23

Recently Sold Rancho Highlands Homes

Section Image
  • 42984 Calle Reva, Temecula, CA 92592

    $880,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    42984 Calle Reva, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,203

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Stott Century 21 Affiliated

    42984 Calle Reva, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 43650 Buckeye Rd, Temecula, CA 92592

    $790,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    43650 Buckeye Rd, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,819

    Last Listing Agent Ana Dittamo Redfin Corporation

    43650 Buckeye Rd, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 27715 Tierra Vista Rd Unit 2, Temecula, CA 92592

    $439,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    27715 Tierra Vista Rd Unit 2, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,555

    Last Listing Agent Trey Ballard eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    27715 Tierra Vista Rd Unit 2, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 43075 Corte Fresca, Temecula, CA 92592

    $690,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    43075 Corte Fresca, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,520

    Last Listing Agent Andre Hobbs Jason Mitchell Real Estate CA

    43075 Corte Fresca, Temecula, CA 92592
  • /54

    $843,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    43016 Calle Reva, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,382

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Menezes Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    43016 Calle Reva, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 42945 Avenida Amistad, Temecula, CA 92592

    $595,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    42945 Avenida Amistad, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,675

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lamoree Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    42945 Avenida Amistad, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 42961 Avenida Amistad, Temecula, CA 92592

    $490,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    42961 Avenida Amistad, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,435

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca D'Amico Rebecca Holzmann

    42961 Avenida Amistad, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 27932 Corte Melosa, Temecula, CA 92592

    $525,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    27932 Corte Melosa, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,107

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Kim Realty ONE Group West

    27932 Corte Melosa, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 44065 Highlander Dr, Temecula, CA 92592

    $815,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    44065 Highlander Dr, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,968

    Last Listing Agent Ana Dittamo Redfin Corporation

    44065 Highlander Dr, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 28184 Tierra Vista Rd, Temecula, CA 92592

    $816,750 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    28184 Tierra Vista Rd, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,675

    Last Listing Agent George Hanold Times Real Estate CA

    28184 Tierra Vista Rd, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 44051 Sheldon Ct, Temecula, CA 92592

    $700,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    44051 Sheldon Ct, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,061

    Last Listing Agent Grattan Donahoe ERA Donahoe Realty

    44051 Sheldon Ct, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 43691 Butternut Dr, Temecula, CA 92592

    $840,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    43691 Butternut Dr, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,939

    Last Listing Agent Jim Holbrook Performance Estates & Homes

    43691 Butternut Dr, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 29955 Longvale Ct, Temecula, CA 92592

    $765,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    29955 Longvale Ct, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,964

    Last Listing Agent Justin Short KW Temecula

    29955 Longvale Ct, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 43966 Highlander Dr, Temecula, CA 92592

    $830,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    43966 Highlander Dr, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,600

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brown reGroup Properties

    43966 Highlander Dr, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 27765 Tierra Vista Rd, Temecula, CA 92592

    $455,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    27765 Tierra Vista Rd, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,098

    Last Listing Agent Rene Hernandez Coldwell Banker Realty

    27765 Tierra Vista Rd, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 43882 Butternut Dr, Temecula, CA 92592

    $740,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    43882 Butternut Dr, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,723

    Last Listing Agent Mark MacFarlane Vimvi California

    43882 Butternut Dr, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 42944 Calle Reva, Temecula, CA 92592

    $780,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    42944 Calle Reva, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,858

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hamilton Signature Realty & Loans

    42944 Calle Reva, Temecula, CA 92592
  • /41

    $580,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    27851 Avenida Avila, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,621

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rogers Compass

    27851 Avenida Avila, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 43082 Avenida Abril Unit 141, Temecula, CA 92592

    $585,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    43082 Avenida Abril Unit 141, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,136

    Last Listing Agent Jim Holbrook Performance Estates & Homes

    43082 Avenida Abril Unit 141, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 44035 Sheldon Ct, Temecula, CA 92592

    $789,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    44035 Sheldon Ct, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,942

    Last Listing Agent Kellee Spillman-Malone Reliable Realty Inc.

    44035 Sheldon Ct, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 43343 Corte Rialto, Temecula, CA 92592

    $755,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    43343 Corte Rialto, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,493

    Last Listing Agent Shishana Hogg Mogul Real Estate

    43343 Corte Rialto, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 28322 Corte Ocaso, Temecula, CA 92592

    $970,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    28322 Corte Ocaso, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,994

    Last Listing Agent Jewel Cooper Mogul Real Estate

    28322 Corte Ocaso, Temecula, CA 92592
  • 43868 Butternut Dr, Temecula, CA 92592

    $735,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    43868 Butternut Dr, Temecula, CA 92592

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,579

    Last Listing Agent Irma Nunez RE/MAX TIME REALTY

    43868 Butternut Dr, Temecula, CA 92592

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Rancho Highlands, CA?
The houses for sale in Rancho Highlands, CA spend an average of 52 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Rancho Highlands, CA?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Rancho Highlands, CA.

Home Trends in Rancho Highlands, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$755,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$784,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$489,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$489,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$352
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
23
Months of Supply
3.10
Median List Price
$785,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home