoy it, unit also comes with a heated parking space in the garage and a ski locker to use at your convenience. With the Ski runs steps away from

    Steve Hilbert Telluride Properties Main St.

    117 Lost Creek Ln Unit 31, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /60

    $28,885,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    236 Pandora Ln, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3,551/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $14,325,516

    Last Listing Agent Brian O'Neill Telluride Properties

    236 Pandora Ln, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 E Colorado Ave Unit J, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      221 E Colorado Ave Unit J, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,861/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brigitte dePagter Kusuno Telluride Real Estate Brokers, Inc.

  • /8

    $23,000,000

    • Land
    • 140 Acres
    • $164,286 per Acre

    DRR Last Dollar Rd, Telluride, CO 81435

    Diamond Ranch is a rare & beautiful 245-acre assemblage within just 12 minutes of the Town of Telluride. Offering 360-degree views of snow-capped peaks, rolling meadows, flowing creeks & lush forests, this property is zoned as 35-acre parcels, while offers the last opportunity of its kind in the region to create a beautiful & private family compound, recreational retreat or for conservation

    Bill Fandel Compass

    DRR Last Dollar Rd, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /29

    $2,560,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    567 W Pacific Ave Unit B, Telluride, CO 81320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,431/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick Fusting LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    567 W Pacific Ave Unit B, Telluride, CO 81320
    • /27

      Est $2,899,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 S Mahoney Dr Unit 11, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      240 S Mahoney Dr Unit 11, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • $2,012/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Teddy Errico LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Telluride

  • /17

    $2,925,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    301 S Pine St Unit 205, Telluride, CO 81435

    A very special location but much more. An A + location in a property that provides fantastic amenities that make living easy, comfortable and fun.

    Rosie Cusack Telluride Luxury Rentals and Real Estate, Inc.

    301 S Pine St Unit 205, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /17

    $999,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    651 W Pacific Ave Unit 102, Telluride, CO 81320

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,914/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Yaseen Telluride Properties

    651 W Pacific Ave Unit 102, Telluride, CO 81320
    • /12

      Est $418,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Country Club Dr Unit 430, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      136 Country Club Dr Unit 430, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $951/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Berg Mountain Rose Realty

  • /42

    $2,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    134 S Tomboy Dr Unit 8, Telluride, CO 81320

    Steps from Skiing, Hiking, Dining and Shopping, this 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bathroom Condo is move-in ready. Enjoy amenities such as a hot tub, heated garage parking, grass lawn for summer fun and a common area with fireplace for games with friends. This newly renovated, fully furnished condo is perfect for all seasons.

    Allison Moore LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    134 S Tomboy Dr Unit 8, Telluride, CO 81320
  • /18

    $610,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    145 Sunny Ridge Place Unit E-2, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,960

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Rapaport LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    145 Sunny Ridge Place Unit E-2, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /45

      Est $3,759,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 S Pine St Unit 12, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      360 S Pine St Unit 12, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $3,065/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,800,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

• /17

    $1,549,000

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $494,888 per Acre

    0 Christina's Way Unit 30, Telluride, CO 81435

    This extraordinary 3+ acre parcel sits at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Aldasoro community. The property boasts sweeping, panoramic views from Mt. Wilson and Sunshine Peak across the Ski Area to Ballard Mtn. The elevated building site captures these coveted views and offers unrivaled privacy with extensive adjacent open space--no impactful neighboring homes, roofs, or roads.

    Asa Van Gelder Telluride Properties

    0 Christina's Way Unit 30, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /28

    $1,435,000

    Sold Jan 18, 2026

    300 Mahoney Dr Unit R27, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,424/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,503,681

    Last Listing Agent Ed Entner Telluride Properties LLC

    300 Mahoney Dr Unit R27, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /24

      Est $1,147,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 W Columbia Ave Unit D3, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      619 W Columbia Ave Unit D3, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $1,804/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,295,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Ticsay Telluride Realty

  • /16

    $338,000

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 419 Sq Ft

    136 Country Club Dr Unit 341, Telluride, CO 81435

    Excellent opportunity to own a turnkey condo with king bed at the iconic Peaks Resort & Spa in Mountain Village, CO. This unit offers strong short-term rental potential with year-round demand driven by ski-in/ski-out access, festivals, golf, and four-season tourism. Enjoy top-tier resort amenities including indoor/outdoor pools, hot tubs, full-service spa, fitness center, on-site dining, valet,

    Jana Martin Mountain Homes Crested Butte

    136 Country Club Dr Unit 341, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /2

    $352,529

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    398 S Davis St Unit SW-102, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,711

    Last Listing Agent Harold Tabb Telluride Properties Main St.

