17,252

Homes in ZIP Code 85281

Section Image
  • /35

    $700,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    111 E Bonita Way, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Prime ASU Location! Walk to Campus from this Updated 4-Bed Gem. Location is everything! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is situated just steps from Arizona State University, offering unmatched walkability to campus, dining, and nightlife. Ideal for students, faculty, or investors seeking a high-demand rental near ASU. Step inside the 1,572 sq ft move-in ready interior

    Brian Cunningham eXp Realty

    111 E Bonita Way, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /13

    $875 - $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    700 W University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    This property at 700 W University Dr offers a range of rental options with 1 to 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The square footage varies between 600 to 840 square feet, providing flexibility for different living arrangements. Each unit includes a washer/dryer hookup for added convenience. The living room is designed for functionality, allowing for various furniture arrangements. The bathroom features

    700 W University Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /30

    $595,038

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1433 E Hudson Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,976

    Last Listing Agent Agata Kennedy HomeSmart

    1433 E Hudson Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /32

      Est $503,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      729 W 10th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      729 W 10th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Martinez HomeSmart

  • /46

    $605,000

    1021 N Harold St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Tempe Duplex consisting of all 3-bedroom/1-bath units with large backyards and washer/dryer hookups. Newer roof and dual pane windows. Leases are MTM.

    Zachary Coty Compass

    1021 N Harold St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /13

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    712 S Lebanon Ln Unit UniversityShadows, Tempe, AZ 85288

    Ideally located near the 101 & University, residents enjoy quaint, quiet, low maintenance living with modern upgrades in this 2-bedroom 2-bath condo. Soaring ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace create a warm welcome. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, new counter tops, new cabinets, and a large pantry. Tile flooring & fresh paint throughout, new bathroom vanities, private patio

    712 S Lebanon Ln Unit UniversityShadows, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /24

    $412,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1320 E Susan Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,173

    Last Listing Agent Toni LePoer RE/MAX Sun Properties

    1320 E Susan Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /17

      Est $503,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 W Parkway Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      416 W Parkway Blvd, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Royse Keller Williams Realty East Valley

  • /51

    $463,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft

    945 E Playa Del Norte Dr Unit 1007, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Freshly painted larger 2/2 on the 1st floor of this great complex with gym, pool over-looking the late and access to the lake trail. Has all appliances and all solid flooring, no carpet. Beautiful complex with great amenities. Come and see this one today!

    Tracey Benson First Sonoran Property Management

    945 E Playa Del Norte Dr Unit 1007, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /8

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1411 S Marilyn Ann Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Available July 1. All Utilities and landscaping are included in rent, making budgeting easy. Updated mid-century modern home in a cul-de-sac, offering 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms just blocks from ASU and Downtown Mill Ave. Enjoy convenient access to restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Great setup for roommates two bedrooms feature private en-suite bathrooms, while the other two bedrooms

    Steffy Hristova HomeSmart

    1411 S Marilyn Ann Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /22

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    122 S Hardy Dr Unit 28, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,282

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stubbs My Home Group Real Estate

    122 S Hardy Dr Unit 28, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /31

      Est $434,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 1144, Tempe, AZ 85288

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2401 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 1144, Tempe, AZ 85288

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Cates PROS Realty LLC

  • /26

    $529,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1214 E Henry St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Location, location, location! Ideally situated near Sky Harbor Airport, ASU, Tempe Town Lake, major freeways, and all the best of South Scottsdale. Set on a generous 7,588 sq ft lot, the backyard offers endless potential to create your perfect outdoor space. The home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a large bonus room that can easily function as a third bedroom or office, along with a newly

    Samira Jafari Realty ONE Group

    1214 E Henry St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /20

    $2,352

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1275 E University Dr Unit SI ID1388732P, Tempe, AZ 85288

    The advertised rate of $2,352/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 4, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (855) 944-5674

    1275 E University Dr Unit SI ID1388732P, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /41

    $67,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2727 E University Dr Unit 41, Tempe, AZ 85288

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kulakowski Realty ONE Group

    2727 E University Dr Unit 41, Tempe, AZ 85288
    • /26

      Est $354,169

      Not Listed For Sale

      1612 S Torre Molinos Cir, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1612 S Torre Molinos Cir, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Wyloge Done Deal

  • /5

    $1,395,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft

    914 S Farmer Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Fantastic investor opportunity in one of the most desirable areas of Tempe! This property is zoned R-3 for multi-family development. This lot is being sold in combination of 915 S Wilson (mls 7005734) Plans and drawings available for 9 SFH on the 2 lots. A quick drive around the neighborhood and you'll see all of the new multifamily developments being built. Be a part of the changing landscape

    Denise McManus Apex Residential

    914 S Farmer Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /8

    $1,777 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    98 S River Dr Unit A1, Tempe, AZ 85288

    Discover an exceptional unit for rent in Tempe, AZ, here at our community, where rich history meets architectural innovation. Influenced by the sun, wind, and desert landscape, this unit reflects the raw beauty of nature's design. With an open floorplan with custom features like urban mudrooms and niches, built-in desks, and expansive dine-in islands with stone countertops. Experience the essence

    Heather Troost Apartment & Home Solutions

    98 S River Dr Unit A1, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /24

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1023 E Larkspur Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,868

    Last Listing Agent Heather Greiert West USA Realty

    1023 E Larkspur Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /16

      Est $420,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      2514 E Randall Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2514 E Randall Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mudd Sound Realty

  • /14

    $485,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    1061 E Susan Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Rare opportunity in San Marbeya Manor. Fantastic location at Tempe/Scottsdale border. Great room concept, vaulted ceilings, center island kitchen with walk in pantry, tile floors throughout, freshly painted, sunny south facing backyard. Walking distance to the community center.

    John Izzo HomeSmart

    1061 E Susan Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /20

    $1,989

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1275 E University Dr Unit SI ID1263058P, Tempe, AZ 85288

    The advertised rate of $1,990/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 22, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (833) 362-8922

    1275 E University Dr Unit SI ID1263058P, Tempe, AZ 85288
  • /17

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    330 S Farmer Ave Unit 121, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,457

    Last Listing Agent Scott Marohnic Realty Capital Advisors

    330 S Farmer Ave Unit 121, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /39

      Est $758,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 312, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      140 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 312, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Clounch Bridgeview Condominiums at Tempe Town Lake

  • /47

    $1,188,900

    $361K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,186 Sq Ft

    1004 E Tempe Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Luxury living in the heart of Tempe! This stunning 6-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home boasts an impressive 4,186 square feet of living space with plenty of space to entertain. 2 master suites and 2 kitchens. Upstairs and downstairs laundry makes housekeeping easy. An amazing rooftop deck with breathtaking views of the surrounding area - it's the ideal spot for stargazing or entertaining friends A

    Adam Poston Landmark Homes, L.L.C.

    1004 E Tempe Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /39

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    405 S Priest Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Privately owned and professionally managed 1 bed/1 bath units for lease at 405 S Priest Rd, Tempe. Upgraded interiors with modern finishes and a well-maintained setting with professional landscaping. Excellent central location minutes to the I-10 interchange, public transportation, shopping, and dining. Approx. 10 minutes to ASU Tempe Campus and Downtown Tempe for easy access to work, school, and

    Ana Velazquez Realty ONE Group

    405 S Priest Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /22

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1408 W 7th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,482

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Kudell West USA Realty

    1408 W 7th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /35

      Est $464,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      1961 E Don Carlos Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 2 Beds
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1961 E Don Carlos Ave, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $573/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Saenz Tierra Bella Realty

  • /3

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $3,409,091 per Acre

    1407 E Mckellips Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Prime Industrial Land with High-Visibility Frontage on McKellips Road - For Sale or Lease±0.43 Acres | Zoned Industrial | High-Traffic CorridorUnlock the potential of this high-exposure ±0.43-acre industrial land lot!

    Amber Monaco The Firm RE

    1407 E Mckellips Rd, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /15

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1233 W 16th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Tempe, AZ, may be the right place for you. Relax and unwind on the

    1233 W 16th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /20

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1368 W 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,540

    Last Listing Agent Scott Morgan eXp Realty

    1368 W 14th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /16

      Est $340,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 W 12th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      715 W 12th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Pelland My Home Group

  • /23

    $535,885

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    606 S Wilson St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Walk from ASU from this charming Brownstone. With 1,750 sqft of multi-level living space, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers the perfect blend of charm, function & location- ideal for students, roommates professionals, or savvy investors. Pet friendly, too! The kitchen features granite countertops, complete appliance package, and plenty of space to gather. Each bedroom offers generous

    Sarah Hare Real Broker

    606 S Wilson St, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /6

    $1,435 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1811 E Apache Blvd Unit 3A, Tempe, AZ 85281

    Live where comfort meets style. At The Access, our amenity-rich apartment community offers you a next-level lifestyle in our studio, 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments. Lavish extras combine with a sleek design to offer you a breathtaking living experience. Upscale benefits continue out your front door and into the community amenities. Take advantage of our top-notch offerings with endless opportunities

    Heather Troost Apartment & Home Solutions

    1811 E Apache Blvd Unit 3A, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /48

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1413 S Jentilly Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 521 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,110

    Last Listing Agent Fabiola Felix HomeSmart

    1413 S Jentilly Ln, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /56

      Est $1,212,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 904, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      140 E Rio Salado Pkwy Unit 904, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • May 20, 2024

• /32

    $409,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,094 Sq Ft

    945 E Playa Del Norte Dr Unit 1025, Tempe, AZ 85281

    **LOCATION and Elevated Living! Fabulous ground-level, MOVE-IN READY condo in gated Northshore Condominiums. Steps away from Tempe Town Lake and all its amenities. Paddle boarding, kayaking, shopping, dining, biking/walking paths & more! Convenient to Scottsdale, multiple freeways and ASU! This stylish unit has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, white cabinets, SS appliances including a gas range and side

    Charity Douds DeLex Realty

    945 E Playa Del Norte Dr Unit 1025, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /32

    $2,175

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1890 S Country Club Way Unit SI ID1263037P, Tempe, AZ 85281

    The advertised rate of $2,175/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 16, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    1890 S Country Club Way Unit SI ID1263037P, Tempe, AZ 85281
  • /28

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1245 W 11th St, Tempe, AZ 85281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,042

    Last Listing Agent Darlin Gutteridge RE/MAX Fine Properties

    1245 W 11th St, Tempe, AZ 85281
    • /19

      Est $267,211

      Not Listed For Sale

      616 S Hardy Dr Unit 204, Tempe, AZ 85281

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      616 S Hardy Dr Unit 204, Tempe, AZ 85281

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jones Compass

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home