    398 S Davis St Unit SW-102, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      550 W Depot Ave Unit 301, Telluride, CO 81320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      550 W Depot Ave Unit 301, Telluride, CO 81320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,500
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Hinde Telluride Properties Main St.

  • /14

    $357,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 413 Sq Ft

    136 Country Club Dr Unit 537, Telluride, CO 81435

    Embrace the epitome of luxury living at The Peaks Resort & Spa in Telluride, CO. This remarkable studio property features two king beds, a desk, large closet with refrigerator, safe and a full bathroom with shower and soaking tub providing comfort and space to relax. Enjoy views of the Sneffels mountains and access to the largest spa in Colorado, including fitness, lap pool, water slide, yoga and

    Adam Black Telluride Properties

    136 Country Club Dr Unit 537, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /33

    $7,250,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    101 Benchmark Dr Unit 202, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,449/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,218,435

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rapaport Rapaport Real Estate

    101 Benchmark Dr Unit 202, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /15

      Est $709,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Pilot Knob Ln Unit 310, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      35 Pilot Knob Ln Unit 310, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,043/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Hudson Mountain Rose Realty

  • /19

    $797,000

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $352,655 per Acre

    172 Saddle Horn Ln Unit 6, Telluride, CO 81435

    Large Beautiful lot in the heart of Ski Ranches is ready for you to build your Dream home! Just over 2 acres in the highly desired Ski Ranches neighborhood. This is the lowest priced lot of this size in Eastern San Miguel County. Privacy with views with selective thinning of forest.

    Steve Hilbert Telluride Properties Main St.

    172 Saddle Horn Ln Unit 6, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /25

    $2,050,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    122 S Townsend St Unit 3, Telluride, CO 81320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,340/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Jackson Telluride Properties Main St.

    122 S Townsend St Unit 3, Telluride, CO 81320
    • /28

      Est $2,201,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Mahoney Dr Unit C11, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      300 Mahoney Dr Unit C11, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $1,854/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,790,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Froberg Telluride Properties

  • /28

    $5,995,500

    $455K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,967 Sq Ft

    245 Adams Ranch Rd, Telluride, CO 81435

    This custom four bedroom home is nearly 5,000 square feet The home features high-end finishes throughout, with an open floor plan and great views from nearly every room. There are two well appointed Primary Suites on the upper level, two lower level bedrooms plus a theater room that has bunks in it and could easily be converted to a game room. Two car garage, an over-sized hot tub on the

    Angela Johnson LIV Sotheby's International Realty - Mountain Village

    245 Adams Ranch Rd, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /73

    $8,110,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    731 Shadow Ln, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $2,913/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,540,080

    Last Listing Agent Iva Hild LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    731 Shadow Ln, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /31

      Est $5,315,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 W Pacific Ave Unit B, Telluride, CO 81435

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      330 W Pacific Ave Unit B, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $2,601/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,200,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Lucarelli Compass Colorado - Telluride

  • /62

    $16,675,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,699 Sq Ft

    123 S Spruce St Unit PH-AR & C-1, Telluride, CO 81435

    The Historic Senate Building - Telluride's Premier Luxury Townhome. Meticulously reimagined by acclaimed local architect Tommy Hein, the Historic Senate Building stands in one of Telluride's most coveted locations-just half a block from Main Street, a short stroll to Town Park, and only minutes from the Gondola and Chair 8. Spanning 5,699 square feet of living and commercial space, this

    Brian Gavin LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    123 S Spruce St Unit PH-AR & C-1, Telluride, CO 81435
  • /19

    $1,159,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    210 S Pine St Unit 110, Telluride, CO 81435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,619/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake McTigue LIV Sotheby's International Realty- MainSt

    210 S Pine St Unit 110, Telluride, CO 81435
    • /11

      Est $449,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 S Davis St Unit 111, Telluride, CO 81435

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      333 S Davis St Unit 111, Telluride, CO 81435

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,630/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Creel Prospect Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home